How many goals, shots and fouls João Klauss gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Major League Soccer 2026 · 16 appearances
In 2026 João Klauss has registered 10 Major League Soccer goals and 0 assists across 16 appearances for LA Galaxy, averaging 2.7 shots and 1.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 75% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.1 for the campaign.
Recent form: 3 goals and 8 shots on target in João Klauss's last 5 Major League Soccer appearances, with 2.7 shots per game over the full season. LA Galaxy's focal striker, João Klauss consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of LA Galaxy's Major League Soccer attack, João Klauss has taken 2.7 shots per game across 16 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, João Klauss's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (56% — 9/16) and 1+ shots on target (75% — 12/16). Last 5 games: 3 goals, 8 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. LA Galaxy's next fixture is against Real Salt Lake on Sun 8th Nov.
João Klauss has scored 10 goals in 16 Major League Soccer appearances for LA Galaxy in 2026, an average of 0.6 per game, and has scored in 56% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
João Klauss averages 2.7 shots per game in Major League Soccer in 2026, 1.5 of them on target, across 16 appearances for LA Galaxy. They have had at least one shot on target in 75% of those games, and 8 shots on target in their last 5.
João Klauss has scored in 56% of their 16 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026 and had at least one shot on target in 75%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 8 shots on target.
João Klauss has an average match rating of 7.1 across 16 Major League Soccer appearances for LA Galaxy in 2026, with 10 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
João Klauss plays as a striker for LA Galaxy in 2026 and has made 16 Major League Soccer appearances in that role so far, with 10 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
João Klauss plays for LA Galaxy and has made 16 Major League Soccer appearances for them in 2026, scoring 10 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for LA Galaxy brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
João Klauss's next game is LA Galaxy against Real Salt Lake on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 0 assists and 8 shots on target from their last 5 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026.
João Klauss scored 10 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for St. Louis City across 1 competition, Major League Soccer, with 100 shots (33 on target), 33 key passes, 25 tackles, 2,457 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | St. Louis City | 33 | 2457 | 10 | 3 | 100 | 33 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.36 | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.63 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | 1.03 | 1.18 |
| Shots on Target | 0.97 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.94 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.86 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.6 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Major League Soccer | Austin (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.59 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Major League Soccer | Los Angeles FC (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Major League Soccer | San Diego (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.09 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Major League Soccer | Portland Timbers (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.38 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Major League Soccer | St. Louis City (away) | 6-2 | L | - | 79 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.79 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | Major League Soccer | Colorado Rapids (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 84 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.64 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Major League Soccer | Minnesota United (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.53 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Major League Soccer | Seattle Sounders (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Major League Soccer | Dallas (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Major League Soccer | Austin (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.32 | 13.9 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 13 Sep | 1.03 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Major League Soccer | LA Galaxy | 16 | 1127 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer | St. Louis City | 33 | 2457 | 10 | 3 | 100 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 7.18 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer | St. Louis City | 27 | 1971 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 23 | 36 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 7.3 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | St. Louis City | LA Galaxy | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.26 | - | 19th of 127 |
| Goals | 10 | 0.8 | 26th of 227 |
| Aerials won | 25 | 2 | 31st of 227 |
| xG | 7.38 | 0.59 | 36th of 227 |
| Shots on target | 24 | 1.92 | 37th of 227 |
| Shots | 43 | 3.43 | 54th of 227 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.08 | 65th of 227 |
| Accurate long balls | 10 | 0.8 | 73rd of 227 |
| Clearances | 10 | 0.8 | 76th of 227 |