Las Palmas Fouls Stats 2026/2027

Las Palmas Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Las Palmas are averaging 11.47 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.47 total fouls on average. That puts them 20th of 22 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Real Sociedad II, and a full match-by-match log.

Las Palmas Fouls Questions

Which Las Palmas players commit the most fouls?

Valentín Pezzolesi leads with 17 fouls across 10 qualifying appearances (1.7/g, 80% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Las Palmas player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Las Palmas's foul profile look this season?

Las Palmas are averaging 11.47 fouls per game over 15 games and draw 16 for a match-total of 27.47. That ranks 20th of 22 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Las Palmas pick up one yellow card every 0.192 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Real Sociedad II the page weights each Las Palmas defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Las Palmas fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Las Palmas player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Elías Romeroattacker341.33100%
Aboubacar Bassingamidfielder122100%
Sergio Ruizmidfielder111100%
Valentín Pezzolesidefender10171.780%
Lorenzo Amatuccimidfielder561.280%
Giovanni Bonfantidefender8141.7575%
Iñaki Gonzálezmidfielder7101.4371%
Iván Jaimemidfielder88163%
Álex Suárezdefender13100.7762%
Jeséattacker13141.0862%
Marvin Parkdefender530.660%
Mika Mármoldefender55160%
Estanis Pedrolaattacker530.660%
Juanma Herzogdefender1090.950%
Enzo Loiodicemidfielder10121.250%
Enrique Clementedefender840.550%
Andrés Rodríguezdefender210.550%
Sandro Ramírezattacker210.550%
Taisei Miyashiroattacker15100.6740%
Jonathan Vieramidfielder520.440%
Manu Fusterattacker1460.4336%
Kirian Rodríguezmidfielder1470.536%
Iker Bravoattacker310.3333%
Jefté Betancorattacker720.2929%
Rafael Cruzmidfielder520.420%

Las Palmas fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026La Liga 2CastellónHome0-3141529Valentín Pezzolesi (3)
11 Oct 2026La Liga 2MallorcaAway3-1151429Enzo Loiodice (3)
4 Oct 2026La Liga 2Real ValladolidHome2-2122537Giovanni Bonfanti (5)
27 Sep 2026La Liga 2SD EibarAway3-212618Iñaki González (3)
20 Sep 2026La Liga 2BurgosHome1-2122133Iñaki González (2)
12 Sep 2026La Liga 2CádizAway0-1141428Taisei Miyashiro (3)
4 Sep 2026La Liga 2LeganésHome0-0162036Álex Suárez (2)
29 Aug 2026La Liga 2GironaAway5-2131730Jesé (3)
22 Aug 2026La Liga 2CeutaAway0-2151833Taisei Miyashiro (3)
16 Aug 2026La Liga 2AlbaceteHome2-161622Manu Fuster (2)
10 Jun 2026La Liga 2MálagaAway1-191322Jesé (3)
7 Jun 2026La Liga 2MálagaHome0-1101626Kirian Rodríguez (2)

Las Palmas fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
11.47
Fouls against per game
16
Match total fouls per game
27.47
Games
15
League rank for match fouls
3 of 22

Las Palmas Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home710.8671%57%57%29%29%
Away81275%63%63%50%38%
Overall1511.4773%60%60%40%33%

Las Palmas Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home718.14100%100%100%100%100%
Away814.1388%88%75%75%63%
Overall151693%93%87%87%80%

Las Palmas Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home729100%86%71%71%57%
Away826.1388%75%63%63%63%
Overall1527.4793%80%67%67%60%

Las Palmas Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match11.4710.8612
Yellow cards / match2.22.571.88
Fouls per yellow card5.24.26.4
Cards per foul19%24%16%
Fouls over 9.573%71%75%
Fouls over 10.560%57%63%
Fouls over 11.560%57%63%
Fouls over 12.540%29%50%
Fouls over 13.533%29%38%

Las Palmas Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match1618.1414.13
Fouls against over 9.593%100%88%
Fouls against over 10.593%100%88%
Fouls against over 11.587%100%75%
Fouls against over 12.587%100%75%
Fouls against over 13.580%100%63%

Las Palmas Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match27.472926.13
Match fouls over 18.593%100%88%
Match fouls over 20.580%86%75%
Match fouls over 22.567%71%63%
Match fouls over 24.567%71%63%
Match fouls over 26.560%57%63%

Las Palmas 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 15 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home74.1471%57%29%0%0%
Away84.6375%38%38%13%0%
Overall154.473%47%33%7%0%

Las Palmas 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 15 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home77.4386%86%71%71%57%
Away86.8888%88%88%75%50%
Overall157.1387%87%80%73%53%

Las Palmas 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 15 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home711.5771%71%57%57%29%
Away811.588%75%50%38%25%
Overall1511.5380%73%53%47%27%

Las Palmas fouls match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLa Liga 2Castellón (H)0-314152911
11 OctLa Liga 2Mallorca (A)3-115142911
4 OctLa Liga 2Valladolid (H)2-212253716
27 SepLa Liga 2Eibar (A)3-2126186
20 SepLa Liga 2Burgos (H)1-212213317
12 SepLa Liga 2Cádiz (A)0-114142813
4 SepLa Liga 2Leganés (H)0-01620362
29 AugLa Liga 2Girona (A)5-213173014
22 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (A)0-215183315
16 AugLa Liga 2Albacete (H)2-16162213
10 JunLa Liga 2Málaga (A)1-19132212
7 JunLa Liga 2Málaga (H)0-110162613
31 MayLa Liga 2Deportivo (A)1-28111910
24 MayLa Liga 2Real Zaragoza (H)1-1614209
16 MayLa Liga 2Almería (A)1-210203011

La Liga 2 fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Ceuta1013.718.432.1100%
2Córdoba1016.514.631.1100%
3Las Palmas1012.916.629.590%
4Burgos1015.41429.4100%
5Real Sociedad II1017.311.929.290%
6Leganés1016.212.829100%
7FC Andorra1017.410.928.390%
8Real Oviedo1013.414.828.2100%
9Tenerife1013.814.22890%
10Real Valladolid1013.814.22890%
11Celta Fortuna101314.627.670%
12Mallorca1014.412.827.2100%
13Granada1012.214.82790%
14Sabadell1017.59.226.7100%
15Girona1011.215.226.470%
16Castellón1011.214.625.860%
17Eldense1012.412.825.290%
18Almería1011.513.424.970%
19Albacete1012.911.824.760%
20Sporting Gijón1011.313.224.580%
21Cádiz1011.412.62480%
22SD Eibar109.811.821.640%

Las Palmas fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six1611.6314.0625.6988%
Vs top half2711.631526.6385%
Vs bottom half2711.8916.4828.3789%
Vs bottom six1611.2516.4427.6988%

Las Palmas fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
La Liga 22026/20271012.916.629.590%
La Liga 22025/20264411.515.5527.0586%
Copa Del Rey2025/20261112334100%
La Liga2024/20253811.8212.6124.4274%
Copa Del Rey2024/20253121426100%

Las Palmas next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 16:30Real Sociedad II (home)29.217.311.928.418.69.8
Tue 27 Oct 19:00RSD Alcalá (away)------
Mon 2 Nov 15:15Oviedo (away)28.213.414.828.212.615.6

Las Palmas players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Valentín Pezzolesidefender81080%
2Iñaki Gonzálezmidfielder6875%
3Giovanni Bonfantidefender6967%
4Iván Jaimemidfielder5863%
5Jeséattacker5863%

Las Palmas players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Valentín Pezzolesidefender61060%
2Giovanni Bonfantidefender5956%
3Iñaki Gonzálezmidfielder4850%
4Enzo Loiodicemidfielder41040%
5Juanma Herzogdefender3838%

Las Palmas players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Enzo Loiodicemidfielder31030%
2Valentín Pezzolesidefender31030%
3Taisei Miyashiroattacker21020%
4Iván Jaimemidfielder1813%
5Iñaki Gonzálezmidfielder1813%

Real Sociedad II fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLa Liga 2Almería (H)2-414122610
10 OctLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)4-11582315
4 OctLa Liga 2Granada (H)2-31592414
26 SepLa Liga 2Ceuta (A)3-124103413
19 SepLa Liga 2Mallorca (H)0-115142912
12 SepLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)1-325113615
5 SepLa Liga 2Tenerife (H)1-114142812
31 AugLa Liga 2Burgos (A)2-218133114
22 AugLa Liga 2Albacete (A)1-21171811
14 AugLa Liga 2Castellón (H)0-122214318

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Real Sociedad II fouls
  • Las Palmas stats hub

Las Palmas stats & bet builder pages

  • Las Palmas Team Stats
  • Las Palmas Shots On Target
  • Las Palmas Shots
  • Las Palmas Tackles
  • Las Palmas Goals
  • Las Palmas Assists
  • Las Palmas Fouls Drawn
  • Las Palmas Yellow Cards
  • Las Palmas Corners
  • Las Palmas Expected Goals (xG)
  • Las Palmas Big Chances Missed
  • Las Palmas Offsides
  • Las Palmas Chances Created
  • Las Palmas Through Balls
  • Las Palmas Accurate Through Balls
  • Las Palmas Passes
  • Las Palmas Accurate Passes
  • Las Palmas Total Crosses
  • Las Palmas Accurate Crosses
  • Las Palmas Long Balls
  • Las Palmas Accurate Long Balls
  • Las Palmas Dribble Attempts
  • Las Palmas Successful Dribbles
  • Las Palmas Touches
  • Las Palmas Interceptions
  • Las Palmas Aerials Won
  • Las Palmas Duels Won
  • Las Palmas Clearances
  • Las Palmas Blocked Shots
  • Las Palmas Ball Recoveries
  • Las Palmas Tackles Won

Las Palmas recent matches

  • Las Palmas 0-3 Castellón: match stats
  • Castellón stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Las Palmas 1-3 Mallorca: match stats
  • Mallorca stats
  • Las Palmas 2-2 Valladolid: match stats
  • Valladolid stats
  • Las Palmas 2-3 Eibar: match stats
  • Eibar stats
  • Las Palmas 1-2 Burgos: match stats
  • Burgos stats
  • Las Palmas 1-0 Cádiz: match stats
  • Cádiz stats

Las Palmas next match

  • Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad II - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org