Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2016— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2016 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2016 most stumpings

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers

Mahendra Singh Dhoni leads T20 Cricket 2016 with 9 stumpings (India) · Quinton de Kock (4) and Robin Uthappa (4) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Stumpings Mat Dis Mat Ct RO Dis
1Mahendra Singh Dhoni IND 011 IND011924272418327
2Quinton de KockDelhi Capitals DC 000Delhi Capitals DC00041711177011
3Robin UthappaKolkata Knight Riders KKR 211Kolkata Knight Riders KKR211415141510014
4Mushfiqur Rahim BAN 001 BAN001414914509
5Lokesh RahulRoyal Challengers Bengaluru RCB 002Royal Challengers Bengaluru RCB002413913519
6Mohammad RizwanLahore Qalandars LQ 221Lahore Qalandars LQ221481086010
7Mohammad Shahzad AFG 101 AFG1014757115
8Luke Ronchi NZ 020 NZ0204565206
9Dinesh KarthikGujarat Lions GL 100Gujarat Lions GL100316141611114
10Wriddhiman SahaPunjab Kings PBKS 400Punjab Kings PBKS40031210127110
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Jimmy PeirsonBH3757205
12Richmond MutumbamiZIM3343114
13Nurul HasanBAN3232003
14Sarfraz AhmedPAK217717517
15Kamran AkmalPZ21010108310
16Tim PaineHH2868406
17Peter HandscombMLS2898719
18Cameron BancroftPS2656315
19Niall O'BrienIRE2333123
20Brad HaddinSS114111410211
21Sanju SamsonDC114414304
22Parthiv PatelMI11010109010
23Peter NevillMR1939213
24Dinesh ChandimalSL1878607
25Chris HartleySYT1656435
26Denesh RamdinWI1535213
27Matthew CrossSCO1313011
28Sultan AhmedOMN1212001
Showing top 10 of 28

Stumpings: stumpings · Mat: matches · Dis: catches and stumpings · Ct: catches · RO: run outs · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2016 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2016 Most Stumpings

Mahendra Singh Dhoni topped T20 Cricket 2016 with 9 stumpings for India, ahead of Quinton de Kock (4) and Robin Uthappa (4). The T20 Cricket 2016 stumpings leaderboard ranks all 28 players who have contributed stumpings this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2016 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most stumpings in T20 Cricket 2016?

Mahendra Singh Dhoni led T20 Cricket 2016 with 9 stumpings from 24 matches. Quinton de Kock was second on 4 and Robin Uthappa third on 4. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2016 by stumpings, with their team and matches.

Who were the top stumpers in T20 Cricket 2016?

The top three stumpers in T20 Cricket 2016 were Mahendra Singh Dhoni (9 in 24 matches), Quinton de Kock (4 in 17 matches) and Robin Uthappa (4 in 15 matches). Mahendra Singh Dhoni was 5 stumpings clear of Quinton de Kock. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.