Dynamo Kyiv Shots Stats 2026/2027

Dynamo Kyiv Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Dynamo Kyiv are averaging 13.13 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 21.27 total shots on average. That puts them 1st of 16 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Kudrivka, and a full match-by-match log.

Dynamo Kyiv Shots Questions

Which Dynamo Kyiv players take the most shots?

Matviy Ponomarenko leads with 30 shots across 15 qualifying appearances (2/g, 53% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Dynamo Kyiv player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Dynamo Kyiv's shot profile look this season?

Dynamo Kyiv are averaging 13.13 shots per game over 15 games and concede 8.13 for a match-total of 21.27. That ranks 1st of 16 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Kudrivka, the page weights each Dynamo Kyiv attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Dynamo Kyiv fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Dynamo Kyiv player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Pierre Mounguengueattacker122100%
Eduardo Guerreroattacker55180%
Justin Lonwijkmidfielder12141.1758%
Volodymyr Brazhkomidfielder13191.4654%
Matviy Ponomarenkoattacker1530253%
Andriy Yarmolenkoattacker12141.1750%
Oleksiy Sychdefender1050.550%
Mykola Shaparenkomidfielder1170.6445%
Vladyslav Kabaevattacker750.7143%
Nazar Voloshynattacker1250.4233%
Valentyn Rubchynskyimidfielder960.6733%
Kristian Bilovardefender620.3333%
Bogdan Redushkoattacker630.533%
Keasse Paul Henri Bahattacker320.6733%
Oleksandr Tymchykdefender310.3333%
Taras Mykhavkodefender1550.3327%
Vitaliy Buyalskyimidfielder830.3825%
Tomasz Kedzioradefender1110.099%
Vladyslav Dubinchakdefender1310.088%
Viacheslav Surkisgoalkeeper6000%
Oleksandr Pikhalyonokmidfielder5000%
Ruslan Neshcheretgoalkeeper5000%
Georgiy Bushchangoalkeeper4000%
Navin Malyshmidfielder3000%
Aliou Thiarédefender2000%

Dynamo Kyiv shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeaguePolissya ZhytomyrAway3-111516
11 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKarpatyHome1-09615
19 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueZorya LuhanskAway0-210414Justin Lonwijk (4)
14 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr DunayivtsiHome3-016622Matviy Ponomarenko (3)
6 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueLNZ CherkasyHome0-010515Volodymyr Brazhko (3)
31 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueBukovyna ChernivtsiAway3-0141024Matviy Ponomarenko (6)
16 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKolos KovalivkaHome2-114519Matviy Ponomarenko (5)
13 Aug 2026Europa Conference LeagueQarabaÄŸAway2-0141428Matviy Ponomarenko (4)
9 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeresAway1-27714Matviy Ponomarenko (3)
6 Aug 2026Europa Conference LeagueQarabaÄŸHome1-06511
30 Jul 2026Europa LeaguePAOKAway2-0131326Volodymyr Brazhko (5)
23 Jul 2026Europa LeaguePAOKHome2-3101424Matviy Ponomarenko (3)

Dynamo Kyiv shots 2026/2027: last 15 games

Shots for per game
13.13
Shots against per game
8.13
Match total shots per game
21.27
Games
15
League rank for match shots
4 of 16

Dynamo Kyiv Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home813.2550%50%50%38%25%
Away71357%57%43%14%14%
Overall1513.1353%53%47%27%20%

Dynamo Kyiv Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home87.2525%25%25%0%0%
Away79.1429%29%14%0%0%
Overall158.1327%27%20%0%0%

Dynamo Kyiv Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 23.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 27.5 % Over 29.5 % Over 31.5 %
Home820.538%25%25%0%0%
Away722.1457%43%29%14%14%
Overall1521.2747%33%27%7%7%

Dynamo Kyiv Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match13.1313.2513
Shots on target / match4.4753.86
Shots off target / match8.668.259.14
Shot conversion9%11%5%
Shots per goal11.68.818.3
Shots on target per goal43.35.4
Shots over 11.553%50%57%
Shots over 12.553%50%57%
Shots over 13.547%50%43%
Shots over 14.527%38%14%
Shots over 15.520%25%14%

Dynamo Kyiv Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match8.137.259.14
Shots against over 11.527%25%29%
Shots against over 12.527%25%29%
Shots against over 13.520%25%14%
Shots against over 14.50%0%0%
Shots against over 15.50%0%0%

Dynamo Kyiv Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match21.2720.522.14
Match shots over 23.547%38%57%
Match shots over 25.533%25%43%
Match shots over 27.527%25%29%
Match shots over 29.57%0%14%
Match shots over 31.57%0%14%

Dynamo Kyiv 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 15 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home8538%25%13%13%13%
Away75.5757%43%43%29%0%
Overall155.2747%33%27%20%7%

Dynamo Kyiv 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 15 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home83.1313%13%13%13%0%
Away7443%29%14%0%0%
Overall153.5327%20%13%7%0%

Dynamo Kyiv 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 15 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home88.1313%13%13%13%0%
Away79.5729%14%0%0%0%
Overall158.820%13%7%7%0%

Dynamo Kyiv shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctUkrainian Premier LeaguePolissya Zhytomyr (A)3-1115169
11 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty (H)1-096157
19 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueZorya Luhansk (A)0-2104147
14 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr Dunayivtsi (H)3-0166227
6 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueLNZ Cherkasy (H)0-0105155
31 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueBukovyna Chernivtsi (A)3-014102413
16 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueKolos Kovalivka (H)2-1145198
13 AugEuropa Conference LeagueQarabaÄŸ (A)2-014142812
9 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueVeres (A)1-277146
6 AugEuropa Conference LeagueQarabaÄŸ (H)1-065114
30 JulEuropa LeaguePAOK (A)2-013132610
23 JulEuropa LeaguePAOK (H)2-310142411
16 JulEuropa LeagueUniversitatea Cluj (A)0-022113310
9 JulEuropa LeagueUniversitatea Cluj (H)0-02632915
24 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueKudrivka (H)3-21514298

Ukrainian Premier League shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Bukovyna Chernivtsi910.111020.1144%
2Zorya Luhansk910.568.6719.2233%
3Shakhtar Donetsk913.445.2218.6722%
4Dynamo Kyiv811.38617.3813%
5Kolos Kovalivka87.251017.2538%
6Chornomorets85.131217.1338%
7Karpaty988.8916.8922%
8Polissya Zhytomyr910.566.1116.6711%
9Metalist 1925 Kharkiv8124.516.513%
10Epitsentr Dunayivtsi96.789.1115.8911%
11Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih76.299.5715.8629%
12Obolon'-Brovar85.3810.3815.7513%
13Veres96.119.5615.6711%
14Livyi Bereh85.388.2513.6325%
15LNZ Cherkasy97.335.5612.8911%
16Kudrivka93.226.339.560%

Dynamo Kyiv shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1311.389.3820.7731%
Vs top half1913.898.5822.4742%
Vs bottom half1916.847.9524.7958%
Vs bottom six13177.0824.0854%

Dynamo Kyiv shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Ukrainian Premier League2026/2027811.38617.3813%
Europa League2026/2027417.7510.2528100%
Europa Conference League2026/20272109.519.550%
Ukrainian Premier League2025/20263016.438.8725.360%
Europa Conference League2025/202668.8312.6721.533%
Champions League2025/20264108.7518.7525%
Europa League2025/202628.512.52150%
Ukrainian Premier League2024/20253012.737.219.9333%
Europa League2024/202588.6318.6327.2588%
Champions League2024/2025613.178.1721.3350%

Dynamo Kyiv next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 10:00Kudrivka (home)9.563.226.3310.428.4
Mon 2 Nov 11:00Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih (away)15.866.299.57145.58.5
Sat 7 Nov 00:00Shakhtar Donetsk (away)18.6713.445.2219.8154.8

Dynamo Kyiv players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Matviy Ponomarenkoattacker81457%
2Volodymyr Brazhkomidfielder71258%
3Justin Lonwijkmidfielder71354%
4Andriy Yarmolenkoattacker61155%
5Oleksiy Sychdefender51050%

Dynamo Kyiv players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Matviy Ponomarenkoattacker81457%
2Andriy Yarmolenkoattacker51145%
3Volodymyr Brazhkomidfielder51242%
4Justin Lonwijkmidfielder41331%
5Mykola Shaparenkomidfielder21118%

Dynamo Kyiv players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Matviy Ponomarenkoattacker81457%
2Volodymyr Brazhkomidfielder41233%
3Andriy Yarmolenkoattacker21118%
4Justin Lonwijkmidfielder21315%
5Valentyn Rubchynskyimidfielder11010%

Kudrivka shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueBukovyna Chernivtsi (H)4-155108
11 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueLNZ Cherkasy (A)2-12353
3 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueVeres (A)2-13253
20 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueKolos Kovalivka (H)2-33477
4 SepUkrainian Premier LeaguePolissya Zhytomyr (A)5-12171919
29 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr Dunayivtsi (H)0-35162
15 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueObolon'-Brovar (H)0-065115
8 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueLivyi Bereh (A)0-01233
3 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueShakhtar Donetsk (A)5-12182015
24 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv (A)3-21415298

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Kudrivka shots
  • Dynamo Kyiv stats hub

Dynamo Kyiv stats & bet builder pages

  • Dynamo Kyiv Team Stats
  • Dynamo Kyiv Shots On Target
  • Dynamo Kyiv Fouls Committed
  • Dynamo Kyiv Tackles
  • Dynamo Kyiv Goals
  • Dynamo Kyiv Assists
  • Dynamo Kyiv Fouls Drawn
  • Dynamo Kyiv Yellow Cards
  • Dynamo Kyiv Corners
  • Dynamo Kyiv Expected Goals (xG)
  • Dynamo Kyiv Big Chances Missed
  • Dynamo Kyiv Offsides
  • Dynamo Kyiv Chances Created
  • Dynamo Kyiv Through Balls
  • Dynamo Kyiv Accurate Through Balls
  • Dynamo Kyiv Passes
  • Dynamo Kyiv Accurate Passes
  • Dynamo Kyiv Total Crosses
  • Dynamo Kyiv Accurate Crosses
  • Dynamo Kyiv Long Balls
  • Dynamo Kyiv Accurate Long Balls
  • Dynamo Kyiv Dribble Attempts
  • Dynamo Kyiv Successful Dribbles
  • Dynamo Kyiv Touches
  • Dynamo Kyiv Interceptions
  • Dynamo Kyiv Aerials Won
  • Dynamo Kyiv Duels Won
  • Dynamo Kyiv Clearances
  • Dynamo Kyiv Blocked Shots
  • Dynamo Kyiv Ball Recoveries
  • Dynamo Kyiv Tackles Won

Dynamo Kyiv recent matches

  • Dynamo Kyiv 1-3 Polissya Zhytomyr: match stats
  • Polissya Zhytomyr stats
  • Ukrainian Premier League stats & standings
  • Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Karpaty: match stats
  • Karpaty stats
  • Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Zorya Luhansk: match stats
  • Zorya Luhansk stats
  • Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi: match stats
  • Epitsentr Dunayivtsi stats
  • Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 LNZ Cherkasy: match stats
  • LNZ Cherkasy stats
  • Dynamo Kyiv 0-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi: match stats
  • Bukovyna Chernivtsi stats

Dynamo Kyiv next match

  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Kudrivka - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org