Real Sociedad II Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Real Sociedad II Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Real Sociedad II have recorded 442 duels won across 10 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 44.2 per match. J. Balda leads the squad with 48 duels won - 5.33 per game. G. Gorosabel is next with 39.

Real Sociedad II Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Real Sociedad II are averaging 44.2 duels won per match - J. Balda leads that period with 48. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Real Sociedad II vs Las Palmas on 24.10.2026.

Real Sociedad II Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Real Sociedad II average per game?

Real Sociedad II average 44.2 duels won per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 44.2 per match.

Who leads Real Sociedad II for duels won?

J. Balda leads Real Sociedad II for duels won in 2026/2027 with 48 in La Liga 2 - an average of 5.33 per game. G. Gorosabel is second with 39.

How do Real Sociedad II's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Real Sociedad II's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Real Sociedad II player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Unax Agotedefender10555.590%
Tomy Carbonellmidfielder14493.593%
Kazunari Kitadefender12494.08100%
Jon Baldadefender10484.8100%
Gorka Gorosabelmidfielder11454.09100%
Lander Astiazaranattacker13372.85100%
Dani Díazattacker13352.69100%
Gorka Carreraattacker12322.6783%
Iker Calderondefender7304.29100%
Alberto Dadiedefender4287100%
Arkaitz Mariezkurrenaattacker9252.78100%
Ibai Aguirre Basurcomidfielder12231.9283%
Alex Lebarbiermidfielder10222.270%
Luken Beitiadefender5224.4100%
Alex Marchalattacker5224.4100%
Jon Garrodefender8212.6388%
Mikel Rodriguezmidfielder3186100%
Iñaki Rupérezdefender5163.280%
Joni Eceizamidfielder5112.280%
Iker Roperodefender492.25100%
Javier Soroetaattacker382.67100%
Job Ochiengattacker284100%
Aitor Fragagoalkeeper1460.4321%
Unax Larrañagadefender33167%
Joan Oleagamidfielder231.5100%

Real Sociedad II duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026La Liga 2AlmeríaHome2-439
10 Oct 2026La Liga 2Celta FortunaAway4-138
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2GranadaHome2-340
26 Sep 2026La Liga 2CeutaAway3-138
19 Sep 2026La Liga 2MallorcaHome0-145
12 Sep 2026La Liga 2FC AndorraAway1-335
5 Sep 2026La Liga 2TenerifeHome1-154
31 Aug 2026La Liga 2BurgosAway2-251
22 Aug 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteAway1-244
14 Aug 2026La Liga 2CastellónHome0-158
30 May 2026La Liga 2Cultural LeonesaHome1-147
24 May 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteAway3-130

Real Sociedad II duels won 2026/2027: last 15 games

Duels won for per game
44.87
Duels won against per game
51.07
Match total duels won per game
95.93
Games
15
League rank for match duels won
16 of 22

Real Sociedad II Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home848.75100%100%75%50%38%
Away740.4386%71%43%29%14%
Overall1544.8793%87%60%40%27%

Real Sociedad II Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home850.88100%100%100%75%50%
Away751.29100%100%100%57%43%
Overall1551.07100%100%100%67%47%

Real Sociedad II Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 %
Home899.63100%100%75%50%25%
Away791.71100%71%43%29%0%
Overall1595.93100%87%60%40%13%

Real Sociedad II Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match44.8748.7540.43
Duels won over 30.593%100%86%
Duels won over 35.587%100%71%
Duels won over 40.560%75%43%
Duels won over 45.540%50%29%
Duels won over 50.527%38%14%

Real Sociedad II Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match51.0750.8851.29
Duels won against over 30.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 35.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 40.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 45.567%75%57%
Duels won against over 50.547%50%43%

Real Sociedad II Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match95.9399.6391.71
Match duels won over 70.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 80.587%100%71%
Match duels won over 90.560%75%43%
Match duels won over 100.540%50%29%
Match duels won over 110.513%25%0%

Real Sociedad II duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLa Liga 2Almería (H)2-4395291-
10 OctLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)4-1384987-
4 OctLa Liga 2Granada (H)2-3404585-
26 SepLa Liga 2Ceuta (A)3-1385795-
19 SepLa Liga 2Mallorca (H)0-1454691-
12 SepLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)1-3354580-
5 SepLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-15453107-
31 AugLa Liga 2Burgos (A)2-25159110-
22 AugLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-2444589-
14 AugLa Liga 2Castellón (H)0-16454118-
30 MayLa Liga 2Cultural Leonesa (H)1-1474390-
24 MayLa Liga 2Albacete (A)3-1304575-
16 MayLa Liga 2Mirandés (H)2-25747104-
11 MayLa Liga 2Huesca (A)1-24759106-
3 MayLa Liga 2Burgos (H)0-04467111-

La Liga 2 duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
1Ceuta10555310870%
2Tenerife1053.653.2106.890%
3Burgos1053.852.7106.5100%
4Sabadell1049.855.9105.7100%
5Real Valladolid1054.450.8105.290%
6Castellón1051.253.5104.780%
7Córdoba1052.851.3104.180%
8Real Oviedo105349.9102.990%
9Sporting Gijón1054.147.5101.680%
10Girona1049.651.2100.880%
11Granada1050.649.399.970%
12Albacete1046.95197.960%
13Celta Fortuna1047.949.997.850%
14FC Andorra1043.753.597.260%
15SD Eibar1050.745.696.350%
16Real Sociedad II1044.850.595.360%
17Leganés1045.749.194.870%
18Las Palmas1049.345.494.750%
19Mallorca1047.745.893.550%
20Cádiz1048.644.893.480%
21Almería1047.945.593.470%
22Eldense1045.246.992.150%

Real Sociedad II duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Vs top six1147.7355.91103.64100%
Vs top half2250.4557.68108.1495%
Vs bottom half2246.4155.95102.3677%
Vs bottom six1447.0755.57102.6479%

Real Sociedad II duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
La Liga 22026/20271044.850.595.360%
La Liga 22025/20263449.558.68108.1894%

Real Sociedad II next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 16:30Las Palmas (away)94.749.345.4100.853.647.2
Sat 31 Oct 13:00Girona (home)100.849.651.210748.7558.25
Mon 9 Nov 19:30Sabadell (away)105.749.855.9104.254658.25

Real Sociedad II players with the most games of 2+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Gorka Gorosabelmidfielder91090%
2Tomy Carbonellmidfielder91090%
3Jon Baldadefender8989%
4Kazunari Kitadefender8989%
5Lander Astiazaranattacker8989%

Real Sociedad II players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Jon Baldadefender7978%
2Gorka Gorosabelmidfielder71070%
3Kazunari Kitadefender4944%
4Iker Calderondefender3560%
5Alex Lebarbiermidfielder3743%

Real Sociedad II players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Jon Baldadefender5956%
2Gorka Gorosabelmidfielder41040%
3Iker Calderondefender3560%
4Unax Agotedefender3743%
5Kazunari Kitadefender3933%

Las Palmas duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLa Liga 2Castellón (H)0-35951110-
11 OctLa Liga 2Mallorca (A)3-15351104-
4 OctLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)2-25855113-
27 SepLa Liga 2Eibar (A)3-2464389-
20 SepLa Liga 2Burgos (H)1-26352115-
12 SepLa Liga 2Cádiz (A)0-1464692-
4 SepLa Liga 2Leganés (H)0-0464288-
29 AugLa Liga 2Girona (A)5-2403979-
22 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (A)0-2403979-
16 AugLa Liga 2Albacete (H)2-1423678-

Explore Real Sociedad II stats on Statz

  • Las Palmas duels won
  • Real Sociedad II stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Real Sociedad II stats & bet builder pages

  • Real Sociedad II Team Stats
  • Real Sociedad II Shots On Target
  • Real Sociedad II Shots
  • Real Sociedad II Fouls Committed
  • Real Sociedad II Tackles
  • Real Sociedad II Goals
  • Real Sociedad II Assists
  • Real Sociedad II Fouls Drawn
  • Real Sociedad II Yellow Cards
  • Real Sociedad II Corners
  • Real Sociedad II Expected Goals (xG)
  • Real Sociedad II Big Chances Missed
  • Real Sociedad II Offsides
  • Real Sociedad II Chances Created
  • Real Sociedad II Through Balls
  • Real Sociedad II Accurate Through Balls
  • Real Sociedad II Passes
  • Real Sociedad II Accurate Passes
  • Real Sociedad II Total Crosses
  • Real Sociedad II Accurate Crosses
  • Real Sociedad II Long Balls
  • Real Sociedad II Accurate Long Balls
  • Real Sociedad II Dribble Attempts
  • Real Sociedad II Successful Dribbles
  • Real Sociedad II Touches
  • Real Sociedad II Interceptions
  • Real Sociedad II Aerials Won
  • Real Sociedad II Clearances
  • Real Sociedad II Blocked Shots
  • Real Sociedad II Ball Recoveries
  • Real Sociedad II Tackles Won

Real Sociedad II recent matches

  • Real Sociedad II 2-4 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Real Sociedad II 1-4 Celta Fortuna: match stats
  • Celta Fortuna stats
  • Real Sociedad II 2-3 Granada: match stats
  • Granada stats
  • Real Sociedad II 1-3 Ceuta: match stats
  • Ceuta stats
  • Real Sociedad II 0-1 Mallorca: match stats
  • Mallorca stats
  • Real Sociedad II 3-1 FC Andorra: match stats
  • FC Andorra stats

Real Sociedad II next match

  • Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad II - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org