Malmö FF Total Crosses Stats 2026

Malmö FF Total Crosses Stats 2026

Malmö FF have recorded 472 total crosses across 24 Allsvenskan games in 2026, averaging 19.7 per match. O. Rosengren leads the squad with 101 total crosses - 5.05 per game. Busanello is next with 81.

Malmö FF Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Malmö FF are averaging 24.3 total crosses per match - O. Rosengren leads that period with 53. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Malmö FF vs Elfsborg on 23.10.2026.

Malmö FF Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Malmö FF average per game?

Malmö FF average 19.7 total crosses per Allsvenskan game in 2026, based on 24 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 24.3 per match.

Who leads Malmö FF for total crosses?

O. Rosengren leads Malmö FF for total crosses in 2026 with 101 in Allsvenskan - an average of 5.05 per game. Busanello is second with 81.

How do Malmö FF's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Malmö FF's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Malmö FF player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Otto Rosengrenmidfielder9535.89100%
Busanellodefender9525.7889%
Sead Haksabanovicattacker9424.67100%
Jens Stryger Larsendefender9353.8989%
Adrian Skogmarmidfielder1060.620%
Theodor Lundberghmidfielder860.7550%
Anton Sebastian Höögmidfielder950.5644%
Andrej Djuricdefender850.6338%
Diego Garcíaattacker55160%
Jovan Milosavljevićmidfielder55180%
Mayckel Lahdoattacker351.67100%
Johan Karlssondefender155100%
Kenan Busuladzicmidfielder630.533%
Malte Frejd Pålssondefender720.2929%
Isaac Assibuattacker320.6767%
Anders Christiansenmidfielder221100%
Stian Gregersendefender510.220%
N. Åstrand Johndefender210.550%
Robin Olsengoalkeeper10000%
Erik Botheimattacker5000%
Daníel Gudjohnsenattacker5000%
Bleon Kurtulusdefender2000%

Malmö FF total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026AllsvenskanHäckenHome0-134
12 Oct 2026AllsvenskanKalmarHome1-027
19 Sep 2026AllsvenskanVästerås SKAway2-028
13 Sep 2026AllsvenskanÖrgryteHome4-125
7 Sep 2026AllsvenskanAIKHome0-042
31 Aug 2026AllsvenskanSiriusAway0-114
24 Aug 2026AllsvenskanDjurgårdenHome0-314
16 Aug 2026AllsvenskanGAISAway0-120
9 Aug 2026AllsvenskanDegerforsHome1-232
2 Aug 2026AllsvenskanBrommaAway1-27

Malmö FF total crosses 2026: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
24.3
Total crosses against per game
15.3
Match total total crosses per game
39.6
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
6 of 16

Malmö FF Total crosses for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 % Over 28.5 %
Home62983%83%83%67%50%
Away417.2525%25%25%25%0%
Overall1024.360%60%60%50%30%

Malmö FF Total crosses against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 % Over 28.5 %
Home612.330%0%0%0%0%
Away419.7550%50%50%50%50%
Overall1015.320%20%20%20%20%

Malmö FF Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 %
Home641.33100%83%83%67%33%
Away43775%75%50%50%25%
Overall1039.690%80%70%60%30%

Malmö FF Team total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match24.32917.25
Total crosses over 20.560%83%25%
Total crosses over 22.560%83%25%
Total crosses over 24.560%83%25%
Total crosses over 26.550%67%25%
Total crosses over 28.530%50%0%

Malmö FF Total crosses against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match15.312.3319.75
Total crosses against over 20.520%0%50%
Total crosses against over 22.520%0%50%
Total crosses against over 24.520%0%50%
Total crosses against over 26.520%0%50%
Total crosses against over 28.520%0%50%

Malmö FF Match total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match39.641.3337
Match total crosses over 25.590%100%75%
Match total crosses over 30.580%83%75%
Match total crosses over 35.570%83%50%
Match total crosses over 40.560%67%50%
Match total crosses over 45.530%33%25%

Malmö FF total crosses match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAllsvenskanHäcken (H)0-1341347-
12 OctAllsvenskanKalmar (H)1-0271845-
19 SepAllsvenskanVästerås SK (A)2-028432-
13 SepAllsvenskanÖrgryte (H)4-1251136-
7 SepAllsvenskanAIK (H)0-042547-
31 AugAllsvenskanSirius (A)0-1142943-
24 AugAllsvenskanDjurgården (H)0-3141428-
16 AugAllsvenskanGAIS (A)0-1203757-
9 AugAllsvenskanDegerfors (H)1-2321345-
2 AugAllsvenskanBromma (A)1-27916-

Allsvenskan total crosses table 2026: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
1IFK Göteborg2322.0917.5739.6587%
2Häcken2419.0418.2937.33100%
3GAIS2420.4616.4636.9288%
4Sirius2416.7518.9235.6788%
5Djurgården2417.8317.535.3388%
6Malmö FF2419.2915.7935.0888%
7Halmstad2414.4619.8334.2992%
8Kalmar2316.8717.3534.2291%
9Örgryte2313.6120.393483%
10Degerfors2318.0915.733.7883%
11Västerås SK241518.2533.2583%
12Mjällby2416.961632.9675%
13Elfsborg2414.5417.8332.3888%
14Brommapojkarna241417.8331.8375%
15AIK2415.0416.4231.4671%
16Hammarby2419.179.0828.2554%

Malmö FF total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Vs top six2016.9515.232.1525%
Vs top half2516.1215.2831.420%
Vs bottom half2921.7214.8336.5552%
Vs bottom six2120.7613.5734.3343%

Malmö FF total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Allsvenskan20262419.2915.7935.0846%
Europa League2025/202698.3324.5632.8922%
Champions League2025/202625.515.5210%
Allsvenskan2025301914.4333.4330%

Malmö FF next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 17:00Elfsborg (away)32.3814.5417.833214.0817.92
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Halmstad (away)34.2914.4619.8334.4213.9220.5
Sun 1 Nov 13:00Hammarby (home)28.2519.179.0830.5820.3310.25

Malmö FF players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Otto Rosengrenmidfielder202291%
2Jens Stryger Larsendefender202387%
3Sead Haksabanovicattacker202387%
4Busanellodefender171989%
5O. Sjöstrandattacker111292%

Malmö FF players with the most games of 5+ total crosses 2026

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Otto Rosengrenmidfielder102245%
2Busanellodefender71937%
3Sead Haksabanovicattacker72330%
4Jens Stryger Larsendefender52322%
5Taha Aliattacker2633%

Elfsborg total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAllsvenskanSirius (A)2-2162642-
12 OctAllsvenskanHalmstad (H)4-0191130-
20 SepAllsvenskanDjurgården (A)1-2161430-
13 SepAllsvenskanKalmar (H)1-0122638-
6 SepAllsvenskanBromma (A)2-1201131-
29 AugAllsvenskanDegerfors (H)2-0161834-
23 AugAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (A)1-1122335-
14 AugAllsvenskanVästerås SK (H)3-0101222-
8 AugAllsvenskanMjällby (A)0-1121426-
26 JulAllsvenskanMalmö FF (A)1-292534-

Explore Malmö FF stats on Statz

  • Elfsborg total crosses
  • Malmö FF stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Malmö FF stats & bet builder pages

  • Malmö FF Team Stats
  • Malmö FF Shots On Target
  • Malmö FF Shots
  • Malmö FF Fouls Committed
  • Malmö FF Tackles
  • Malmö FF Goals
  • Malmö FF Assists
  • Malmö FF Fouls Drawn
  • Malmö FF Yellow Cards
  • Malmö FF Corners
  • Malmö FF Expected Goals (xG)
  • Malmö FF Big Chances Missed
  • Malmö FF Offsides
  • Malmö FF Chances Created
  • Malmö FF Through Balls
  • Malmö FF Accurate Through Balls
  • Malmö FF Passes
  • Malmö FF Accurate Passes
  • Malmö FF Accurate Crosses
  • Malmö FF Long Balls
  • Malmö FF Accurate Long Balls
  • Malmö FF Dribble Attempts
  • Malmö FF Successful Dribbles
  • Malmö FF Touches
  • Malmö FF Interceptions
  • Malmö FF Aerials Won
  • Malmö FF Duels Won
  • Malmö FF Clearances
  • Malmö FF Blocked Shots
  • Malmö FF Ball Recoveries
  • Malmö FF Tackles Won

Malmö FF recent matches

  • Malmö FF 0-1 Häcken: match stats
  • Häcken stats
  • Allsvenskan stats & standings
  • Malmö FF 1-0 Kalmar: match stats
  • Kalmar stats
  • Malmö FF 0-2 Västerås SK: match stats
  • Västerås SK stats
  • Malmö FF 4-1 Örgryte: match stats
  • Örgryte stats
  • Malmö FF 0-0 AIK: match stats
  • AIK stats
  • Malmö FF 1-0 Sirius: match stats
  • Sirius stats

Malmö FF next match

  • Elfsborg vs Malmö FF - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org