Górnik Key Passes Stats 2026/2027

Górnik Key Passes Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Górnik are averaging 7.8 key passes per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 19.9 total key passes on average. That puts them 6th of 12 for chances created per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find every Górnik player's key-pass rate and create-shots hit percentage, the upcoming fixture against Hartberg, and a full match-by-match log.

Górnik Key Passes Questions

What counts as a created shot in the Player to Create Shots market?

A key pass or an assist. A key pass is the final pass to a teammate who attempts a shot without scoring; if that teammate scores, the pass is recorded as an assist instead. Bookmakers settle create-shots lines on Opta data as the sum of both, so every chance created counts once.

Does this table include assists in the key pass numbers?

No - the table shows key passes only. Because a create-shots line settles on key passes plus assists, a Górnik player's true market number is equal to or higher than what you see here. The hit rates are a conservative floor for the create-shots market.

Which bookmakers offer the create shots market?

Bet365 lists it as Player To Create Shots in its bet builder, and Sky Bet and Paddy Power carry the same market family in theirs. Lines and player coverage vary by fixture - creative midfielders and attacking full-backs are priced most often.

How does Super Sub affect create shots settlement?

At Sky Bet and Paddy Power, if the player you backed is substituted off, the player who replaces him continues the line and the substitute's chances created count towards your bet. Bet365 instead runs Sub On Play On - a player who enters as a substitute has his own bet stand, with his output counting from the moment he comes on.

Which Górnik players create the most shots?

Fabian Wohlmuth leads with 13 key passes across 10 qualifying appearances (1.3/g, 60% hit rate). The table ranks every Górnik player by key passes per qualifying appearance (20+ minutes) with hit rates at the 1+, 2+ and 3+ lines and six-game form.

Where do these key passes stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Górnik fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Bookmakers settle the create-shots market on Opta's count, which can differ by the odd marginal touch, so always treat the bookmaker's feed as final for settlement.

What is the create shots market?

Player to Create Shots is a bet builder market where you back a player to set up a number of shots for his teammates - typically 1+, 2+ or 3+ across the 90 minutes. Bookmakers settle it on Opta data as the cumulative total of a player's key passes plus his assists. A key pass is the final pass to a teammate who then attempts a shot without scoring; if the teammate scores, that pass upgrades from a key pass to an assist. Both count towards a create-shots line, so the market is effectively a bet on chances created. One honest note on this table: it shows key passes only. A player's create-shots number at the bookmaker is his key passes PLUS his assists, so for Górnik players who register assists the table slightly understates the market line. Treat the hit rates here as a conservative floor - a player hitting 2+ key passes regularly clears a 2+ create-shots line at least as often.

Bet365 player to create shots

Bet365 lists the market as Player To Create Shots inside its bet builder, usually at 1+, 2+ and 3+ lines for the creative midfielders and full-backs in each side. Bet365's player markets run Sub On Play On rules: if your player comes on as a substitute, his bet stands and his output from the moment he enters counts in full. Use the Lineup only toggle above the table to focus the Górnik numbers on players expected to start.

Sky Bet create shots

Sky Bet carries create shots selections in its bet builder and applies its Super Sub rule to player markets: if the player you backed is substituted off, the player who replaces him continues the line, and the substitute's key passes and assists count towards your bet. That makes team-level creativity - how many chances Górnik generate as a side - matter as much as the individual you pick, because the line survives a substitution.

Paddy Power create shots

Paddy Power offers the same create-shots market family in its bet builder, also with Super Sub settlement - a replaced starter's line is continued by the player who comes on for him. As with any player market, settlement follows the bookmaker's official data feed (Opta), so a marginal touch that our data logs as a key pass will almost always match, but the bookmaker's count is the one that settles the bet.

How to use this table for create shots bets

Start with the hit percentage at your line: step the table between 1+, 2+ and 3+ key passes and read how often each Górnik player has cleared that number per qualifying appearance (20+ minutes). The Match grid view shows the raw counts game by game - green cells mark matches where the player hit the active line - and the form dots track his last six. The Super Sub toggle folds substitutes' key passes into each starter's fixture cells, mirroring how Sky Bet and Paddy Power settle. It also points at a structural edge: books price a starter's line on his per-90 output, while Super Sub rules quietly add his replacement's output on top - so at those books, lines on players in high-rotation positions are slightly better than they look. Pair the hit rates with the chances created per game number and the over/under dials below before building the leg.

Build the bet

  • Today's bet builder tips
  • Bet builder picks by fixture

Górnik player key passes rates

Player Position Apps Key passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Angelo Gattermayerattacker111100%
Dejan Zukicmidfielder111100%
Donis Avdijajattacker7111.5771%
Giacomo Vrioniattacker640.6767%
Fabian Wohlmuthdefender10131.360%
Rene Rennerdefender530.660%
Emmanuel Agyemangmidfielder650.8350%
Otar Mamageishvilimidfielder650.8350%
Sankara Karamokoattacker420.550%
Luca Hasslerattacker210.550%
Adama Dramédefender210.550%
Markus Pinkattacker210.550%
Raffael Behounekdefender730.4343%
Phillip Verhounigattacker740.5743%
Dominik Fitzmidfielder5122.440%
Aaron Sky Schwarzattacker630.533%
Matteo Kitzdefender620.3333%
Nikolas Polstergoalkeeper310.3333%
Marco Schabauermidfielder720.2929%
Nicolas Wimmerdefender410.2525%
Cheick Mamadou Diabatédefender510.220%
Simon Piesingermidfielder630.517%
Marco Sulznermidfielder10000%
Lukas Gütlbauergoalkeeper6000%
Thorsten Schrieblmidfielder3000%

Górnik key passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team key passes Opposition key passes Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Austrian BundesligaWSG TirolHome0-2111324Dominik Fitz (5)
11 Oct 2026Austrian BundesligaRheindorf AltachAway3-031114Phillip Verhounig (1)
20 Sep 2026Austrian BundesligaRiedAway4-1171330Fabian Wohlmuth (7)
12 Sep 2026Austrian BundesligaSK RapidHome0-310616Simon Piesinger (3)
1 Sep 2026Austrian BundesligaLASK LinzHome1-341418Donis Avdijaj (2)
29 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaGrazer AKAway0-031922Otar Mamageishvili (1)
15 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaAustria LustenauAway2-1101424Donis Avdijaj (3)
9 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaSalzburgHome1-1101121Donis Avdijaj (2)
2 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaAustria WienHome3-05510Giacomo Vrioni (1)
19 May 2026Austrian BundesligaRiedAway2-151520Angelo Gattermayer (1)

Górnik key passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Key passes for per game
7.8
Key passes against per game
12.1
Match total key passes per game
19.9
Games
10
League rank for match key passes
9 of 12

Górnik Key passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home5860%60%20%0%0%
Away57.640%40%20%20%20%
Overall107.850%50%20%10%10%

Górnik Key passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home59.860%60%60%40%0%
Away514.4100%100%100%80%40%
Overall1012.180%80%80%60%20%

Górnik Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home517.880%60%40%40%20%
Away52280%80%80%60%40%
Overall1019.980%70%60%50%30%

Górnik Team key passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team key passes Overall Home Away
Key passes / match7.887.6
Key passes over 6.550%60%40%
Key passes over 8.550%60%40%
Key passes over 10.520%20%20%
Key passes over 12.510%0%20%
Key passes over 14.510%0%20%

Górnik Key passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Key passes against Overall Home Away
Key passes against / match12.19.814.4
Key passes against over 6.580%60%100%
Key passes against over 8.580%60%100%
Key passes against over 10.580%60%100%
Key passes against over 12.560%40%80%
Key passes against over 14.520%0%40%

Górnik Match key passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match key passes Overall Home Away
Match key passes / match19.917.822
Match key passes over 14.580%80%80%
Match key passes over 16.570%60%80%
Match key passes over 18.560%40%80%
Match key passes over 20.550%40%60%
Match key passes over 22.530%20%40%

Górnik key passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Key passes for Key passes against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (H)0-2111324-
11 OctAustrian BundesligaAltach (A)3-031114-
20 SepAustrian BundesligaRied (A)4-1171330-
12 SepAustrian BundesligaSK Rapid (H)0-310616-
1 SepAustrian BundesligaLASK Linz (H)1-341418-
29 AugAustrian BundesligaGrazer AK (A)0-031922-
15 AugAustrian BundesligaLustenau (A)2-1101424-
9 AugAustrian BundesligaSalzburg (H)1-1101121-
2 AugAustrian BundesligaAustria Wien (H)3-05510-
19 MayAustrian BundesligaRied (A)2-151520-

Austrian Bundesliga key passes table 2026/2027: every team's key passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
1Salzburg9149.1123.1178%
2Ried910.3311.7822.1167%
3Austria Lustenau910.2211.6721.8978%
4Sturm Graz912.338.672167%
5SK Rapid911.679.332156%
6Grazer AK99.6711.332167%
7Hartberg97.3313.5620.8967%
8LASK Linz914.895.4420.3367%
9Wolfsberger AC98.1111.7819.8956%
10Rheindorf Altach98.1110.7818.8944%
11WSG Tirol98.678.6717.3333%
12Austria Wien96.679.8916.5633%

Górnik key passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
Vs top six179.599.7119.2953%
Vs top half179.599.7119.2953%
Vs bottom half247.218.9616.1725%
Vs bottom six247.218.9616.1725%

Górnik key passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
Austrian Bundesliga2026/202798.1111.7819.8956%
Austrian Bundesliga2025/2026328.228.5616.7831%
Europa League2025/202628.59.51850%
Europa Conference League2025/202621610.526.5100%
Austrian Bundesliga2024/2025329.227.5616.7831%

Górnik next three opponents: key passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their key passes for Their key passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 15:00Hartberg (away)20.897.3313.56218.612.4
Sun 1 Nov 13:30Sturm Graz (home)2112.338.6719.6127.6
Fri 6 Nov 18:30SK Rapid (away)2111.679.3320.612.87.8

Górnik players with the most games of 1+ key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Donis Avdijajattacker6875%
2Fabian Wohlmuthdefender5956%
3Giacomo Vrioniattacker4757%
4Rene Rennerdefender4850%
5Otar Mamageishvilimidfielder3743%

Górnik players with the most games of 2+ key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Donis Avdijajattacker4850%
2Dominik Fitzmidfielder2540%
3Otar Mamageishvilimidfielder2729%
4Fabian Wohlmuthdefender2922%
5Simon Piesingermidfielder1520%

Górnik players with the most games of 3+ key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Dominik Fitzmidfielder2540%
2Donis Avdijajattacker2825%
3Simon Piesingermidfielder1520%
4Emmanuel Agyemangmidfielder1617%
5Fabian Wohlmuthdefender1911%

Hartberg key passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Key passes for Key passes against Match total 1st-half total
16 OctAustrian BundesligaSK Rapid (A)3-18715-
11 OctAustrian BundesligaLustenau (H)4-3141125-
20 SepAustrian BundesligaLASK Linz (H)3-381321-
13 SepAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (A)2-23912-
30 AugAustrian BundesligaRied (H)3-291524-
22 AugAustrian BundesligaAltach (A)1-281725-
16 AugAustrian BundesligaAustria Wien (H)0-291019-
8 AugAustrian BundesligaSturm Graz (H)0-231316-
1 AugAustrian BundesligaSalzburg (A)1-042731-
17 MayAustrian BundesligaSalzburg (A)1-351621-

Explore key passes on Statz

  • Shots created betting guide
  • Key Passes in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Hartberg key passes
  • Górnik stats hub

Górnik stats & bet builder pages

  • Górnik Team Stats
  • Górnik Shots On Target
  • Górnik Shots
  • Górnik Fouls Committed
  • Górnik Tackles
  • Górnik Goals
  • Górnik Assists
  • Górnik Fouls Drawn
  • Górnik Yellow Cards
  • Górnik Corners
  • Górnik Expected Goals (xG)
  • Górnik Big Chances Missed
  • Górnik Offsides
  • Górnik Through Balls
  • Górnik Accurate Through Balls
  • Górnik Passes
  • Górnik Accurate Passes
  • Górnik Total Crosses
  • Górnik Accurate Crosses
  • Górnik Long Balls
  • Górnik Accurate Long Balls
  • Górnik Dribble Attempts
  • Górnik Successful Dribbles
  • Górnik Touches
  • Górnik Interceptions
  • Górnik Aerials Won
  • Górnik Duels Won
  • Górnik Clearances
  • Górnik Blocked Shots
  • Górnik Ball Recoveries
  • Górnik Tackles Won

Górnik recent matches

  • Górnik 0-2 WSG Tirol: match stats
  • WSG Tirol stats
  • Austrian Bundesliga stats & standings
  • Górnik 0-3 Altach: match stats
  • Altach stats
  • Górnik 1-4 Ried: match stats
  • Ried stats
  • Górnik 0-3 SK Rapid: match stats
  • SK Rapid stats
  • Górnik 1-3 LASK Linz: match stats
  • LASK Linz stats
  • Górnik 0-0 Grazer AK: match stats
  • Grazer AK stats

Górnik next match

  • Hartberg vs Wolfsberger AC - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org