Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2014— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2014 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2014 most run outs

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes

George Bailey and Manish Pandey share the lead in T20 Cricket 2014 with 5 run outs · Daniel Smith (5) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Run Outs Mat Dis Mat Ct St Dis
1George BaileyHobart Hurricanes HH 103Hobart Hurricanes HH103526142614014
2Manish PandeyKolkata Knight Riders KKR 010Kolkata Knight Riders KKR010516316303
3Daniel SmithSydney Sixers SS 102Sydney Sixers SS1025676527
4Suresh RainaChennai Super Kings CSK 211Chennai Super Kings CSK211322162216016
5Darren SammyHobart Hurricanes HH 002Hobart Hurricanes HH002318101810010
6Sean AbbottSydney Sixers SS 000Sydney Sixers SS0003626202
7Glenn MaxwellMelbourne Stars MLS 020Melbourne Stars MLS020227192719019
8Mahendra Singh DhoniChennai Super Kings CSK 000Chennai Super Kings CSK00022110216410
9Rohit SharmaMumbai Indians MI 000Mumbai Indians MI000221821808
10Bhuvneshwar KumarSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 000Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH000220320303
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Yuvraj SinghRCB219419404
12Kieron PollardAS218818808
13Brendon McCullumCSK218718707
14Robin UthappaKKR216816178
15Mohammed ShamiDC215015000
16Moises HenriquesSS215715707
17Mitchell JohnsonPBKS214414404
18Sanju SamsonRR213613426
19Parthiv PatelRCB212121211112
20Piyush ChawlaKKR211311303
21Sam WhitemanPS2969426
22Andrew TyeSYT2616101
23Angelo MathewsSL2636303
24Aiden BlizzardHH2606000
25Thisara PereraSL2515101
26Tendai ChataraZIM2303000
27Hilton CartwrightPS2313101
28Praveen KumarMI2303000
29Rahul ShuklaDC2313101
30Aaron FinchMR123102310010
31Ravichandran AshwinCSK122322303
32Ravindra JadejaCSK122822808
33David MillerPBKS121192119019
34Lasith MalingaMLS121121101
35Sunil NarineKKR121221202
36Virat KohliRCB120122012012
37Dale SteynSRH119819808
38James FaulknerMLS119419404
39David WarnerSRH118918909
40Faf du PlessisCSK117161716016
41Shane WatsonRR117417404
42Doug BollingerHH116616606
43Ajinkya RahaneRR115615606
44Ambati RayuduMI115615606
45Ben DunkHH115151515015
46Dinesh KarthikDC114914729
47Michael LumbSS114214202
48Suryakumar YadavKKR114714707
49Karn SharmaSRH114014000
50Lendl SimmonsMI113513505
51Steven SmithSS113121312012
52Stuart BinnyRR113313303
53Yusuf PathanKKR112512505
54Rajat BhatiaRR112412404
55Tom CooperMR111411404
56Dwayne BravoMR111101110010
57Shahbaz NadeemDC111011000
58Karun NairRR111411404
59Kedar JadhavDC110310303
60Ben LaughlinHH110210202
61Jonathan WellsHH110110101
62Jason BehrendorffPS110310303
63Tillakaratne DilshanSYT110310303
64Luke WrightMLS110910909
65Naman OjhaSRH110710617
66Ryan CartersSYT110810718
67Ashton TurnerPS1909000
68Gurinder SandhuSYT1959505
69Pat CumminsPS1838303
70Matthew WadeMLS1848314
71Tim LudemanAS1868516
72Jordan SilkSS1828202
73Manoj TiwaryDC1818101
74Manan VohraPBKS1838303
75Mitchell MarshPS1707000
76Mushfiqur RahimBAN1767246
77Ben CuttingBH1737303
78Ravi BoparaSS1717101
79Nathan RimmingtonMR1727202
80Peter BorrenNLD1757505
81Wesley BarresiNLD1777707
82Mudassar BukhariNLD1717101
83Ahsan MalikNLD1727202
84Michael SwartNLD1727202
85James HopesBH1747404
86Simon KatichPS1737303
87Mark SteketeeBH1636303
88Michael NeserAS1555505
89Kurtis PattersonSYT1515101
90Sachithra SenanayakeSL1525202
91Yogesh TakawaleRCB1535213
92Sabbir RahmanBAN1414101
93Shahid AfridiPAK1404000
94Kamran AkmalPAK1464426
95Umar GulPAK1404000
96Rangana HerathSL1303000
97Sean WilliamsZIM1313101
98Sikandar RazaZIM1313101
99Scott BolandMLS1313101
100Farhad RezaBAN1303000
Showing top 10 of 109

Run Outs: run outs · Mat: matches · Dis: catches and stumpings · Ct: catches · St: stumpings · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2014 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2014 Most Run Outs

George Bailey topped T20 Cricket 2014 with 5 run outs for Hobart Hurricanes, ahead of Manish Pandey (5) and Daniel Smith (5). The T20 Cricket 2014 run outs leaderboard ranks all 109 players who have contributed run outs this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2014 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most run outs in T20 Cricket 2014?

George Bailey led T20 Cricket 2014 with 5 run outs from 26 matches. Manish Pandey was second on 5 and Daniel Smith third on 5. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2014 by run outs, with their team and matches.

Who were the top fielders in T20 Cricket 2014?

The top three fielders in T20 Cricket 2014 were George Bailey (5 in 26 matches), Manish Pandey (5 in 16 matches) and Daniel Smith (5 in 6 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.