Santa Clara Interceptions Stats 2026/2027

Santa Clara Interceptions Stats 2026/2027

Santa Clara have recorded 64 interceptions across 8 Liga Portugal games in 2026/2027, averaging 8 per match. P. Pacheco leads the squad with 14 interceptions - 2.8 per game. P. Ferreira is next with 8.

Santa Clara Interceptions: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Santa Clara are averaging 8 interceptions per match - P. Pacheco leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Santa Clara vs Benfica on 26.10.2026.

Santa Clara Interceptions Questions

How many interceptions do Santa Clara average per game?

Santa Clara average 8 interceptions per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8 per match.

Who leads Santa Clara for interceptions?

P. Pacheco leads Santa Clara for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 14 in Liga Portugal - an average of 2.8 per game. P. Ferreira is second with 8.

How do Santa Clara's interceptions break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Santa Clara's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Santa Clara player interceptions rates

Player Position Apps Interceptions Per game 1+ hit rate
Pedro Pachecodefender10171.770%
Emanuel Fernandesdefender791.2957%
Pedro Ferreiramidfielder88163%
Guilherme Romãodefender88163%
Diogo Caliladefender681.33100%
Vinícius Lopesattacker950.5644%
Dani Borgesmidfielder640.6767%
Sidney Limadefender341.33100%
Tiago Ribeiromidfielder630.533%
Gustavo Klismahnmidfielder231.5100%
Gonçalo Paciênciaattacker920.2211%
Brennerattacker620.3333%
Paulo Victordefender22150%
Djémidfielder910.1111%
Lucas Soaresdefender410.2525%
Sorrisoattacker410.2525%
Elias Manoelattacker210.550%
Andreymidfielder210.550%
Darlanmidfielder111100%
Lucas Françagoalkeeper8000%
Welinton Torrãoattacker4000%
Luis Fernandoattacker3000%
Gabriel Silvaattacker2000%
João Afonsogoalkeeper2000%
Vitinhomidfielder2000%

Santa Clara interceptions match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team interceptions Opposition interceptions Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Liga PortugalCasa PiaAway0-19
20 Sep 2026Liga PortugalBragaHome0-09
13 Sep 2026Liga PortugalAroucaAway1-26
6 Sep 2026Liga PortugalRio AveHome4-010
29 Aug 2026Liga PortugalAlvercaAway1-16
23 Aug 2026Liga PortugalFamalicãoHome1-010
15 Aug 2026Liga PortugalAc. ViseuAway0-17
10 Aug 2026Liga PortugalNacionalHome2-27
16 May 2026Liga PortugalPortoAway1-010
11 May 2026Liga PortugalNacionalHome2-08

Santa Clara interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games

Interceptions for per game
8.4
Interceptions against per game
8.1
Match total interceptions per game
16.5
Games
10
League rank for match interceptions
11 of 18

Santa Clara Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home59.2100%100%80%0%0%
Away57.6100%60%40%0%0%
Overall108.4100%80%60%0%0%

Santa Clara Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home58.880%80%40%20%20%
Away57.4100%60%40%0%0%
Overall108.190%70%40%10%10%

Santa Clara Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home51880%80%60%40%20%
Away51560%60%40%20%0%
Overall1016.570%70%50%30%10%

Santa Clara Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team interceptions Overall Home Away
Interceptions / match8.49.27.6
Interceptions over 4.5100%100%100%
Interceptions over 6.580%100%60%
Interceptions over 8.560%80%40%
Interceptions over 10.50%0%0%
Interceptions over 12.50%0%0%

Santa Clara Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Interceptions against Overall Home Away
Interceptions against / match8.18.87.4
Interceptions against over 4.590%80%100%
Interceptions against over 6.570%80%60%
Interceptions against over 8.540%40%40%
Interceptions against over 10.510%20%0%
Interceptions against over 12.510%20%0%

Santa Clara Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match interceptions Overall Home Away
Match interceptions / match16.51815
Match interceptions over 12.570%80%60%
Match interceptions over 14.570%80%60%
Match interceptions over 16.550%60%40%
Match interceptions over 18.530%40%20%
Match interceptions over 20.510%20%0%

Santa Clara interceptions match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLiga PortugalCasa Pia (A)0-19817-
20 SepLiga PortugalBraga (H)0-091524-
13 SepLiga PortugalArouca (A)1-26915-
6 SepLiga PortugalRio Ave (H)4-010818-
29 AugLiga PortugalAlverca (A)1-16612-
23 AugLiga PortugalFamalicão (H)1-0101020-
15 AugLiga PortugalAc. Viseu (A)0-17512-
10 AugLiga PortugalNacional (H)2-28412-
16 MayLiga PortugalPorto (A)1-010919-
11 MayLiga PortugalNacional (H)2-09716-

Liga Portugal interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
1Sporting Braga79.711221.7171%
2Moreirense811.139.7520.8850%
3Vitória Guimarães810.2510.6320.8863%
4Benfica87.881320.8863%
5Famalicão88.639.518.1338%
6Estoril89.58.1317.6363%
7Casa Pia89.138.1317.2525%
8Alverca88.887.6316.538%
9Sporting CP87.259.2516.525%
10Rio Ave89.137.2516.3838%
11Santa Clara88.138.1316.2525%
12Arouca810.385.631625%
13Nacional88.387.2515.6325%
14Porto88.38715.3825%
15Academico Viseu88.256.8815.1325%
16Estrela Amadora86.258.514.7525%
17Gil Vicente75.578.7114.290%
18Marítimo86.636.7513.3813%

Santa Clara interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Vs top six148.217.3615.5729%
Vs top half228.827.5516.3641%
Vs bottom half207.68.616.245%
Vs bottom six147.218.8616.0750%

Santa Clara interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Liga Portugal2026/202788.138.1316.2550%
Liga Portugal2025/2026348.268.0316.2941%
Liga Portugal2024/2025348.797.516.2947%

Santa Clara next three opponents: interceptions per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their interceptions for Their interceptions against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 26 Oct 18:45Benfica (home)20.887.8813228.7513.25
Sun 1 Nov 18:00Marítimo (away)13.386.636.7514.57.57
Sun 8 Nov 15:30Gil Vicente (home)14.295.578.7115.337.338

Santa Clara players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Guilherme Romãodefender5863%
2Pedro Ferreiramidfielder5863%
3Pedro Pachecodefender5863%
4Diogo Caliladefender44100%
5Dani Borgesmidfielder4667%

Benfica interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa LeagueCeltic (H)4-111718-
11 OctLiga PortugalVitória SC (H)2-061723-
20 SepLiga PortugalPorto (A)3-141317-
16 SepEuropa LeagueAC Milan (A)0-29413-
13 SepLiga PortugalGil Vicente (H)3-171118-
9 SepLiga PortugalMoreirense (A)0-4111627-
5 SepLiga PortugalMarítimo (A)0-3101323-
31 AugLiga PortugalEstoril (H)2-1111324-
27 AugEuropa LeagueAGF (A)1-310717-
20 AugEuropa LeagueAGF (H)3-14610-

Explore Santa Clara stats on Statz

  • Benfica interceptions
  • Santa Clara stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Santa Clara stats & bet builder pages

  • Santa Clara Team Stats
  • Santa Clara Shots On Target
  • Santa Clara Shots
  • Santa Clara Fouls Committed
  • Santa Clara Tackles
  • Santa Clara Goals
  • Santa Clara Assists
  • Santa Clara Fouls Drawn
  • Santa Clara Yellow Cards
  • Santa Clara Corners
  • Santa Clara Expected Goals (xG)
  • Santa Clara Big Chances Missed
  • Santa Clara Offsides
  • Santa Clara Chances Created
  • Santa Clara Through Balls
  • Santa Clara Accurate Through Balls
  • Santa Clara Passes
  • Santa Clara Accurate Passes
  • Santa Clara Total Crosses
  • Santa Clara Accurate Crosses
  • Santa Clara Long Balls
  • Santa Clara Accurate Long Balls
  • Santa Clara Dribble Attempts
  • Santa Clara Successful Dribbles
  • Santa Clara Touches
  • Santa Clara Aerials Won
  • Santa Clara Duels Won
  • Santa Clara Clearances
  • Santa Clara Blocked Shots
  • Santa Clara Ball Recoveries
  • Santa Clara Tackles Won

Santa Clara recent matches

  • Santa Clara 1-0 Casa Pia: match stats
  • Casa Pia stats
  • Liga Portugal stats & standings
  • Santa Clara 0-0 Braga: match stats
  • Braga stats
  • Santa Clara 2-1 Arouca: match stats
  • Arouca stats
  • Santa Clara 4-0 Rio Ave: match stats
  • Rio Ave stats
  • Santa Clara 1-1 Alverca: match stats
  • Alverca stats
  • Santa Clara 1-0 Famalicão: match stats
  • Famalicão stats

Santa Clara next match

  • Santa Clara vs Benfica - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org