Lithuania Fouls Stats 2026

Lithuania Fouls Stats 2026 - season overview

Lithuania are averaging 14.47 fouls per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 30 total fouls on average. That puts them 16th of 54 for team fouls per match among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Liechtenstein, and a full match-by-match log.

Lithuania Fouls Questions

Which Lithuania players commit the most fouls?

Artemijus Tutyškinas leads with 17 fouls across 9 qualifying appearances (1.89/g, 67% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Lithuania player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Lithuania's foul profile look this season?

Lithuania are averaging 14.47 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 15.53 for a match-total of 30. That ranks 16th of 54 for team fouls among UEFA Nations League teams on their 2026 record across all competitions. On average Lithuania pick up one yellow card every 0.143 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Liechtenstein the page weights each Lithuania defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Lithuania fixtures in the active window for 2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Lithuania player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Klaudijus Upstasdefender492.25100%
Giedrius Matulevičiusmidfielder122100%
Romualdas Jansonasattacker111100%
Edgaras Dubickasattacker111100%
Gytis Paulauskasattacker66183%
Fedor Černychattacker540.880%
Armandas Kucysattacker571.480%
Justas Lasickasdefender13110.8569%
Artemijus Tutyškinasdefender9171.8967%
Vilius Armalasdefender9101.1167%
Edvinas Girdvainisdefender671.1767%
Paulius Golubickasmidfielder8101.2563%
Modestas Vorobjovasmidfielder13151.1562%
Artūr Dolžnikovattacker10131.360%
Tomas Kalinauskasattacker571.460%
Pijus Sirvysdefender791.2957%
Gratas Sirgėdasmidfielder750.7157%
Gvidas Gineitismidfielder1313154%
Edgaras Utkusdefender1080.850%
Kipras Kažukolovasdefender640.6750%
Rokas Lekiatasdefender430.7550%
Titas Milašiusmidfielder22150%
Eligijus Jankauskasattacker520.440%
Motiejus Burbaattacker520.440%
Adrian Lickūnasattacker410.2525%

Lithuania fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
4 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueAzerbaijanAway1-091423Artūr Dolžnikov (3)
30 Sep 2026Friendly InternationalAndorraHome3-0162036
27 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueAzerbaijanHome1-1151631Gvidas Gineitis (3)
24 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueLiechtensteinAway0-2141529Artemijus Tutyškinas (3)
29 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalGeorgiaHome0-2132134
26 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalMoldovaAway0-2121729
17 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeNetherlandsAway4-0101020Pijus Sirvys (3)
13 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalIsraelHome0-0171330Paulius Golubickas (5)
12 Oct 2025WC Qualification EuropePolandHome0-2211334Artemijus Tutyškinas (4)
9 Oct 2025WC Qualification EuropeFinlandAway2-1132134Artūr Dolžnikov (3)
7 Sep 2025WC Qualification EuropeNetherlandsHome2-3131023Modestas Vorobjovas (3)
4 Sep 2025WC Qualification EuropeMaltaHome1-1171835Modestas Vorobjovas (3)

Lithuania fouls 2026: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
14.47
Fouls against per game
15.53
Match total fouls per game
30
Games
15
League rank for match fouls
2 of 54

Lithuania Fouls for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home816.13100%100%100%100%100%
Away712.57100%86%71%57%43%
Overall1514.47100%93%87%80%73%

Lithuania Fouls against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home815.75100%100%88%88%88%
Away715.2986%86%71%71%71%
Overall1515.5393%93%80%80%80%

Lithuania Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home831.88100%100%100%88%88%
Away727.8686%71%71%57%57%
Overall153093%87%87%73%73%

Lithuania Team fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match14.4716.1312.57
Yellow cards / match2.072.381.71
Fouls per yellow card76.87.4
Cards per foul14%15%14%
Fouls over 8.5100%100%100%
Fouls over 9.593%100%86%
Fouls over 10.587%100%71%
Fouls over 11.580%100%57%
Fouls over 12.573%100%43%

Lithuania Fouls against 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match15.5315.7515.29
Fouls against over 8.593%100%86%
Fouls against over 9.593%100%86%
Fouls against over 10.580%88%71%
Fouls against over 11.580%88%71%
Fouls against over 12.580%88%71%

Lithuania Match fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match3031.8827.86
Match fouls over 18.593%100%86%
Match fouls over 20.587%100%71%
Match fouls over 22.587%100%71%
Match fouls over 24.573%88%57%
Match fouls over 26.573%88%57%

Lithuania 1st-half fouls for 2026 (from 8 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home46.5100%100%100%50%
Away46.25100%75%50%25%
Overall86.38100%88%75%38%

Lithuania 1st-half fouls against 2026 (from 8 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home46.75100%100%50%50%
Away46.25100%75%50%50%
Overall86.5100%88%50%50%

Lithuania 1st-half match total 2026 (from 8 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home413.25100%100%100%75%
Away412.5100%50%50%50%
Overall812.88100%75%75%63%

Lithuania fouls match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
4 OctUEFA Nations LeagueAzerbaijan (A)1-091423-
30 SepFriendly InternationalAndorra (H)3-0162036-
27 SepUEFA Nations LeagueAzerbaijan (H)1-1151631-
24 SepUEFA Nations LeagueLiechtenstein (A)0-2141529-
29 MarFriendly InternationalGeorgia (H)0-2132134-
26 MarFriendly InternationalMoldova (A)0-21217299
17 NovWC Qualification EuropeNetherlands (A)4-01010209
13 NovFriendly InternationalIsrael (H)0-017133012
12 OctWC Qualification EuropePoland (H)0-221133411
9 OctWC Qualification EuropeFinland (A)2-113213414
7 SepWC Qualification EuropeNetherlands (H)2-3131023-
4 SepWC Qualification EuropeMalta (H)1-117183513
10 JunFriendly InternationalDenmark (A)5-011718-
7 JunWC Qualification EuropeMalta (A)0-019234218
24 MarWC Qualification EuropeFinland (H)2-217153217

UEFA Nations League fouls table 2026: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Andorra718.2912.8631.14100%
2Lithuania613.1717.1730.33100%
3Gibraltar713.571528.5786%
4Bulgaria511.816.628.4100%
5Belarus717.1411.1428.29100%
6Hungary812.2515.6327.88100%
7Georgia715.711227.7186%
8Scotland1113.3614.0927.4573%
9Malta712.4314.8627.29100%
10San Marino713.4313.1426.5771%
11Estonia415.510.7526.2575%
12Azerbaijan712.5713.5726.1471%
13Iceland912.1113.892678%
14Republic of Ireland911.7814.222678%
15Kosovo811.631425.6375%
16Bosnia and Herzegovina1114.1811.3625.5573%
17Czech Republic101411.425.480%
18Luxembourg81311.8824.8888%
19Turkey1111.2713.3624.6473%
20Switzerland1411.513.0724.5771%
21Finland811.251324.2588%
22England169.4414.4423.8863%
23Albania89.6314.1323.7550%
24Poland811.512.1323.6338%
25Slovenia713.571023.5771%
26Italy812.1311.3823.563%
27Moldova613.331023.3367%
28Wales811.1312.1323.2550%
29Belgium1412.3610.7923.1450%
30Austria1114.098.8222.9155%
31Slovakia7913.8622.8657%
32Liechtenstein513.49.422.880%
33Romania714.148.4322.5757%
34North Macedonia812.59.8822.3850%
35Spain1611.5610.7522.3156%
36Germany1212.339.9222.2550%
37Northern Ireland89.512.7522.2550%
38Montenegro611.3310.8322.1767%
39Denmark78.861321.8643%
40Kazakhstan613.338.521.8333%
41Netherlands1210.5811.2521.8342%
42Ukraine713.148.5721.7157%
43Sweden129.671221.6750%
44Armenia69.512.1721.6750%
45Latvia610.8310.6721.533%
46Croatia1211.2510.1721.4258%
47Portugal139.381221.3838%
48Greece89.7511.1320.8850%
49Israel61010.8320.8333%
50Serbia81010.3820.3825%
51France161010.1920.1950%
52Cyprus6811.3319.3333%
53Faroe Islands5108.418.420%
54Norway1498.6417.6414%

Lithuania fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six915.3315.5630.89100%
Vs top half915.3315.5630.89100%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Lithuania fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/2027312.671527.67100%
Friendly International2025214102450%
WC Qualification Europe202681615.531.588%
Friendly International2026313.6719.3333100%

Lithuania next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 16 Nov 17:00Liechtenstein (home)21.8812.639.2522.813.29.6

Lithuania players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Artūr Dolžnikovattacker3475%
2Armandas Kucysattacker3560%
3Artemijus Tutyškinasdefender2367%
4Gvidas Gineitismidfielder2450%
5Vilius Armalasdefender2450%

Lithuania players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Artemijus Tutyškinasdefender2367%
2Artūr Dolžnikovattacker2450%
3Armandas Kucysattacker2540%
4Manfredas Ruzgisattacker1250%
5Rokas Lekiatasdefender1250%

Lithuania players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Manfredas Ruzgisattacker1250%
2Artemijus Tutyškinasdefender1333%
3Artūr Dolžnikovattacker1425%
4Gvidas Gineitismidfielder1425%

Liechtenstein fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
1 OctUEFA Nations LeagueAzerbaijan (A)0-016723-
27 SepFriendly InternationalMalta (A)2-014822-
24 SepUEFA Nations LeagueLithuania (H)0-2151429-
7 JunFriendly InternationalCyprus (H)0-2117189
4 JunFriendly InternationalAndorra (A)2-01111229
18 NovWC Qualification EuropeBelgium (A)7-01091912
15 NovWC Qualification EuropeWales (H)0-195143
13 OctFriendly InternationalMontenegro (A)2-1151328-

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Liechtenstein fouls
  • Lithuania stats hub

Lithuania stats & bet builder pages

  • Lithuania Team Stats
  • Lithuania Shots On Target
  • Lithuania Shots
  • Lithuania Tackles
  • Lithuania Goals
  • Lithuania Assists
  • Lithuania Fouls Drawn
  • Lithuania Yellow Cards
  • Lithuania Corners
  • Lithuania Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lithuania Big Chances Missed
  • Lithuania Offsides
  • Lithuania Chances Created
  • Lithuania Through Balls
  • Lithuania Accurate Through Balls
  • Lithuania Passes
  • Lithuania Accurate Passes
  • Lithuania Total Crosses
  • Lithuania Accurate Crosses
  • Lithuania Long Balls
  • Lithuania Accurate Long Balls
  • Lithuania Dribble Attempts
  • Lithuania Successful Dribbles
  • Lithuania Touches
  • Lithuania Interceptions
  • Lithuania Aerials Won
  • Lithuania Duels Won
  • Lithuania Clearances
  • Lithuania Blocked Shots
  • Lithuania Ball Recoveries
  • Lithuania Tackles Won

Lithuania recent matches

  • Lithuania 0-1 Azerbaijan: match stats
  • Azerbaijan stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Lithuania 3-0 Andorra: match stats
  • Andorra stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Lithuania 1-1 Azerbaijan: match stats
  • Lithuania 2-0 Liechtenstein: match stats
  • Liechtenstein stats
  • Lithuania 0-2 Georgia: match stats
  • Georgia stats
  • Lithuania 2-0 Moldova: match stats
  • Moldova stats

Lithuania next match

  • Lithuania vs Liechtenstein - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org