Mjällby Fouls Stats 2026/2027

Mjällby Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Mjällby are averaging 14.2 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.6 total fouls on average. That puts them 3rd of 16 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Iberia, and a full match-by-match log.

Mjällby Fouls Questions

Which Mjällby players commit the most fouls?

Viktor Gustafson leads with 18 fouls across 12 qualifying appearances (1.5/g, 75% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Mjällby player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Mjällby's foul profile look this season?

Mjällby are averaging 14.2 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 13.4 for a match-total of 27.6. That ranks 3rd of 16 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Mjällby pick up one yellow card every 0.146 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Iberia the page weights each Mjällby defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Mjällby fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Mjällby player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Romeo Leanderssonmidfielder111100%
Mads Enggårdmidfielder8111.3888%
Martin Agnarssondefender571.480%
Viktor Gustafsonmidfielder12181.575%
Jacob Bergströmattacker15181.267%
Ludvig Tidstrandmidfielder320.6767%
Jesper Gustavssonmidfielder14181.2964%
Á. Samuelsenattacker1111164%
Olle Lindbergmidfielder11100.9164%
Tony Miettinendefender11121.0964%
Tom Petterssondefender13110.8562%
Villiam Granathmidfielder15130.8760%
Abdullah Iqbaldefender1370.5454%
M. Nielsenmidfielder10121.250%
Jeppe Kjærmidfielder13151.1546%
Ludvig Svanbergdefender520.440%
Ali Youssefattacker840.538%
I. Hoffmanndefender630.533%
Axel Noréndefender1030.330%
Robin Wallindergoalkeeper10000%
Alexander Lundingoalkeeper3000%
Sebastian Hansengoalkeeper2000%
Villum Dalsgaardattacker1000%
Elliot Stroudmidfielder1000%
Abdoulie Mannehattacker1000%

Mjällby fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026AllsvenskanVästerås SKAway1-0192140Jeppe Kjær (3)
15 Oct 2026Europa Conference LeagueInter Club d'EscaldesHome2-091423Martin Agnarsson (2)
10 Oct 2026AllsvenskanDegerforsHome1-1141630Viktor Gustafson (4)
20 Sep 2026AllsvenskanGAISHome0-3212041Jeppe Kjær (6)
16 Sep 2026AllsvenskanAIKAway1-1131629Viktor Gustafson (3)
11 Sep 2026AllsvenskanHäckenAway1-116723Jacob Bergström (5)
7 Sep 2026AllsvenskanIFK GöteborgHome1-4202141Mads Enggård (4)
3 Sep 2026AllsvenskanDjurgårdenHome0-2141428Viktor Gustafson (2)
31 Aug 2026AllsvenskanDjurgårdenAway4-020929Villiam Granath (4)
27 Aug 2026Europa LeagueSalzburgAway3-010515M. Nielsen (3)
20 Aug 2026Europa LeagueSalzburgHome0-112719M. Nielsen (3)
15 Aug 2026AllsvenskanSiriusHome4-3101121M. Nielsen (2)

Mjällby fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
14.2
Fouls against per game
13.4
Match total fouls per game
27.6
Games
15
League rank for match fouls
2 of 16

Mjällby Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home914100%78%67%67%56%
Away614.5100%83%67%67%67%
Overall1514.2100%80%67%67%60%

Mjällby Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home914.3389%89%78%67%67%
Away61267%50%50%50%50%
Overall1513.480%73%67%60%60%

Mjällby Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home928.33100%78%67%56%56%
Away626.583%83%83%50%50%
Overall1527.693%80%73%53%53%

Mjällby Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match14.21414.5
Yellow cards / match2.212.252.17
Fouls per yellow card6.46.26.7
Cards per foul16%16%15%
Fouls over 8.5100%100%100%
Fouls over 9.580%78%83%
Fouls over 10.567%67%67%
Fouls over 11.567%67%67%
Fouls over 12.560%56%67%

Mjällby Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match13.414.3312
Fouls against over 8.580%89%67%
Fouls against over 9.573%89%50%
Fouls against over 10.567%78%50%
Fouls against over 11.560%67%50%
Fouls against over 12.560%67%50%

Mjällby Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match27.628.3326.5
Match fouls over 18.593%100%83%
Match fouls over 20.580%78%83%
Match fouls over 22.573%67%83%
Match fouls over 24.553%56%50%
Match fouls over 26.553%56%50%

Mjällby 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home46.75100%75%75%50%
Away15100%100%0%0%
Overall56.4100%80%60%40%

Mjällby 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home4575%75%50%0%
Away130%0%0%0%
Overall54.660%60%40%0%

Mjällby 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home411.75100%75%50%50%
Away180%0%0%0%
Overall51180%60%40%40%

Mjällby fouls match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAllsvenskanVästerås SK (A)1-0192140-
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueEscaldes (H)2-091423-
10 OctAllsvenskanDegerfors (H)1-1141630-
20 SepAllsvenskanGAIS (H)0-3212041-
16 SepAllsvenskanAIK (A)1-1131629-
11 SepAllsvenskanHäcken (A)1-116723-
7 SepAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (H)1-4202141-
3 SepAllsvenskanDjurgården (H)0-2141428-
31 AugAllsvenskanDjurgården (A)4-020929-
27 AugEuropa LeagueSalzburg (A)3-010515-
20 AugEuropa LeagueSalzburg (H)0-11271912
15 AugAllsvenskanSirius (H)4-310112110
11 AugChampions LeagueSlovan (A)2-0914238
8 AugAllsvenskanElfsborg (H)0-1910199
4 AugChampions LeagueSlovan (H)1-217163316

Allsvenskan fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Malmö FF2414.8313.172888%
2Mjällby2413.9214.0427.9675%
3Västerås SK2413.751326.7592%
4Degerfors2313.4312.6126.0474%
5Häcken2411.6713.9225.5879%
6IFK Göteborg2313.2212.1325.3578%
7Hammarby2411.3813.5824.9671%
8Kalmar2312.3912.4824.8770%
9Sirius2411.7913.0424.8379%
10GAIS2413.9610.7924.7567%
11AIK2411.7912.5424.3371%
12Djurgården2411.3312.7124.0471%
13Brommapojkarna2410.4212.2922.7163%
14Örgryte2310.9610.8721.8343%
15Halmstad2411.799.7921.5833%
16Elfsborg2410.7510.3321.0850%

Mjällby fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six2113.7112.4826.1971%
Vs top half2813.3913.0426.4371%
Vs bottom half2612.421426.4281%
Vs bottom six1812.0614.1726.2283%

Mjällby fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Champions League2026/2027415.517.533100%
Europa League2026/20272116170%
Europa Conference League2026/2027191423100%
Allsvenskan20262413.9214.0427.9675%
Allsvenskan20253012.1313.0725.277%

Mjällby next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 16:45Iberia (away)30.613.117.530.212.617.6
Sun 25 Oct 15:30Hammarby (home)24.9611.3813.5823.7510.3313.42
Thu 29 Oct 18:00Örgryte (away)21.8310.9610.8719.829.7310.09

Mjällby players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Viktor Gustafsonmidfielder3743%
2Mads Enggårdmidfielder2367%
3M. Nielsenmidfielder2450%
4Tony Miettinendefender2540%
5Olle Lindbergmidfielder2633%

Mjällby players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1M. Nielsenmidfielder2450%
2Martin Agnarssondefender1333%
3Á. Samuelsenattacker1617%
4Jacob Bergströmattacker1714%
5Tom Petterssondefender1714%

Mjällby players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1M. Nielsenmidfielder2450%

Iberia fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueSint-Truiden (A)2-0112435-
27 AugEuropa LeagueJagiellonia (H)1-291827-
20 AugEuropa LeagueJagiellonia (A)4-016193511
11 AugEuropa LeagueLarne (H)2-119274619
4 AugEuropa LeagueLarne (A)0-019153417
29 JulChampions LeagueSlovan (A)1-115142917
21 JulChampions LeagueSlovan (H)0-211152610
14 JulChampions LeagueFlora (H)2-279165
8 JulChampions LeagueFlora (A)2-37152217
29 JulEuropa Conference LeagueLevadia (H)2-217193613

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Iberia fouls
  • Mjällby stats hub

Mjällby stats & bet builder pages

  • Mjällby Team Stats
  • Mjällby Shots On Target
  • Mjällby Shots
  • Mjällby Tackles
  • Mjällby Goals
  • Mjällby Assists
  • Mjällby Fouls Drawn
  • Mjällby Yellow Cards
  • Mjällby Corners
  • Mjällby Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mjällby Big Chances Missed
  • Mjällby Offsides
  • Mjällby Chances Created
  • Mjällby Through Balls
  • Mjällby Accurate Through Balls
  • Mjällby Passes
  • Mjällby Accurate Passes
  • Mjällby Total Crosses
  • Mjällby Accurate Crosses
  • Mjällby Long Balls
  • Mjällby Accurate Long Balls
  • Mjällby Dribble Attempts
  • Mjällby Successful Dribbles
  • Mjällby Touches
  • Mjällby Interceptions
  • Mjällby Aerials Won
  • Mjällby Duels Won
  • Mjällby Clearances
  • Mjällby Blocked Shots
  • Mjällby Ball Recoveries
  • Mjällby Tackles Won

Mjällby recent matches

  • Mjällby 0-1 Västerås SK: match stats
  • Västerås SK stats
  • Allsvenskan stats & standings
  • Mjällby 2-0 Escaldes: match stats
  • Escaldes stats
  • Europa Conference League stats & standings
  • Mjällby 1-1 Degerfors: match stats
  • Degerfors stats
  • Mjällby 0-3 GAIS: match stats
  • GAIS stats
  • Mjällby 1-1 AIK: match stats
  • AIK stats
  • Mjällby 1-1 Häcken: match stats
  • Häcken stats

Mjällby next match

  • FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjällby - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org