Moldova Fouls Stats 2026

Moldova Fouls Stats 2026 - season overview

Moldova are averaging 10.8 fouls per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 19.4 total fouls on average. That puts them 14th of 54 for team fouls per match among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Kazakhstan, and a full match-by-match log.

Moldova Fouls Questions

Which Moldova players commit the most fouls?

Oleg Reabciuk leads with 14 fouls across 10 qualifying appearances (1.4/g, 60% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Moldova player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Moldova's foul profile look this season?

Moldova are averaging 10.8 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 8.6 for a match-total of 19.4. That ranks 14th of 54 for team fouls among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. On average Moldova pick up one yellow card every 0.142 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Kazakhstan the page weights each Moldova defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Moldova fixtures in the active window for 2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Moldova player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Stefan Bîtcaattacker242100%
Vlad Raileanumidfielder111100%
Dmytro Mandrychenkomidfielder122100%
Victor Bogaciucmidfielder341.3367%
Oleg Reabciukdefender10141.460%
Artur Ionițămidfielder55160%
Mihail Caimacovmidfielder55160%
Vladyslav Baboglodefender1290.7558%
Sergiu Perciunmidfielder9101.1156%
Victor Stînămidfielder640.6750%
Petru Popescuattacker681.3350%
Iurie Iovudefender451.2550%
Nicky Clescencoattacker420.550%
Maxim Cojocaruattacker210.550%
Vadim Rațămidfielder1190.8245%
Nikita Motpanmidfielder740.5743%
Virgiliu Postolachiattacker730.4343%
Ștefan Bodișteanuattacker750.7143%
Danila Forovattacker760.8643%
Vladimir Frateaattacker730.4343%
Sergiu Plăticădefender530.640%
Artur Crăciundefender540.840%
Ion Borșdefender530.640%
Ioan-Calin Revencodefender520.440%
Ion Nicolaescuattacker420.525%

Moldova fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSlovakiaHome0-415924Sergiu Perciun (5)
2 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueKazakhstanAway1-2101020Vadim Rață (3)
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueFaroe IslandsHome1-1121123Petru Popescu (3)
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSlovakiaAway2-012820Oleg Reabciuk (3)
9 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalArmeniaAway1-1000
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalBulgariaHome2-2141024
30 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalCyprusAway3-2000
26 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalLithuaniaHome0-2171229
16 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeIsraelAway4-112921Mihail Caimacov (2)
13 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeItalyHome0-213821Stefan Bîtca (3)
14 Oct 2025WC Qualification EuropeEstoniaAway1-1111526Oleg Reabciuk (4)
9 Oct 2025Friendly InternationalRomaniaAway2-1191332Danila Forov (4)

Moldova fouls 2026: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
12.46
Fouls against per game
9.92
Match total fouls per game
22.38
Games
13
League rank for match fouls
27 of 54

Moldova Fouls for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home612.6783%83%83%83%67%
Away712.29100%100%71%57%14%
Overall1312.4692%92%77%69%38%

Moldova Fouls against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home61083%67%33%17%0%
Away79.8657%43%29%29%29%
Overall139.9269%54%31%23%15%

Moldova Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home622.6783%83%67%17%17%
Away722.1486%43%29%29%14%
Overall1322.3885%62%46%23%15%

Moldova Team fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match12.4612.6712.29
Yellow cards / match1.461.671.29
Fouls per yellow card8.57.69.5
Cards per foul12%13%10%
Fouls over 8.592%83%100%
Fouls over 9.592%83%100%
Fouls over 10.577%83%71%
Fouls over 11.569%83%57%
Fouls over 12.538%67%14%

Moldova Fouls against 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match9.92109.86
Fouls against over 8.569%83%57%
Fouls against over 9.554%67%43%
Fouls against over 10.531%33%29%
Fouls against over 11.523%17%29%
Fouls against over 12.515%0%29%

Moldova Match fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match22.3822.6722.14
Match fouls over 18.585%83%86%
Match fouls over 20.562%83%43%
Match fouls over 22.546%67%29%
Match fouls over 24.523%17%29%
Match fouls over 26.515%17%14%

Moldova 1st-half fouls for 2026 (from 8 of 13 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home4575%75%50%50%
Away45.7575%75%50%50%
Overall85.3875%75%50%50%

Moldova 1st-half fouls against 2026 (from 8 of 13 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home42.7550%25%0%0%
Away4675%75%50%50%
Overall84.3863%50%25%25%

Moldova 1st-half match total 2026 (from 8 of 13 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home47.7575%25%25%25%
Away411.7575%75%75%75%
Overall89.7575%50%50%50%

Moldova fouls match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueSlovakia (H)0-415924-
2 OctUEFA Nations LeagueKazakhstan (A)1-2101020-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueFaroe Islands (H)1-1121123-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueSlovakia (A)2-012820-
5 JunFriendly InternationalBulgaria (H)2-214102412
26 MarFriendly InternationalLithuania (H)0-21712299
16 NovWC Qualification EuropeIsrael (A)4-11292112
13 NovWC Qualification EuropeItaly (H)0-2138219
14 OctWC Qualification EuropeEstonia (A)1-111152618
9 OctFriendly InternationalRomania (A)2-119133213
9 SepWC Qualification EuropeNorway (A)11-1106164
5 SepWC Qualification EuropeIsrael (H)0-4510151
9 JunWC Qualification EuropeItaly (A)2-012820-

UEFA Nations League fouls table 2026: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Andorra718.2912.8631.14100%
2Lithuania613.1717.1730.33100%
3Gibraltar713.571528.5786%
4Bulgaria511.816.628.4100%
5Belarus717.1411.1428.29100%
6Hungary812.2515.6327.88100%
7Georgia715.711227.7186%
8Scotland1113.3614.0927.4573%
9Malta712.4314.8627.29100%
10San Marino713.4313.1426.5771%
11Estonia415.510.7526.2575%
12Azerbaijan712.5713.5726.1471%
13Iceland912.1113.892678%
14Republic of Ireland911.7814.222678%
15Kosovo811.631425.6375%
16Bosnia and Herzegovina1114.1811.3625.5573%
17Czech Republic101411.425.480%
18Luxembourg81311.8824.8888%
19Turkey1111.2713.3624.6473%
20Switzerland1411.513.0724.5771%
21Finland811.251324.2588%
22England169.4414.4423.8863%
23Albania89.6314.1323.7550%
24Poland811.512.1323.6338%
25Slovenia713.571023.5771%
26Italy812.1311.3823.563%
27Moldova613.331023.3367%
28Wales811.1312.1323.2550%
29Belgium1412.3610.7923.1450%
30Austria1114.098.8222.9155%
31Slovakia7913.8622.8657%
32Liechtenstein513.49.422.880%
33Romania714.148.4322.5757%
34North Macedonia812.59.8822.3850%
35Spain1611.5610.7522.3156%
36Germany1212.339.9222.2550%
37Northern Ireland89.512.7522.2550%
38Montenegro611.3310.8322.1767%
39Denmark78.861321.8643%
40Kazakhstan613.338.521.8333%
41Netherlands1210.5811.2521.8342%
42Ukraine713.148.5721.7157%
43Sweden129.671221.6750%
44Armenia69.512.1721.6750%
45Latvia610.8310.6721.533%
46Croatia1211.2510.1721.4258%
47Portugal139.381221.3838%
48Greece89.7511.1320.8850%
49Israel61010.8320.8333%
50Serbia81010.3820.3825%
51France161010.1920.1950%
52Cyprus6811.3319.3333%
53Faroe Islands5108.418.420%
54Norway1498.6417.6414%

Moldova fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six815.881328.8875%
Vs top half815.881328.8875%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Moldova fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/2027412.259.521.7550%
Friendly International2025215112650%
WC Qualification Europe2026810.881020.8825%
Friendly International2026215.51126.5100%

Moldova next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 13 Nov 17:00Kazakhstan (home)20.7511.59.2523149
Mon 16 Nov 15:00Faroe Islands (away)19.7510.59.2519.5118.5

Moldova players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Sergiu Perciunmidfielder3560%
2Victor Stînămidfielder3560%
3Petru Popescuattacker3650%
4Iurie Iovudefender2450%
5Nicky Clescencoattacker2450%

Moldova players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Iurie Iovudefender2450%
2Oleg Reabciukdefender2450%
3Sergiu Perciunmidfielder2540%
4Petru Popescuattacker2633%
5Vadim Rațămidfielder2633%

Moldova players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Petru Popescuattacker2633%
2Iurie Iovudefender1425%
3Oleg Reabciukdefender1425%
4Sergiu Perciunmidfielder1520%
5Vadim Rațămidfielder1617%

Kazakhstan fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueFaroe Islands (H)2-28917-
2 OctUEFA Nations LeagueMoldova (H)1-2101020-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueSlovakia (A)2-118826-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueFaroe Islands (A)1-1101020-
9 JunFriendly InternationalHungary (A)3-12272914
6 JunFriendly InternationalArmenia (A)1-1127197
18 NovFriendly InternationalFaroe Islands (A)1-079169
15 NovWC Qualification EuropeBelgium (H)1-11752211

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Kazakhstan fouls
  • Moldova stats hub

Moldova stats & bet builder pages

  • Moldova Team Stats
  • Moldova Shots On Target
  • Moldova Shots
  • Moldova Tackles
  • Moldova Goals
  • Moldova Assists
  • Moldova Fouls Drawn
  • Moldova Yellow Cards
  • Moldova Corners
  • Moldova Expected Goals (xG)
  • Moldova Big Chances Missed
  • Moldova Offsides
  • Moldova Chances Created
  • Moldova Through Balls
  • Moldova Accurate Through Balls
  • Moldova Passes
  • Moldova Accurate Passes
  • Moldova Total Crosses
  • Moldova Accurate Crosses
  • Moldova Long Balls
  • Moldova Accurate Long Balls
  • Moldova Dribble Attempts
  • Moldova Successful Dribbles
  • Moldova Touches
  • Moldova Interceptions
  • Moldova Aerials Won
  • Moldova Duels Won
  • Moldova Clearances
  • Moldova Blocked Shots
  • Moldova Ball Recoveries
  • Moldova Tackles Won

Moldova recent matches

  • Moldova 0-4 Slovakia: match stats
  • Slovakia stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Moldova 2-1 Kazakhstan: match stats
  • Kazakhstan stats
  • Moldova 1-1 Faroe Islands: match stats
  • Faroe Islands stats
  • Moldova 0-2 Slovakia: match stats
  • Moldova 1-1 Armenia: match stats
  • Armenia stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Moldova 2-2 Bulgaria: match stats
  • Bulgaria stats

Moldova next match

  • Moldova vs Kazakhstan - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org