FC Utrecht Passes Stats 2026/2027

FC Utrecht Passes Stats 2026/2027

FC Utrecht have completed 3521 passes across 9 Eredivisie games in 2026/2027, averaging 391.2 per match. S. Horemans leads the squad with 354 passes this season - 39.33 per game - featuring in 9/9 appearances (100%). M. Didden follows with 298 passes at 42.57 per game.

FC Utrecht Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, FC Utrecht are averaging 391.2 passes per match - S. Horemans leads that period with 354 (39.33 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. S. Horemans's average of 39.33 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of FC Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle on 24.10.2026.

FC Utrecht Passes Questions

How many passes does FC Utrecht complete per game?

FC Utrecht average 391.2 passes per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches. Their last 10 game average is 391.2.

Who completes the most passes for FC Utrecht?

S. Horemans leads FC Utrecht for passes in 2026/2027 with 354 across Eredivisie - 39.33 per game. M. Didden is second with 298 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. S. Horemans's season average of 39.33 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do FC Utrecht pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare FC Utrecht's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

FC Utrecht player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Siebe Horemansdefender1036436.4100%
Matisse Diddendefender729842.57100%
Vasilios Barkasgoalkeeper829336.63100%
Arthur Zagrédefender929132.33100%
D. de Witmidfielder1027027100%
Nikolas Panagiotoudefender524448.8100%
Niklas Vesterlunddefender922525100%
Davy van den Bergmidfielder822428100%
Joris van Overeemmidfielder421854.5100%
Yoann Cathlineattacker1016516.5100%
Ángel Alarcónattacker1015215.2100%
Guus Offerhausdefender410526.25100%
Mike Eerdhuijzendefender310334.33100%
Artem Stepanovattacker710114.43100%
Adrian Blakeattacker79513.57100%
Marius Broholmattacker49122.75100%
Oualid Agougilmidfielder27839100%
Neville Ogidi Nwankwodefender26934.5100%
Mike van der Hoorndefender15757100%
Michael Brouwergoalkeeper14646100%
Gjivai Zechiëlmidfielder14545100%
Souffian El Karouanidefender14242100%
Sergio Padtgoalkeeper14040100%
Jakov Medicdefender23316.5100%
Ferdinand Pohldefender23216100%

FC Utrecht passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026EredivisieFC TwenteAway1-2368
11 Oct 2026EredivisieWillem IIHome3-1483
20 Sep 2026EredivisieFeyenoordAway5-0430
13 Sep 2026EredivisieExcelsiorAway1-2430
8 Sep 2026EredivisieGA EaglesHome3-3452
30 Aug 2026EredivisiePSVHome1-6298
22 Aug 2026EredivisieSpartaAway3-3382
15 Aug 2026EredivisieAZHome1-4372
9 Aug 2026EredivisieFC GroningenAway2-1306
24 May 2026EredivisieAjaxAway1-1419

FC Utrecht passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
393.9
Passes against per game
511.3
Match total passes per game
905.2
Games
10
League rank for match passes
12 of 18

FC Utrecht Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 %
Home4401.2575%75%50%50%50%
Away638983%83%67%50%33%
Overall10393.980%80%60%50%40%

FC Utrecht Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 %
Home4437100%75%75%75%25%
Away6560.83100%100%100%100%100%
Overall10511.3100%90%90%90%70%

FC Utrecht Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 % Over 950.5 %
Home4838.2550%0%0%0%0%
Away6949.8383%67%67%67%67%
Overall10905.270%40%40%40%40%

FC Utrecht Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match393.9401.25389
Passes over 325.580%75%83%
Passes over 350.580%75%83%
Passes over 375.560%50%67%
Passes over 400.550%50%50%
Passes over 425.540%50%33%

FC Utrecht Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match511.3437560.83
Passes against over 325.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 350.590%75%100%
Passes against over 375.590%75%100%
Passes against over 400.590%75%100%
Passes against over 425.570%25%100%

FC Utrecht Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match905.2838.25949.83
Match passes over 850.570%50%83%
Match passes over 875.540%0%67%
Match passes over 900.540%0%67%
Match passes over 925.540%0%67%
Match passes over 950.540%0%67%

FC Utrecht passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEredivisieFC Twente (A)1-2368624992-
11 OctEredivisieWillem II (H)3-1483347830-
20 SepEredivisieFeyenoord (A)5-0430566996-
13 SepEredivisieExcelsior (A)1-2430530960-
8 SepEredivisieGA Eagles (H)3-3452421873-
30 AugEredivisiePSV (H)1-6298563861-
22 AugEredivisieSparta (A)3-3382485867-
15 AugEredivisieAZ (H)1-4372417789-
9 AugEredivisieFC Groningen (A)2-1305446751-
24 MayEredivisieAjax (A)1-14197141133-

Eredivisie passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
1PSV9576.33371947.3389%
2Excelsior9392.22541.22933.4456%
3SC Heerenveen9494.56438.56933.1167%
4Ajax9584347.78931.7867%
5FC Twente9540.33387.22927.5667%
6Feyenoord9493.67418.78912.4444%
7Willem II9358.11540.78898.8933%
8AZ9537.89360.78898.6744%
9Telstar9403486.11889.1156%
10Go Ahead Eagles948740288944%
11Fortuna Sittard9318.11568.56886.6733%
12FC Utrecht9391.11488.78879.8933%
13FC Groningen9435.67443.56879.2233%
14ADO Den Haag9411.89464.33876.2244%
15PEC Zwolle9349.67519.78869.4433%
16Sparta Rotterdam9382.33479.6786211%
17NEC Nijmegen9490.22325.56815.7811%
18SC Cambuur9370.11431.78801.8911%

FC Utrecht passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Vs top six15342.6555.07897.6733%
Vs top half24364.04525.42889.4633%
Vs bottom half21435.33415.05850.3814%
Vs bottom six14423407.5830.57%

FC Utrecht passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Eredivisie2026/20279391.11488.78879.8933%
Eredivisie2025/202636398.86470.19869.0622%
Europa League2025/202614393.5452.71846.2121%
Eredivisie2024/202534393.06468.71861.7624%

FC Utrecht next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 14:30PEC Zwolle (home)869.44349.67519.78908.75361.25547.5
Sun 1 Nov 13:30Telstar (away)889.11403486.11882.6472410.6
Sun 8 Nov 19:00NEC Nijmegen (home)815.78490.22325.56763.75414349.75

FC Utrecht players with the most games of 16+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 16+ Apps Hit rate
1Arthur Zagrédefender99100%
2D. de Witmidfielder99100%
3Siebe Horemansdefender99100%
4Matisse Diddendefender77100%
5Vasilios Barkasgoalkeeper77100%

FC Utrecht players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 34+ Apps Hit rate
1Matisse Diddendefender6786%
2Siebe Horemansdefender6967%
3Vasilios Barkasgoalkeeper5771%
4Joris van Overeemmidfielder4580%
5Nikolas Panagiotoudefender4580%

FC Utrecht players with the most games of 45+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 45+ Apps Hit rate
1Nikolas Panagiotoudefender4580%
2Joris van Overeemmidfielder3560%
3Matisse Diddendefender3743%
4Davy van den Bergmidfielder2922%
5Siebe Horemansdefender2922%

PEC Zwolle passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEredivisieGA Eagles (H)4-1354529883-
11 OctEredivisieSC Cambuur (H)0-1356432788-
18 SepEredivisieFC Groningen (A)3-0450498948-
13 SepEredivisieFeyenoord (H)0-73816421023-
4 SepEredivisieSparta (A)2-2369462831-
29 AugEredivisieNEC Nijmegen (H)1-3375338713-
22 AugEredivisieHeerenveen (A)0-2340616956-
16 AugEredivisieFC Twente (A)3-1286614900-
9 AugEredivisieAjax (H)0-2236547783-
17 MayEredivisieFeyenoord (H)0-2432432864-

Explore FC Utrecht stats on Statz

  • PEC Zwolle passes
  • FC Utrecht stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

FC Utrecht stats & bet builder pages

  • FC Utrecht Team Stats
  • FC Utrecht Shots On Target
  • FC Utrecht Shots
  • FC Utrecht Fouls Committed
  • FC Utrecht Tackles
  • FC Utrecht Goals
  • FC Utrecht Assists
  • FC Utrecht Fouls Drawn
  • FC Utrecht Yellow Cards
  • FC Utrecht Corners
  • FC Utrecht Expected Goals (xG)
  • FC Utrecht Big Chances Missed
  • FC Utrecht Offsides
  • FC Utrecht Chances Created
  • FC Utrecht Through Balls
  • FC Utrecht Accurate Through Balls
  • FC Utrecht Accurate Passes
  • FC Utrecht Total Crosses
  • FC Utrecht Accurate Crosses
  • FC Utrecht Long Balls
  • FC Utrecht Accurate Long Balls
  • FC Utrecht Dribble Attempts
  • FC Utrecht Successful Dribbles
  • FC Utrecht Touches
  • FC Utrecht Interceptions
  • FC Utrecht Aerials Won
  • FC Utrecht Duels Won
  • FC Utrecht Clearances
  • FC Utrecht Blocked Shots
  • FC Utrecht Ball Recoveries
  • FC Utrecht Tackles Won

FC Utrecht recent matches

  • FC Utrecht 2-1 FC Twente: match stats
  • FC Twente stats
  • Eredivisie stats & standings
  • FC Utrecht 3-1 Willem II: match stats
  • Willem II stats
  • FC Utrecht 0-5 Feyenoord: match stats
  • Feyenoord stats
  • FC Utrecht 2-1 Excelsior: match stats
  • Excelsior stats
  • FC Utrecht 3-3 GA Eagles: match stats
  • GA Eagles stats
  • FC Utrecht 1-6 PSV: match stats
  • PSV stats

FC Utrecht next match

  • FC Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org