OH Leuven Passes Stats 2026/2027

OH Leuven Passes Stats 2026/2027

OH Leuven have completed 3366 passes across 8 Belgian Pro League games in 2026/2027, averaging 420.8 per match. N. Dussenne leads the squad with 415 passes this season - 51.88 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). E. Pletinckx follows with 307 passes at 43.86 per game.

OH Leuven Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, OH Leuven are averaging 420.8 passes per match - N. Dussenne leads that period with 415 (51.88 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. N. Dussenne's average of 51.88 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of OH Leuven vs Lommel SK on 24.10.2026.

OH Leuven Passes Questions

How many passes does OH Leuven complete per game?

OH Leuven average 420.8 passes per Belgian Pro League game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 420.8.

Who completes the most passes for OH Leuven?

N. Dussenne leads OH Leuven for passes in 2026/2027 with 415 across Belgian Pro League - 51.88 per game. E. Pletinckx is second with 307 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. N. Dussenne's season average of 51.88 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do OH Leuven pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare OH Leuven's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

OH Leuven player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Noë Dussennedefender841551.88100%
Ewoud Pletinckxdefender735851.14100%
Siebe Schrijversmidfielder932936.56100%
Wouter Georgemidfielder932335.89100%
Roggerio Nyakossidefender729942.71100%
Jamie Lawrencedefender529158.2100%
Óscar Gildefender928031.11100%
Birger Verstraetemidfielder623439100%
Dani van den Heuvelgoalkeeper721931.29100%
Davis Opokudefender920122.33100%
William Balikwishamidfielder817722.13100%
Abdoul Karim Traoréattacker812015100%
Lukasz Lakomymidfielder410726.75100%
Tobe Leysengoalkeeper27537.5100%
Takuma Ominamidefender27135.5100%
Henok Teklabattacker26030100%
Robin Mirisolaattacker35618.67100%
Kiany Vromangoalkeeper14646100%
Kyan Vaesenattacker44511.25100%
Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesiattacker535780%
Takuya Ogiwaradefender23517.5100%
Takahiro Akimotodefender13535100%
Christ Souangadefender12929100%
Mathieu Maertensmidfielder12626100%
Youssef Mazizmidfielder22211100%

OH Leuven passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Belgian Pro LeagueUnion SGAway1-1345
19 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueLa LouvièreHome2-0435
12 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueC BruggeHome1-1337
6 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueSK BeverenAway3-0436
3 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueGentAway1-0539
29 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueStandardHome1-2575
15 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueClub BruggeHome0-3358
9 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueCharleroiAway3-1341
23 May 2026Belgian Pro LeagueGenkHome0-2405
19 May 2026Belgian Pro LeagueCharleroiAway1-1288

OH Leuven passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
406.4
Passes against per game
456.6
Match total passes per game
863
Games
10
League rank for match passes
16 of 18

OH Leuven Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home5423.280%60%60%40%20%
Away5389.640%40%40%40%20%
Overall10406.460%50%50%40%20%

OH Leuven Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home544980%80%80%40%40%
Away5464.2100%100%80%60%60%
Overall10456.690%90%80%50%50%

OH Leuven Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 %
Home5872.280%80%60%60%60%
Away5853.880%80%40%40%20%
Overall1086380%80%50%50%40%

OH Leuven Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match406.4423.2389.6
Passes over 350.560%80%40%
Passes over 375.550%60%40%
Passes over 400.550%60%40%
Passes over 425.540%40%40%
Passes over 450.520%20%20%

OH Leuven Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match456.6449464.2
Passes against over 350.590%80%100%
Passes against over 375.590%80%100%
Passes against over 400.580%80%80%
Passes against over 425.550%40%60%
Passes against over 450.550%40%60%

OH Leuven Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match863872.2853.8
Match passes over 800.580%80%80%
Match passes over 825.580%80%80%
Match passes over 850.550%60%40%
Match passes over 875.550%60%40%
Match passes over 900.540%60%20%

OH Leuven passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctBelgian Pro LeagueUnion SG (A)1-1345551896-
19 SepBelgian Pro LeagueLa Louvière (H)2-0435491926-
12 SepBelgian Pro LeagueC Brugge (H)1-1337424761-
6 SepBelgian Pro LeagueSK Beveren (A)3-0436403839-
3 SepBelgian Pro LeagueGent (A)1-0539390929-
29 AugBelgian Pro LeagueStandard (H)1-2581348929-
15 AugBelgian Pro LeagueClub Brugge (H)0-3358558916-
9 AugBelgian Pro LeagueCharleroi (A)3-1340496836-
23 MayBelgian Pro LeagueGenk (H)0-2405424829-
19 MayBelgian Pro LeagueCharleroi (A)1-1288481769-

Belgian Pro League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
1Gent8459.75526.5986.2550%
2SK Beveren8491.13465.63956.7525%
3Club Brugge8611.38337948.3825%
4Genk8510.5437.63948.1338%
5Anderlecht8573.13356.13929.2525%
6Sint-Truiden8526.25402.25928.525%
7Lommel SK8417508.88925.8825%
8La Louvière8339.13584923.1313%
9Union Saint-Gilloise8467.38442.38909.7525%
10KV Kortrijk8398.63507.63906.2525%
11Zulte-Waregem8378526.88904.8825%
12Standard Liège8468.75424.13892.880%
13Cercle Brugge8377515.75892.7513%
14Westerlo8458.88432.5891.380%
15Sporting Charleroi8503.75383.88887.630%
16OH Leuven8421.38457.638790%
17Mechelen8408467.25875.2513%
18Antwerp8402.5436.58390%

OH Leuven passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Vs top six16349.38464.25813.6331%
Vs top half29366.31436.52802.8328%
Vs bottom half19354.37404.26758.6311%
Vs bottom six10367386.4753.410%

OH Leuven passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Belgian Pro League2026/20278421.38457.6387963%
Belgian Pro League2025/202640349.63416.98766.613%
Belgian Pro League2024/202540397.9415.15813.0533%

OH Leuven next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 16:15Lommel SK (home)925.88417508.88954406.75547.25
Sun 1 Nov 15:00Sint-Truiden (away)928.5526.25402.25977.75581.75396
Sat 7 Nov 17:15Mechelen (home)875.25408467.25904.75447.5457.25

OH Leuven players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 22+ Apps Hit rate
1Noë Dussennedefender88100%
2Wouter Georgemidfielder88100%
3Dani van den Heuvelgoalkeeper77100%
4Roggerio Nyakossidefender66100%
5Siebe Schrijversmidfielder6786%

OH Leuven players with the most games of 35+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 35+ Apps Hit rate
1Noë Dussennedefender7888%
2Jamie Lawrencedefender55100%
3Roggerio Nyakossidefender5683%
4Ewoud Pletinckxdefender5771%
5Siebe Schrijversmidfielder5771%

OH Leuven players with the most games of 46+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 46+ Apps Hit rate
1Noë Dussennedefender4850%
2Jamie Lawrencedefender3560%
3Roggerio Nyakossidefender3650%
4Ewoud Pletinckxdefender3743%
5Birger Verstraetemidfielder2633%

Lommel SK passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
9 OctBelgian Pro LeagueSK Beveren (A)1-3362583945-
19 SepBelgian Pro LeagueMechelen (H)0-0448376824-
12 SepBelgian Pro LeagueUnion SG (A)5-05075221029-
4 SepBelgian Pro LeagueClub Brugge (H)0-1431465896-
29 AugBelgian Pro LeagueC Brugge (A)0-1417449866-
23 AugBelgian Pro LeagueWesterlo (H)4-0400524924-
16 AugBelgian Pro LeagueCharleroi (H)0-1430517947-
8 AugBelgian Pro LeagueSint-Truiden (A)1-1341635976-

Explore OH Leuven stats on Statz

  • Lommel SK passes
  • OH Leuven stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

OH Leuven stats & bet builder pages

  • OH Leuven Team Stats
  • OH Leuven Shots On Target
  • OH Leuven Shots
  • OH Leuven Fouls Committed
  • OH Leuven Tackles
  • OH Leuven Goals
  • OH Leuven Assists
  • OH Leuven Fouls Drawn
  • OH Leuven Yellow Cards
  • OH Leuven Corners
  • OH Leuven Expected Goals (xG)
  • OH Leuven Big Chances Missed
  • OH Leuven Offsides
  • OH Leuven Chances Created
  • OH Leuven Through Balls
  • OH Leuven Accurate Through Balls
  • OH Leuven Accurate Passes
  • OH Leuven Total Crosses
  • OH Leuven Accurate Crosses
  • OH Leuven Long Balls
  • OH Leuven Accurate Long Balls
  • OH Leuven Dribble Attempts
  • OH Leuven Successful Dribbles
  • OH Leuven Touches
  • OH Leuven Interceptions
  • OH Leuven Aerials Won
  • OH Leuven Duels Won
  • OH Leuven Clearances
  • OH Leuven Blocked Shots
  • OH Leuven Ball Recoveries
  • OH Leuven Tackles Won

OH Leuven recent matches

  • OH Leuven 1-1 Union SG: match stats
  • Union SG stats
  • Belgian Pro League stats & standings
  • OH Leuven 2-0 La Louvière: match stats
  • La Louvière stats
  • OH Leuven 1-1 C Brugge: match stats
  • C Brugge stats
  • OH Leuven 0-3 SK Beveren: match stats
  • SK Beveren stats
  • OH Leuven 0-1 Gent: match stats
  • Gent stats
  • OH Leuven 1-2 Standard: match stats
  • Standard stats

OH Leuven next match

  • OH Leuven vs Lommel SK - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org