Hartberg Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Hartberg Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Hartberg have recorded 411 duels won across 9 Austrian Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 45.7 per match. B. Markus leads the squad with 42 duels won - 4.67 per game. K. Schopp is next with 40.

Hartberg Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Hartberg are averaging 45.7 duels won per match - B. Markus leads that period with 42. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Hartberg vs Górnik on 24.10.2026.

Hartberg Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Hartberg average per game?

Hartberg average 45.7 duels won per Austrian Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 45.7 per match.

Who leads Hartberg for duels won?

B. Markus leads Hartberg for duels won in 2026/2027 with 42 in Austrian Bundesliga - an average of 4.67 per game. K. Schopp is second with 40.

How do Hartberg's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Hartberg's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Hartberg player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Benjamin Markusmidfielder10474.7100%
Konstantin Schoppdefender8405100%
Marco Hoffmannattacker10343.4100%
Fabian Wilfingerdefender8344.25100%
Youba Diarramidfielder8334.1388%
Angelo Gattermayerattacker9313.44100%
Oliver Lukićmidfielder7284100%
Paul Komposchdefender10252.590%
Tobias Kainzmidfielder10232.390%
Habib Coulibalydefender8212.63100%
Magnus Dalpiazdefender6213.5100%
Manuel Pfeiferdefender3186100%
Luca Pazourekdefender2105100%
Jonas Karnermidfielder294.5100%
Lukas Spendlhoferdefender372.33100%
Nikolaus Feldhofermidfielder273.5100%
Matthias Postlattacker273.5100%
Jürgen Heilmidfielder166100%
Jed Drewattacker451.2550%
Lukas Fridrikasattacker155100%
Florian Gerstlmidfielder242100%
Ármin Pécsigoalkeeper930.3333%
Andrija Radulovicattacker231.5100%
Chilohem Onuohaattacker122100%
Tom Ritzy Hülsmanngoalkeeper111100%

Hartberg duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
16 Oct 2026Austrian BundesligaSK RapidAway3-129
11 Oct 2026Austrian BundesligaLustenauHome4-347
20 Sep 2026Austrian BundesligaLASK LinzHome3-334
13 Sep 2026Austrian BundesligaWSG TirolAway2-259
30 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaRiedHome3-251
22 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaAltachAway1-245
16 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaAustria WienHome0-247
8 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaSturm GrazHome0-250
1 Aug 2026Austrian BundesligaSalzburgAway1-049
17 May 2026Austrian BundesligaSalzburgAway1-340

Hartberg duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
44.56
Duels won against per game
44.33
Match total duels won per game
88.89
Games
9
League rank for match duels won
11 of 12

Hartberg Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home545.6100%80%80%80%20%
Away443.2575%75%50%25%25%
Overall944.5689%78%67%56%22%

Hartberg Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home546.8100%100%100%40%20%
Away441.25100%75%75%25%0%
Overall944.33100%89%89%33%11%

Hartberg Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 60.5 % Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 %
Home592.4100%100%80%60%20%
Away484.5100%75%75%50%25%
Overall988.89100%89%78%56%22%

Hartberg Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match44.5645.643.25
Duels won over 30.589%100%75%
Duels won over 35.578%80%75%
Duels won over 40.567%80%50%
Duels won over 45.556%80%25%
Duels won over 50.522%20%25%

Hartberg Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match44.3346.841.25
Duels won against over 30.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 35.589%100%75%
Duels won against over 40.589%100%75%
Duels won against over 45.533%40%25%
Duels won against over 50.511%20%0%

Hartberg Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match88.8992.484.5
Match duels won over 60.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 70.589%100%75%
Match duels won over 80.578%80%75%
Match duels won over 90.556%60%50%
Match duels won over 100.522%20%25%

Hartberg duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
16 OctAustrian BundesligaSK Rapid (A)3-1293362-
11 OctAustrian BundesligaLustenau (H)4-3474996-
20 SepAustrian BundesligaLASK Linz (H)3-3344579-
13 SepAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (A)2-25945104-
30 AugAustrian BundesligaRied (H)3-2514394-
22 AugAustrian BundesligaAltach (A)1-2454691-
16 AugAustrian BundesligaAustria Wien (H)0-2474390-
8 AugAustrian BundesligaSturm Graz (H)0-24954103-
17 MayAustrian BundesligaSalzburg (A)1-3404181-

Austrian Bundesliga duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
1Sturm Graz85056.88106.8888%
2Grazer AK855.3848.6310488%
3Austria Wien848.8853.63102.563%
4Rheindorf Altach853.547.88101.3875%
5Wolfsberger AC847.8850.8898.7563%
6Austria Lustenau848.135098.1375%
7Ried847.7549.259788%
8WSG Tirol844.8848.3893.2563%
9LASK Linz847.543.3890.8850%
10Salzburg846.544.1390.6350%
11Hartberg845.1344.7589.8863%
12SK Rapid842.6340.388338%

Hartberg duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
Vs top six2143.9548.1492.181%
Vs top half2143.9548.1492.181%
Vs bottom half1244.0847.929283%
Vs bottom six1244.0847.929283%

Hartberg duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
Austrian Bundesliga2026/2027845.1344.7589.8875%
Austrian Bundesliga2025/20262543.6449.1292.7684%
Austrian Bundesliga2024/2025144952101100%

Hartberg next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 15:00Górnik (home)98.7547.8850.88102.2548.7553.5
Fri 30 Oct 18:30Grazer AK (away)10455.3848.6310963.2545.75
Sun 8 Nov 13:30Altach (home)101.3853.547.88103.255449.25

Hartberg players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Konstantin Schoppdefender88100%
2Benjamin Markusmidfielder7978%
3Marco Hoffmannattacker6967%
4Fabian Wilfingerdefender5771%
5Youba Diarramidfielder5956%

Hartberg players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Konstantin Schoppdefender7888%
2Benjamin Markusmidfielder6967%
3Fabian Wilfingerdefender5771%
4Marco Hoffmannattacker5956%
5Angelo Gattermayerattacker3933%

Hartberg players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Konstantin Schoppdefender6875%
2Benjamin Markusmidfielder5956%
3Fabian Wilfingerdefender4757%
4Marco Hoffmannattacker3933%
5Paul Komposchdefender3933%

Górnik duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAustrian BundesligaWSG Tirol (H)0-25555110-
11 OctAustrian BundesligaAltach (A)3-0355287-
20 SepAustrian BundesligaRied (A)4-15746103-
12 SepAustrian BundesligaSK Rapid (H)0-35152103-
1 SepAustrian BundesligaLASK Linz (H)1-3503888-
29 AugAustrian BundesligaGrazer AK (A)0-04755102-
15 AugAustrian BundesligaLustenau (A)2-15661117-
9 AugAustrian BundesligaSalzburg (H)1-1324880-
19 MayAustrian BundesligaRied (A)2-1395392-

Explore Hartberg stats on Statz

  • Górnik duels won
  • Hartberg stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Hartberg stats & bet builder pages

  • Hartberg Team Stats
  • Hartberg Shots On Target
  • Hartberg Shots
  • Hartberg Fouls Committed
  • Hartberg Tackles
  • Hartberg Goals
  • Hartberg Assists
  • Hartberg Fouls Drawn
  • Hartberg Yellow Cards
  • Hartberg Corners
  • Hartberg Expected Goals (xG)
  • Hartberg Big Chances Missed
  • Hartberg Offsides
  • Hartberg Chances Created
  • Hartberg Through Balls
  • Hartberg Accurate Through Balls
  • Hartberg Passes
  • Hartberg Accurate Passes
  • Hartberg Total Crosses
  • Hartberg Accurate Crosses
  • Hartberg Long Balls
  • Hartberg Accurate Long Balls
  • Hartberg Dribble Attempts
  • Hartberg Successful Dribbles
  • Hartberg Touches
  • Hartberg Interceptions
  • Hartberg Aerials Won
  • Hartberg Clearances
  • Hartberg Blocked Shots
  • Hartberg Ball Recoveries
  • Hartberg Tackles Won

Hartberg recent matches

  • Hartberg 1-3 SK Rapid: match stats
  • SK Rapid stats
  • Austrian Bundesliga stats & standings
  • Hartberg 4-3 Lustenau: match stats
  • Lustenau stats
  • Hartberg 3-3 LASK Linz: match stats
  • LASK Linz stats
  • Hartberg 2-2 WSG Tirol: match stats
  • WSG Tirol stats
  • Hartberg 3-2 Ried: match stats
  • Ried stats
  • Hartberg 2-1 Altach: match stats
  • Altach stats

Hartberg next match

  • Hartberg vs Wolfsberger AC - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org