Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2021— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2021 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2021 most run outs

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder

Nicholas Pooran and Jos Buttler share the lead in T20 Cricket 2021 with 7 run outs · Matthew Wade (5) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Run Outs Mat Dis Mat Ct St Dis
1Nicholas PooranWest Indies WI 120West Indies WI120748274822527
2Jos Buttler ENG 100 ENG100726182612618
3Matthew Wade AUS 101 AUS101532253221425
4Mohammad Rizwan PAK 010 PAK010439433939443
5Carlos BrathwaiteJamaica Tallawahs JT 001Jamaica Tallawahs JT001437143714014
6Dwayne BravoWest Indies WI 000West Indies WI000437153715015
7Chris GreenSydney Thunder SYT 211Sydney Thunder SYT211433193319019
8Imran TahirGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 000Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW000419619606
9Dinesh KarthikKolkata Knight Riders KKR 000Kolkata Knight Riders KKR000417717527
10Tymal Mills ENG 000 ENG000417017000
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Hayden WalshWI417101710010
12Regis ChakabvaZIM414614606
13Heinrich KlaasenSA413141311314
14Umaid AsifPZ4939303
15Omar RasoolBGR4414101
16Affy KhanMLT4414101
17Imad WasimPAK334634606
18Haris RaufPAK333103310010
19David WieseNAM332103210010
20Kagiso RabadaSA329162916016
21Shadab KhanPAK328928909
22Rishabh PantIND328222816622
23Jason HolderWI328182818018
24Andre FletcherSLK328202819120
25Josh PhilippeAUS328212818321
26Hasan AliPAK327727707
27Shakib Al HasanBAN326626606
28Quinton de KockSA325172511617
29Jason BehrendorffPS321921909
30Nurul HasanBAN319171914317
31Ishan KishanIND316416314
32Roston ChaseWI315715707
33Temba BavumaSA313313303
34Matthew CrossSCO31312139312
35Romario ShepherdWI313413404
36Isuru UdanaTKR312112101
37Ben CoxWOR312812538
38Miles HammondGLO312512505
39Tom TaylorNOR312612606
40Kennar LewisJT310510325
41Hristo LakovBGR3434303
42Babar AzamPAK237223722022
43Colin MunroTKR236153615015
44Evin LewisWI234123412012
45Eoin MorganENG232183218018
46Naveen ul HaqAFG231103110010
47Josh InglisPS231243118624
48David MillerSA228172817017
49Jonny BairstowENG228172815217
50D'Arcy ShortHAM227132713013
51Asif AliPAK226726707
52Sam BillingsENG225212517421
53Mohammad NawazPAK225112511011
54Virat KohliIND223823808
55Varun ChakaravarthyIND223123101
56Lockie FergusonKKR222722707
57Ravindra JadejaIND221142114014
58Sam CurranCSK221221202
59Nathan EllisAUS220112011011
60Dasun ShanakaSL219919909
61Deepak ChaharCSK219619606
62Ravi BoparaSUS219519505
63Anrich NortjeSA219519505
64Colin AckermannNLD217717707
65Jordan ThompsonYOR217917909
66Mark SteketeeBH216516505
67Jake LintottWAR216101610010
68Richard NgaravaZIM215215202
69Wellington MasakadzaZIM215815808
70Josh DaveySCO215315303
71Steven MullaneyNOT215131513013
72Marnus LabuschagneGLA214714707
73Obed McCoyWI214214202
74Rilee RossouwMS214414404
75Aaron HardiePS214111411011
76Gerhard ErasmusNAM214914909
77Tom CurranDC213213202
78Kamran AkmalPZ213141313114
79Safyaan SharifSCO213113101
80Ed BarnardWOR213313303
81Luke WoodLAN213513505
82Mason CraneHAM213213202
83Calvin HarrisonNOT213813808
84Neil RockIRE21312139312
85Ryan ten DoeschateNLD212312303
86Mark WattSCO212112101
87James FullerHAM212912909
88Tom BantonSOM21211128311
89Jamie SmithSUR212412404
90Arshdeep SinghPBKS212412404
91Ned EckersleyDUR211511505
92Riyan ParagRR211611606
93Roelof van der MerweSOM210510505
94Devon ThomasWI210510415
95Denesh RamdinTKR2999819
96Kevin SinclairGAW2939303
97Heinrich GerickeMLT2969606
98Gary BallanceYOR2808000
99Jack PlomESS2838303
100Harry NielsenAS2767606
Showing top 10 of 313

Run Outs: run outs · Mat: matches · Dis: catches and stumpings · Ct: catches · St: stumpings · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2021 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2021 Most Run Outs

Nicholas Pooran topped T20 Cricket 2021 with 7 run outs for West Indies, ahead of Jos Buttler (7) and Matthew Wade (5). The T20 Cricket 2021 run outs leaderboard ranks all 313 players who have contributed run outs this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2021 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most run outs in T20 Cricket 2021?

Nicholas Pooran led T20 Cricket 2021 with 7 run outs from 48 matches. Jos Buttler was second on 7 and Matthew Wade third on 5. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2021 by run outs, with their team and matches.

Who were the top fielders in T20 Cricket 2021?

The top three fielders in T20 Cricket 2021 were Nicholas Pooran (7 in 48 matches), Jos Buttler (7 in 26 matches) and Matthew Wade (5 in 32 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.