Molde Dribble Attempts Stats 2026

Molde Dribble Attempts Stats 2026

Molde have recorded 389 dribble attempts across 23 Eliteserien games in 2026, averaging 16.9 per match. O. Spiten-Nysæter leads the squad with 51 dribble attempts - 3.4 per game. E. Breivik is next with 44.

Molde Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Molde are averaging 18.1 dribble attempts per match - O. Spiten-Nysæter leads that period with 38. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Molde vs Fredrikstad on 25.10.2026.

Molde Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Molde average per game?

Molde average 16.9 dribble attempts per Eliteserien game in 2026, based on 23 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 18.1 per match.

Who leads Molde for dribble attempts?

O. Spiten-Nysæter leads Molde for dribble attempts in 2026 with 51 in Eliteserien - an average of 3.4 per game. E. Breivik is second with 44.

How do Molde's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Molde's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Molde player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Oskar Spiten-Nysæterattacker7365.14100%
Emil Breivikmidfielder1020270%
Sondre Granaasmidfielder9192.1189%
Caleb Zady Seryattacker714271%
Martin Linnesdefender10121.270%
Daniel Dagamidfielder10121.270%
Jalal Abdullaiattacker88175%
Samukelo Kabinidefender781.1457%
Mats Møller Dæhlimidfielder671.1783%
Mathias Løvikdefender66150%
N. Ødegårdmidfielder55160%
S. Kilenattacker341.3367%
Kristian Lonebuattacker341.3367%
Trent Kone Dohertyattacker430.7575%
Eirik Hestadattacker520.420%
S. Hansendefender520.420%
Birk Risadefender710.1414%
Fredrik Kristensen Dahldefender410.2525%
Eirik Haugandefender310.3333%
Viktor Bendermidfielder210.550%
Albert Posiadalagoalkeeper9000%
Mads Enggårdmidfielder1000%
P. Lervikgoalkeeper1000%

Molde dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026EliteserienStartHome6-123
11 Oct 2026EliteserienLillestrømAway2-228
19 Sep 2026EliteserienAalesundHome1-27
13 Sep 2026EliteserienHamKamAway1-58
6 Sep 2026EliteserienKFUMHome2-028
30 Aug 2026EliteserienVÃ¥lerengaAway3-421
16 Aug 2026EliteserienTromsøHome3-218
9 Aug 2026EliteserienKristiansundAway2-111
2 Aug 2026EliteserienSarpsborg 08Home3-315
26 Jul 2026EliteserienKFUMAway2-422

Molde dribble attempts 2026: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
17.5
Dribble attempts against per game
16.5
Match total dribble attempts per game
34
Games
10
League rank for match dribble attempts
2 of 16

Molde Dribble attempts for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home51760%60%60%40%40%
Away51860%60%60%60%60%
Overall1017.560%60%60%50%50%

Molde Dribble attempts against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home518.4100%100%60%20%20%
Away514.660%60%40%20%20%
Overall1016.580%80%50%20%20%

Molde Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home535.4100%80%80%40%20%
Away532.680%80%40%40%40%
Overall103490%80%60%40%30%

Molde Team dribble attempts 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match17.51718
Dribble attempts over 12.560%60%60%
Dribble attempts over 14.560%60%60%
Dribble attempts over 16.560%60%60%
Dribble attempts over 18.550%40%60%
Dribble attempts over 20.550%40%60%

Molde Dribble attempts against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match16.518.414.6
Dribble attempts against over 12.580%100%60%
Dribble attempts against over 14.580%100%60%
Dribble attempts against over 16.550%60%40%
Dribble attempts against over 18.520%20%20%
Dribble attempts against over 20.520%20%20%

Molde Match dribble attempts 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match3435.432.6
Match dribble attempts over 20.590%100%80%
Match dribble attempts over 25.580%80%80%
Match dribble attempts over 30.560%80%40%
Match dribble attempts over 35.540%40%40%
Match dribble attempts over 40.530%20%40%

Molde dribble attempts match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEliteserienStart (H)6-1231639-
11 OctEliteserienLillestrøm (A)2-2281543-
19 SepEliteserienAalesund (H)1-271825-
13 SepEliteserienHamKam (A)1-581119-
6 SepEliteserienKFUM (H)2-0281543-
30 AugEliteserienVÃ¥lerenga (A)3-421728-
16 AugEliteserienTromsø (H)3-2181735-
9 AugEliteserienKristiansund (A)2-1111829-
2 AugEliteserienSarpsborg 08 (H)3-392635-
26 JulEliteserienKFUM (A)2-4222244-

Eliteserien dribble attempts table 2026: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Rosenborg2218.8614.9133.7777%
2Molde2216.5516.2732.8264%
3Aalesund2117.7114.7132.4352%
4Brann2214.8217.183268%
5Lillestrøm2216.4515.4531.9159%
6VÃ¥lerenga2214.6417.1431.7745%
7Sandefjord2117.5213.7631.2957%
8Bodø / Glimt2216.6413.9530.5950%
9Start2114.2415.930.1448%
10Sarpsborg 082214.0515.4129.4541%
11KFUM2212.181729.1841%
12Kristiansund2215.4113.3228.7336%
13Fredrikstad2113.3314.3827.7129%
14Tromsø2113.113.2926.3824%
15Viking2110.291424.295%
16HamKam2212.4511.552414%

Molde dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six1915.0516.1131.1658%
Vs top half2415.0415.7930.8354%
Vs bottom half2816.0416.2532.2961%
Vs bottom six2214.9115.9130.8250%

Molde dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Eliteserien20262216.5516.2732.8264%
Eliteserien20253014.8715.8730.7353%

Molde next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 18:15Fredrikstad (home)27.7113.3314.3830.514.2516.25
Sun 1 Nov 13:30Brann (away)3214.8217.1832.6417.5515.09
Sun 8 Nov 16:00Sandefjord (away)31.2917.5213.7631.2717.7313.55

Molde players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Emil Breivikmidfielder182378%
2Oskar Spiten-Nysæterattacker151694%
3Samukelo Kabinidefender141782%
4Sondre Granaasmidfielder142070%
5Caleb Zady Seryattacker121771%

Molde players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Emil Breivikmidfielder142361%
2Oskar Spiten-Nysæterattacker111669%
3Sondre Granaasmidfielder112055%
4Samukelo Kabinidefender101759%
5Caleb Zady Seryattacker71741%

Fredrikstad dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctEliteserienViking (A)3-212921-
11 OctEliteserienTromsø (H)1-181119-
20 SepEliteserienVÃ¥lerenga (A)1-1161733-
13 SepEliteserienSarpsborg 08 (H)1-1181129-
4 SepEliteserienBodø / Glimt (H)1-2131225-
30 AugEliteserienLillestrøm (A)1-492332-
16 AugEliteserienKristiansund (H)1-081826-
8 AugEliteserienStart (A)0-1221234-
27 JulEliteserienRosenborg (A)4-0202747-

Explore Molde stats on Statz

  • Fredrikstad dribble attempts
  • Molde stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Molde stats & bet builder pages

  • Molde Team Stats
  • Molde Shots On Target
  • Molde Shots
  • Molde Fouls Committed
  • Molde Tackles
  • Molde Goals
  • Molde Assists
  • Molde Fouls Drawn
  • Molde Yellow Cards
  • Molde Corners
  • Molde Expected Goals (xG)
  • Molde Big Chances Missed
  • Molde Offsides
  • Molde Chances Created
  • Molde Through Balls
  • Molde Accurate Through Balls
  • Molde Passes
  • Molde Accurate Passes
  • Molde Total Crosses
  • Molde Accurate Crosses
  • Molde Long Balls
  • Molde Accurate Long Balls
  • Molde Successful Dribbles
  • Molde Touches
  • Molde Interceptions
  • Molde Aerials Won
  • Molde Duels Won
  • Molde Clearances
  • Molde Blocked Shots
  • Molde Ball Recoveries
  • Molde Tackles Won

Molde recent matches

  • Molde 6-1 Start: match stats
  • Start stats
  • Eliteserien stats & standings
  • Molde 2-2 Lillestrøm: match stats
  • Lillestrøm stats
  • Molde 1-2 Aalesund: match stats
  • Aalesund stats
  • Molde 5-1 HamKam: match stats
  • HamKam stats
  • Molde 2-0 KFUM: match stats
  • KFUM stats
  • Molde 4-3 VÃ¥lerenga: match stats
  • VÃ¥lerenga stats

Molde next match

  • Molde vs Fredrikstad - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org