Jagiellonia Interceptions Stats 2026/2027

Jagiellonia Interceptions Stats 2026/2027

Jagiellonia have recorded 77 interceptions across 10 Ekstraklasa games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.7 per match. R. Conceição leads the squad with 9 interceptions - 1.5 per game. E. Kozlowski is next with 8.

Jagiellonia Interceptions: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Jagiellonia are averaging 7.7 interceptions per match - R. Conceição leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Jagiellonia vs Anderlecht on 22.10.2026.

Jagiellonia Interceptions Questions

How many interceptions do Jagiellonia average per game?

Jagiellonia average 7.7 interceptions per Ekstraklasa game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.7 per match.

Who leads Jagiellonia for interceptions?

R. Conceição leads Jagiellonia for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 9 in Ekstraklasa - an average of 1.5 per game. E. Kozlowski is second with 8.

How do Jagiellonia's interceptions break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Jagiellonia's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Jagiellonia player interceptions rates

Player Position Apps Interceptions Per game 1+ hit rate
Taras Romanczukmidfielder88175%
Rodrigo Conceiçãodefender88150%
Guilherme Montóiadefender671.1767%
Eryk Kozlowskimidfielder571.480%
Apostolos Konstantopoulosdefender471.7575%
Yuki Kobayashidefender66183%
A. Klyngemidfielder940.4433%
Bartlomiej Wdowikdefender44125%
Kajetan Szmytattacker1030.330%
Bernardo Vitaldefender930.3333%
Norbert Wojtuszekdefender730.4329%
Hampus Finndellmidfielder530.660%
Jesús Imazmidfielder820.2525%
Cezary Polakdefender420.550%
Kamil Jozwiakattacker221100%
Dusan Stojinovicdefender221100%
Aleksandar Cirkovicattacker122100%
Nik Prelecattacker810.1313%
Ousmane Sowattacker710.1414%
Sergio Lozanomidfielder510.220%
Youssuf Syllaattacker210.550%
Slawomir Abramowiczgoalkeeper10000%
Jeremy Agbonifoattacker6000%
Dimitris Rallisattacker1000%

Jagiellonia interceptions match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team interceptions Opposition interceptions Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026EkstraklasaZagłębie LubinAway1-04
15 Oct 2026Europa LeagueAraratHome3-114
10 Oct 2026EkstraklasaGórnik ZabrzeHome1-39
20 Sep 2026EkstraklasaLegia WarszawaHome1-39
16 Sep 2026Europa LeagueOlympiacos F.C.Away2-110
11 Sep 2026EkstraklasaWisła KrakówAway2-07
6 Sep 2026EkstraklasaŚląsk WrocławHome2-110
3 Sep 2026EkstraklasaLech PoznańAway2-16
30 Aug 2026EkstraklasaRakówAway2-58
27 Aug 2026Europa LeagueIberiaAway1-27

Jagiellonia interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games

Interceptions for per game
8.3
Interceptions against per game
10.6
Match total interceptions per game
18.9
Games
10
League rank for match interceptions
10 of 18

Jagiellonia Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home410.5100%100%100%25%25%
Away66.8383%67%17%0%0%
Overall108.390%80%50%10%10%

Jagiellonia Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home411.75100%100%100%50%25%
Away69.83100%100%67%33%0%
Overall1010.6100%100%80%40%10%

Jagiellonia Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home422.25100%100%100%50%25%
Away616.6783%50%17%17%0%
Overall1018.990%70%50%30%10%

Jagiellonia Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team interceptions Overall Home Away
Interceptions / match8.310.56.83
Interceptions over 4.590%100%83%
Interceptions over 6.580%100%67%
Interceptions over 8.550%100%17%
Interceptions over 10.510%25%0%
Interceptions over 12.510%25%0%

Jagiellonia Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Interceptions against Overall Home Away
Interceptions against / match10.611.759.83
Interceptions against over 4.5100%100%100%
Interceptions against over 6.5100%100%100%
Interceptions against over 8.580%100%67%
Interceptions against over 10.540%50%33%
Interceptions against over 12.510%25%0%

Jagiellonia Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match interceptions Overall Home Away
Match interceptions / match18.922.2516.67
Match interceptions over 14.590%100%83%
Match interceptions over 16.570%100%50%
Match interceptions over 18.550%100%17%
Match interceptions over 20.530%50%17%
Match interceptions over 22.510%25%0%

Jagiellonia interceptions match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEkstraklasaZagłębie Lubin (A)1-04913-
15 OctEuropa LeagueArarat (H)3-1141529-
10 OctEkstraklasaGórnik Zabrze (H)1-391019-
20 SepEkstraklasaLegia Warszawa (H)1-391019-
16 SepEuropa LeagueOlympiacos F.C. (A)2-1101222-
11 SepEkstraklasaWisła Kraków (A)2-071017-
6 SepEkstraklasaŚląsk Wrocław (H)2-1101222-
3 SepEkstraklasaLech Poznań (A)2-161218-
30 AugEkstraklasaRaków (A)2-57815-
27 AugEuropa LeagueIberia (A)1-27815-

Ekstraklasa interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
1Górnik Zabrze1112.647.9120.5582%
2Raków Częstochowa117.9110.9118.8273%
3Śląsk Wrocław1199.7318.7373%
4Wisła Kraków117.4510.1817.6455%
5Cracovia Kraków119.098.4517.5545%
6Lech Poznań108.19.417.570%
7Korona Kielce119.647.8217.4545%
8Pogoń Szczecin108.78.517.250%
9Radomiak Radom108.58.51770%
10Jagiellonia Białystok107.39.71760%
11Piast Gliwice116.8210.0916.9145%
12Wieczysta Kraków118.368.2716.6445%
13Widzew Lodz118.827.6416.4555%
14Wisła Płock98.447.8916.3333%
15Motor Lublin119.276.9116.1845%
16Katowice116.648.9115.5545%
17Legia Warszawa117.827.5515.3636%
18Zagłębie Lubin1195.3614.3627%

Jagiellonia interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
Vs top six157.131017.1340%
Vs top half227.599.517.0941%
Vs bottom half227.0910.0917.1841%
Vs bottom six157.410.2717.6747%

Jagiellonia interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
Ekstraklasa2026/2027107.39.71740%
Europa League2026/2027310.3311.672267%
Ekstraklasa2025/2026347.359.8217.1841%
Europa Conference League2025/2026109.910.220.170%
Ekstraklasa2024/20253499.0318.0338%

Jagiellonia next three opponents: interceptions per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their interceptions for Their interceptions against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 19:00Anderlecht (home)20.212.2819.5145.5
Sun 25 Oct 13:45Wisła Płock (home)16.338.447.8914.8386.83
Sat 31 Oct 13:45Wieczysta Kraków (away)16.648.368.27146.57.5

Jagiellonia players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Eryk Kozlowskimidfielder7978%
2Rodrigo Conceiçãodefender71644%
3Yuki Kobayashidefender61250%
4Taras Romanczukmidfielder61346%
5Bernardo Vitaldefender61443%

Anderlecht interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa LeagueDinamo Zagreb (A)1-012517-
10 OctBelgian Pro LeagueC Brugge (A)1-2132538-
19 SepBelgian Pro LeagueZulte-Waregem (H)3-0131124-
16 SepEuropa LeagueLyon (H)1-2101222-
11 SepBelgian Pro LeagueMechelen (A)0-1101020-
6 SepBelgian Pro LeagueGenk (H)0-071118-
3 SepBelgian Pro LeagueKV Kortrijk (H)1-021113-
30 AugBelgian Pro LeagueUnion SG (A)3-071522-
27 AugEuropa LeagueKairat (H)3-013922-

Explore Jagiellonia stats on Statz

  • Anderlecht interceptions
  • Jagiellonia stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Jagiellonia stats & bet builder pages

  • Jagiellonia Team Stats
  • Jagiellonia Shots On Target
  • Jagiellonia Shots
  • Jagiellonia Fouls Committed
  • Jagiellonia Tackles
  • Jagiellonia Goals
  • Jagiellonia Assists
  • Jagiellonia Fouls Drawn
  • Jagiellonia Yellow Cards
  • Jagiellonia Corners
  • Jagiellonia Expected Goals (xG)
  • Jagiellonia Big Chances Missed
  • Jagiellonia Offsides
  • Jagiellonia Chances Created
  • Jagiellonia Through Balls
  • Jagiellonia Accurate Through Balls
  • Jagiellonia Passes
  • Jagiellonia Accurate Passes
  • Jagiellonia Total Crosses
  • Jagiellonia Accurate Crosses
  • Jagiellonia Long Balls
  • Jagiellonia Accurate Long Balls
  • Jagiellonia Dribble Attempts
  • Jagiellonia Successful Dribbles
  • Jagiellonia Touches
  • Jagiellonia Aerials Won
  • Jagiellonia Duels Won
  • Jagiellonia Clearances
  • Jagiellonia Blocked Shots
  • Jagiellonia Ball Recoveries
  • Jagiellonia Tackles Won

Jagiellonia recent matches

  • Jagiellonia 0-1 Zagłębie Lubin: match stats
  • Zagłębie Lubin stats
  • Ekstraklasa stats & standings
  • Jagiellonia 3-1 Ararat: match stats
  • Ararat stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Jagiellonia 1-3 Górnik Zabrze: match stats
  • Górnik Zabrze stats
  • Jagiellonia 1-3 Legia Warszawa: match stats
  • Legia Warszawa stats
  • Jagiellonia 1-2 Olympiacos F.C.: match stats
  • Olympiacos F.C. stats
  • Jagiellonia 0-2 WisÅ‚a Kraków: match stats
  • WisÅ‚a Kraków stats

Jagiellonia next match

  • Jagiellonia BiaÅ‚ystok vs Anderlecht - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org