Mechelen Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Mechelen Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Mechelen have recorded 436 duels won across 8 Belgian Pro League games in 2026/2027, averaging 54.5 per match. F. Hammar leads the squad with 61 duels won - 7.63 per game. L. Marijnissen is next with 40.

Mechelen Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Mechelen are averaging 54.5 duels won per match - F. Hammar leads that period with 61. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mechelen vs KV Kortrijk on 23.10.2026.

Mechelen Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Mechelen average per game?

Mechelen average 54.5 duels won per Belgian Pro League game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 54.5 per match.

Who leads Mechelen for duels won?

F. Hammar leads Mechelen for duels won in 2026/2027 with 61 in Belgian Pro League - an average of 7.63 per game. L. Marijnissen is second with 40.

How do Mechelen's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mechelen's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Mechelen player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Fredrik Hammarmidfielder10767.6100%
Bouke Boersmaattacker6416.83100%
Luc Marijnissendefender6406.67100%
Dennis Praetmidfielder7375.29100%
Myron van Brederodeattacker10363.6100%
José Marsàdefender10343.490%
Thérence Koudoudefender9333.67100%
Cedric Van Meirvenneattacker630583%
Mike Eerdhuijzendefender5265.2100%
M. Decoenemidfielder5183.680%
Simion Michezmidfielder3186100%
Malcolm Bendele Lohunanu-Mbasiattacker4153.75100%
Dikeni Salifoumidfielder4133.25100%
Redouane Halhaldefender210550%
Marco Decherfmidfielder2105100%
Keano Vanrafelghemattacker294.5100%
Benito Ramanattacker781.1443%
Bilal Bafdilimidfielder351.67100%
Kobe Corbaniedefender252.5100%
Nacho Mirasgoalkeeper840.538%
Adeshina Ayodeleattacker33167%
Bill Antonioattacker231.5100%
Moncef Zekridefender133100%
Kerim Mrabtimidfielder22150%
Gora Dioufdefender122100%

Mechelen duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Belgian Pro LeagueSint-TruidenHome4-354
19 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueLommel SKAway0-050
11 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueAnderlechtHome0-158
5 Sep 2026Belgian Pro LeagueWesterloHome0-452
29 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueLa LouvièreAway2-254
22 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueCharleroiAway2-064
16 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueStandardHome3-368
9 Aug 2026Belgian Pro LeagueGentAway2-036
24 May 2026Belgian Pro LeagueSint-TruidenAway3-030
21 May 2026Belgian Pro LeagueClub BruggeHome2-243

Mechelen duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
50.9
Duels won against per game
51.3
Match total duels won per game
102.2
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
3 of 18

Mechelen Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home555100%80%80%40%20%
Away546.860%60%40%20%20%
Overall1050.980%70%60%30%20%

Mechelen Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home550.480%80%60%40%0%
Away552.280%60%60%40%40%
Overall1051.380%70%60%40%20%

Mechelen Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 % Over 120.5 %
Home5105.480%80%80%40%20%
Away59980%80%40%40%20%
Overall10102.280%80%60%40%20%

Mechelen Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match50.95546.8
Duels won over 40.580%100%60%
Duels won over 45.570%80%60%
Duels won over 50.560%80%40%
Duels won over 55.530%40%20%
Duels won over 60.520%20%20%

Mechelen Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match51.350.452.2
Duels won against over 40.580%80%80%
Duels won against over 45.570%80%60%
Duels won against over 50.560%60%60%
Duels won against over 55.540%40%40%
Duels won against over 60.520%0%40%

Mechelen Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match102.2105.499
Match duels won over 80.580%80%80%
Match duels won over 90.580%80%80%
Match duels won over 100.560%80%40%
Match duels won over 110.540%40%40%
Match duels won over 120.520%20%20%

Mechelen duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctBelgian Pro LeagueSint-Truiden (H)4-35447101-
19 SepBelgian Pro LeagueLommel SK (A)0-0504191-
11 SepBelgian Pro LeagueAnderlecht (H)0-15854112-
5 SepBelgian Pro LeagueWesterlo (H)0-45256108-
29 AugBelgian Pro LeagueLa Louvière (A)2-25462116-
22 AugBelgian Pro LeagueCharleroi (A)2-06467131-
16 AugBelgian Pro LeagueStandard (H)3-36858126-
9 AugBelgian Pro LeagueGent (A)2-0365591-
24 MayBelgian Pro LeagueSint-Truiden (A)3-0303666-
21 MayBelgian Pro LeagueClub Brugge (H)2-2433780-

Belgian Pro League duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
1Antwerp856.3857.25113.6363%
2Union Saint-Gilloise858.3851.5109.8838%
3Mechelen854.555109.550%
4OH Leuven853.554.510825%
5La Louvière854.551.38105.8838%
6Sporting Charleroi853.7550.5104.2525%
7SK Beveren849.2554.5103.7525%
8Standard Liège849.6352101.6325%
9Anderlecht848.3852.75101.1350%
10KV Kortrijk84753.25100.2525%
11Zulte-Waregem850.2546.2596.513%
12Sint-Truiden849.1347.2596.3813%
13Cercle Brugge848.1347.7595.8825%
14Club Brugge848.545.3893.880%
15Genk847.545.59313%
16Westerlo84347.6390.630%
17Gent846.3843.589.880%
18Lommel SK843.545.7589.250%

Mechelen duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
Vs top six2046.551.6598.1540%
Vs top half2647.085198.0842%
Vs bottom half1351.2352.15103.3862%
Vs bottom six653.553.67107.1783%

Mechelen duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
Belgian Pro League2026/2027854.555109.575%
Belgian Pro League2025/20263146.950.4597.3542%
Belgian Pro League2024/20252247.1448.6895.8232%

Mechelen next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 18:45KV Kortrijk (away)100.254753.2511154.7556.25
Sat 31 Oct 15:00Genk (home)9347.545.5100.2549.2551
Sat 7 Nov 17:15OH Leuven (away)10853.554.5108.255652.25

Mechelen players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Dennis Praetmidfielder7888%
2Fredrik Hammarmidfielder7888%
3Luc Marijnissendefender6786%
4José Marsàdefender6875%
5Myron van Brederodeattacker6875%

Mechelen players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Fredrik Hammarmidfielder7888%
2Dennis Praetmidfielder6875%
3Luc Marijnissendefender5771%
4Thérence Koudoudefender5771%
5Cedric Van Meirvenneattacker5863%

Mechelen players with the most games of 6+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 6+ Apps Hit rate
1Fredrik Hammarmidfielder6875%
2Luc Marijnissendefender4757%
3Bouke Boersmaattacker3560%
4Mike Eerdhuijzendefender3560%
5Thérence Koudoudefender2729%

KV Kortrijk duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctBelgian Pro LeagueGenk (A)3-0353772-
20 SepBelgian Pro LeagueSK Beveren (H)1-05350103-
13 SepBelgian Pro LeagueLa Louvière (A)3-0405494-
6 SepBelgian Pro LeagueZulte-Waregem (H)0-26163124-
3 SepBelgian Pro LeagueAnderlecht (A)1-0445599-
29 AugBelgian Pro LeagueCharleroi (H)1-3454893-
15 AugBelgian Pro LeagueAntwerp (H)0-36064124-
7 AugBelgian Pro LeagueClub Brugge (A)3-0385593-
10 MayBelgian Pro LeagueSint-Truiden (H)2-25942101-
3 MayBelgian Pro LeagueC Brugge (A)0-28173154-

Explore Mechelen stats on Statz

  • KV Kortrijk duels won
  • Mechelen stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Mechelen stats & bet builder pages

  • Mechelen Team Stats
  • Mechelen Shots On Target
  • Mechelen Shots
  • Mechelen Fouls Committed
  • Mechelen Tackles
  • Mechelen Goals
  • Mechelen Assists
  • Mechelen Fouls Drawn
  • Mechelen Yellow Cards
  • Mechelen Corners
  • Mechelen Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mechelen Big Chances Missed
  • Mechelen Offsides
  • Mechelen Chances Created
  • Mechelen Through Balls
  • Mechelen Accurate Through Balls
  • Mechelen Passes
  • Mechelen Accurate Passes
  • Mechelen Total Crosses
  • Mechelen Accurate Crosses
  • Mechelen Long Balls
  • Mechelen Accurate Long Balls
  • Mechelen Dribble Attempts
  • Mechelen Successful Dribbles
  • Mechelen Touches
  • Mechelen Interceptions
  • Mechelen Aerials Won
  • Mechelen Clearances
  • Mechelen Blocked Shots
  • Mechelen Ball Recoveries
  • Mechelen Tackles Won

Mechelen recent matches

  • Mechelen 4-3 Sint-Truiden: match stats
  • Sint-Truiden stats
  • Belgian Pro League stats & standings
  • Mechelen 0-0 Lommel SK: match stats
  • Lommel SK stats
  • Mechelen 0-1 Anderlecht: match stats
  • Anderlecht stats
  • Mechelen 0-4 Westerlo: match stats
  • Westerlo stats
  • Mechelen 2-2 La Louvière: match stats
  • La Louvière stats
  • Mechelen 0-2 Charleroi: match stats
  • Charleroi stats

Mechelen next match

  • KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org