How many corners each team takes, with home and away splits.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Celtic have taken the most corners in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, averaging 9.5 a game from their 12 matches and clearing 5.5 in every one of them. Rangers are next on 7.4.
St. Johnstone have taken the fewest corners in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, averaging 3.0 a game from their 12 matches, with more than 5.5 in just 8% of them. St. Mirren are next on 4.0.
Scottish Premiership teams have taken 5.7 corners a game on average in 2026/2027, across 69 matches, clearing 5.5 in 49% of them. That is up from 5.0 a game in 2025/2026.
Scottish Premiership teams take more corners at home in 2026/2027, 6.1 a game against 5.2 away from home, a gap of 0.9 a game or 17% more, across the 69 matches played so far.
Celtic have taken the most corners at home in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, averaging 9.5 a game from their six home matches and clearing 5.5 in every one of them. Rangers are next on 9.0.
Celtic have taken the most corners away from home in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, averaging 9.5 a game from their six away matches and clearing 5.5 in every one of them. Rangers are next on 6.0.
Celtic and Hibernian each took 15 corners in a Scottish Premiership match in 2026/2027, more than any side has managed in a single match.
Celtic have gone over 5.5 corners in 100% of their Scottish Premiership matches in 2026/2027, the highest rate in the league. Rangers are next on 82%.
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Corners taken per home match | Corners taken per away match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic | 12 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 67% |
| Rangers | 11 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 100% | 82% | 82% | 55% | 27% |
| Hearts | 11 | 6.5 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 91% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 27% |
| Hibernian | 11 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 73% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 18% |
| Dundee United | 11 | 5.9 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 73% | 73% | 45% | 36% | 18% |
| Aberdeen | 11 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 82% | 64% | 45% | 27% | 27% |
| Kilmarnock | 12 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 67% | 67% | 42% | 42% | 8% |
| Motherwell | 12 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 25% |
| Dundee | 11 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 18% |
| Falkirk | 12 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 50% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 17% |
| St. Mirren | 12 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| St. Johnstone | 12 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 33% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic | 10 | 9.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 70% | 70% |
| Rangers | 10 | 7.1 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 50% | 20% |
| Hearts | 10 | 6.5 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
| Aberdeen | 10 | 6.0 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
| Dundee United | 10 | 6.0 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
| Motherwell | 10 | 6.0 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
| Hibernian | 10 | 5.9 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
| Kilmarnock | 10 | 5.6 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 10% |
| Dundee | 10 | 5.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
| Falkirk | 10 | 4.3 | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| St. Mirren | 10 | 3.6 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
| St. Johnstone | 10 | 2.8 | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% |
| Aberdeen | 5 | 7.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Dundee | 5 | 6.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Rangers | 5 | 6.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Dundee United | 5 | 6.0 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Kilmarnock | 5 | 6.0 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Motherwell | 5 | 5.0 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Hearts | 5 | 4.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Hibernian | 5 | 4.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Falkirk | 5 | 3.8 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| St. Mirren | 5 | 3.2 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| St. Johnstone | 5 | 2.4 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |