LA Galaxy Total Crosses Stats 2026

LA Galaxy Total Crosses Stats 2026

LA Galaxy have recorded 373 total crosses across 31 Major League Soccer games in 2026, averaging 12 per match. M. Reus leads the squad with 81 total crosses - 3.38 per game. H. Miller is next with 42.

LA Galaxy Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, LA Galaxy are averaging 13.1 total crosses per match - M. Reus leads that period with 25. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of LA Galaxy vs LAFC on 26.10.2026.

LA Galaxy Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do LA Galaxy average per game?

LA Galaxy average 12 total crosses per Major League Soccer game in 2026, based on 31 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 13.1 per match.

Who leads LA Galaxy for total crosses?

M. Reus leads LA Galaxy for total crosses in 2026 with 81 in Major League Soccer - an average of 3.38 per game. H. Miller is second with 42.

How do LA Galaxy's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare LA Galaxy's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

LA Galaxy player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Marco Reusmidfielder9252.7889%
H. Millerdefender9192.1189%
Hirving Lozanoattacker6162.6783%
Robert Taylorattacker9141.5678%
Pablo Ruizmidfielder8141.7588%
John Nelsondefender7111.5786%
Joseph Paintsilattacker5102100%
Erik Thommymidfielder960.6744%
Calegaridefender451.2550%
Sergi Robertomidfielder830.3825%
Kyogo Furuhashiattacker630.533%
Julián Audedefender520.420%
Lucas Sanabriamidfielder410.2525%
Justin Haakdefender10000%
Jakob Glesnesdefender9000%
J. Marcinkowskigoalkeeper9000%
João Klaussattacker6000%
I. Parentemidfielder3000%
Maya Yoshidadefender2000%
Carlos Garcésdefender2000%
Novak Mićovićgoalkeeper1000%
R. Ramosmidfielder1000%
Troy Elgersmaattacker1000%

LA Galaxy total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Major League SoccerSan DiegoHome2-215
15 Oct 2026Major League SoccerPortlandHome2-09
11 Oct 2026Major League SoccerSt. LouisAway6-29
27 Sep 2026Major League SoccerColoradoHome3-213
20 Sep 2026Major League SoccerMinnesotaAway2-322
13 Sep 2026Major League SoccerSeattleHome1-119
10 Sep 2026Major League SoccerVancouverAway3-011
6 Sep 2026Major League SoccerNew EnglandHome2-16
30 Aug 2026Major League SoccerSan DiegoAway3-118
22 Aug 2026Major League SoccerCF MontréalAway2-29

LA Galaxy total crosses 2026: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
13.1
Total crosses against per game
16.8
Match total total crosses per game
29.9
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
27 of 30

LA Galaxy Total crosses for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home512.480%60%60%40%20%
Away513.8100%60%40%40%40%
Overall1013.190%60%50%40%30%

LA Galaxy Total crosses against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home516.6100%100%80%40%40%
Away51780%60%60%60%60%
Overall1016.890%80%70%50%50%

LA Galaxy Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 15.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 %
Home529100%100%80%40%20%
Away530.8100%80%80%40%40%
Overall1029.9100%90%80%40%30%

LA Galaxy Team total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match13.112.413.8
Total crosses over 8.590%80%100%
Total crosses over 10.560%60%60%
Total crosses over 12.550%60%40%
Total crosses over 14.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 16.530%20%40%

LA Galaxy Total crosses against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match16.816.617
Total crosses against over 8.590%100%80%
Total crosses against over 10.580%100%60%
Total crosses against over 12.570%80%60%
Total crosses against over 14.550%40%60%
Total crosses against over 16.550%40%60%

LA Galaxy Match total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match29.92930.8
Match total crosses over 15.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 20.590%100%80%
Match total crosses over 25.580%80%80%
Match total crosses over 30.540%40%40%
Match total crosses over 35.530%20%40%

LA Galaxy total crosses match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctMajor League SoccerSan Diego (H)2-2151227-
15 OctMajor League SoccerPortland (H)2-092736-
11 OctMajor League SoccerSt. Louis (A)6-29716-
27 SepMajor League SoccerColorado (H)3-2131326-
20 SepMajor League SoccerMinnesota (A)2-3221739-
13 SepMajor League SoccerSeattle (H)1-1191433-
10 SepMajor League SoccerVancouver (A)3-0111829-
6 SepMajor League SoccerNew England (H)2-161723-
30 AugMajor League SoccerSan Diego (A)3-1181028-
22 AugMajor League SoccerCF Montréal (A)2-293342-

Major League Soccer total crosses table 2026: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
1SJ Earthquakes3021.416.3337.7360%
2DC United2919.0317.7636.7966%
3Portland Timbers3018.7717.7336.553%
4Seattle Sounders3017.2318.8736.147%
5Charlotte3015.9319.6335.5753%
6Philadelphia Union3022.4712.735.1753%
7Toronto3018.1716.7334.947%
8Atlanta United3017.316.934.233%
9Austin3015.518.1333.6337%
10Orlando City3013.3320.1733.543%
11Cincinnati2915.6217.8633.4838%
12CF Montréal3018.215.233.440%
13Dallas3014.219.1733.3730%
14Los Angeles FC3116.0617.2933.3542%
15New England3015.7717.4733.2343%
16Vancouver Whitecaps3021.5711.432.9730%
17Minnesota United3016.7715.332.0727%
18Sporting KC3015.116.8731.9717%
19Real Salt Lake3014.9716.7331.723%
20Chicago Fire3014.4316.9331.3727%
21New York RB3015.515.1730.6730%
22Houston Dynamo3012.4318.230.6327%
23St. Louis City3015.2315.330.5320%
24Columbus Crew3016.7713.1329.927%
25Colorado Rapids3016.5713.2729.8320%
26Nashville SC3015.0314.329.3320%
27LA Galaxy311216.9428.9416%
28New York City3014.1314.3328.4713%
29San Diego3014.9312.7327.6713%
30Inter Miami3011.8713.5725.430%

LA Galaxy total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Vs top six2810.7117.0727.7950%
Vs top half6512.416.3728.7765%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

LA Galaxy total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Major League Soccer2026311216.9428.9474%
Major League Soccer20253412.7615.8528.6256%
Major League Soccer20243911.0818.8729.9572%

LA Galaxy next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 26 Oct 01:00LAFC (away)33.3516.0617.2935.0718.0717
Sat 31 Oct 21:00Austin (home)33.6315.518.1334.5311.8722.67
Sun 8 Nov 00:00RSL (away)31.714.9716.7329.4714.5314.93

LA Galaxy players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Marco Reusmidfielder242983%
2H. Millerdefender192966%
3Joseph Paintsilattacker152365%
4John Nelsondefender152756%
5Gabriel Pecattacker121486%

LA Galaxy players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Marco Reusmidfielder172959%
2H. Millerdefender162955%
3Mauricio Cuevasdefender81267%
4Gabriel Pecattacker81457%
5Joseph Paintsilattacker82335%

LAFC total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctMajor League SoccerNYCFC (A)1-1102434-
15 OctMajor League SoccerAustin (H)3-1182543-
11 OctMajor League SoccerVancouver (H)1-1261137-
27 SepMajor League SoccerDallas (A)1-011415-
19 SepMajor League SoccerSan Jose (A)2-253439-
13 SepMajor League SoccerSporting KC (A)3-1381351-
10 SepMajor League SoccerNew York RB (H)2-0151025-
6 SepMajor League SoccerRSL (A)2-2181129-
29 AugMajor League SoccerDC United (A)0-0201939-
23 AugMajor League SoccerPortland (H)1-140545-

Explore LA Galaxy stats on Statz

  • LAFC total crosses
  • LA Galaxy stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

LA Galaxy stats & bet builder pages

  • LA Galaxy Team Stats
  • LA Galaxy Shots On Target
  • LA Galaxy Shots
  • LA Galaxy Fouls Committed
  • LA Galaxy Tackles
  • LA Galaxy Goals
  • LA Galaxy Assists
  • LA Galaxy Fouls Drawn
  • LA Galaxy Yellow Cards
  • LA Galaxy Corners
  • LA Galaxy Expected Goals (xG)
  • LA Galaxy Big Chances Missed
  • LA Galaxy Offsides
  • LA Galaxy Chances Created
  • LA Galaxy Through Balls
  • LA Galaxy Accurate Through Balls
  • LA Galaxy Passes
  • LA Galaxy Accurate Passes
  • LA Galaxy Accurate Crosses
  • LA Galaxy Long Balls
  • LA Galaxy Accurate Long Balls
  • LA Galaxy Dribble Attempts
  • LA Galaxy Successful Dribbles
  • LA Galaxy Touches
  • LA Galaxy Interceptions
  • LA Galaxy Aerials Won
  • LA Galaxy Duels Won
  • LA Galaxy Clearances
  • LA Galaxy Blocked Shots
  • LA Galaxy Ball Recoveries
  • LA Galaxy Tackles Won

LA Galaxy recent matches

  • LA Galaxy 2-2 San Diego: match stats
  • San Diego stats
  • Major League Soccer stats & standings
  • LA Galaxy 2-0 Portland: match stats
  • Portland stats
  • LA Galaxy 2-6 St. Louis: match stats
  • St. Louis stats
  • LA Galaxy 3-2 Colorado: match stats
  • Colorado stats
  • LA Galaxy 3-2 Minnesota: match stats
  • Minnesota stats
  • LA Galaxy 1-1 Seattle: match stats
  • Seattle stats

LA Galaxy next match

  • Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org