Degerfors Interceptions Stats 2026

Degerfors Interceptions Stats 2026

Degerfors have recorded 212 interceptions across 23 Allsvenskan games in 2026, averaging 9.2 per match. K. Karlsson leads the squad with 26 interceptions - 2 per game. S. Ohlsson is next with 25.

Degerfors Interceptions: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Degerfors are averaging 10.1 interceptions per match - A. Faqa leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Degerfors vs Kalmar on 19.10.2026.

Degerfors Interceptions Questions

How many interceptions do Degerfors average per game?

Degerfors average 9.2 interceptions per Allsvenskan game in 2026, based on 23 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.1 per match.

Who leads Degerfors for interceptions?

K. Karlsson leads Degerfors for interceptions in 2026 with 26 in Allsvenskan - an average of 2 per game. S. Ohlsson is second with 25.

How do Degerfors's interceptions break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Degerfors's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Degerfors player interceptions rates

Player Position Apps Interceptions Per game 1+ hit rate
Ahmad Faqadefender10171.760%
Bilal Husseinmidfielder9131.4456%
Samba Diataradefender8101.2563%
Nikolai Skusethdefender1090.940%
Kazper Karlssonmidfielder591.880%
Sebastian Ohlssonmidfielder980.8967%
Ludvig Fritzsonmidfielder850.6338%
Gideon Yawmidfielder55180%
Arman Taranisattacker940.4433%
Robin Dzabicmidfielder740.5729%
Dijan Vukojevicattacker930.3311%
Nahom Girmai Netabaymidfielder830.3838%
Daniel Sundgrendefender630.533%
Noel Milleskogattacker430.7575%
Elias Barsoummidfielder820.2513%
Matvei Igonengoalkeeper1010.110%
Karim Bouteraattacker410.2525%

Degerfors interceptions match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team interceptions Opposition interceptions Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026AllsvenskanMjällbyAway1-114
20 Sep 2026AllsvenskanHammarbyHome0-113
14 Sep 2026AllsvenskanSiriusAway2-06
5 Sep 2026AllsvenskanHalmstadHome2-017
29 Aug 2026AllsvenskanElfsborgAway2-012
23 Aug 2026AllsvenskanBrommaAway2-07
16 Aug 2026AllsvenskanIFK GöteborgHome3-06
9 Aug 2026AllsvenskanMalmö FFAway1-212
2 Aug 2026AllsvenskanIFK GöteborgAway2-09
25 Jul 2026AllsvenskanDjurgårdenHome0-15

Degerfors interceptions 2026: last 10 games

Interceptions for per game
10.1
Interceptions against per game
8.8
Match total interceptions per game
18.9
Games
10
League rank for match interceptions
16 of 16

Degerfors Interceptions for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home410.2550%50%50%50%25%
Away61083%67%50%17%0%
Overall1010.170%60%50%30%10%

Degerfors Interceptions against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home47.2550%25%25%25%0%
Away69.8383%83%50%17%17%
Overall108.870%60%40%20%10%

Degerfors Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home417.575%75%50%25%25%
Away619.8383%83%50%50%33%
Overall1018.980%80%50%40%30%

Degerfors Team interceptions 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team interceptions Overall Home Away
Interceptions / match10.110.2510
Interceptions over 6.570%50%83%
Interceptions over 8.560%50%67%
Interceptions over 10.550%50%50%
Interceptions over 12.530%50%17%
Interceptions over 14.510%25%0%

Degerfors Interceptions against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Interceptions against Overall Home Away
Interceptions against / match8.87.259.83
Interceptions against over 6.570%50%83%
Interceptions against over 8.560%25%83%
Interceptions against over 10.540%25%50%
Interceptions against over 12.520%25%17%
Interceptions against over 14.510%0%17%

Degerfors Match interceptions 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match interceptions Overall Home Away
Match interceptions / match18.917.519.83
Match interceptions over 14.580%75%83%
Match interceptions over 16.580%75%83%
Match interceptions over 18.550%50%50%
Match interceptions over 20.540%25%50%
Match interceptions over 22.530%25%33%

Degerfors interceptions match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctAllsvenskanMjällby (A)1-1141226-
20 SepAllsvenskanHammarby (H)0-113720-
14 SepAllsvenskanSirius (A)2-061723-
5 SepAllsvenskanHalmstad (H)2-017623-
29 AugAllsvenskanElfsborg (A)2-012921-
23 AugAllsvenskanBromma (A)2-071118-
16 AugAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (H)3-0639-
9 AugAllsvenskanMalmö FF (A)1-212113-
2 AugAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (A)2-09918-
25 JulAllsvenskanDjurgården (H)0-151318-

Allsvenskan interceptions table 2026: every team's interceptions per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
1Djurgården2410.7910.4621.2558%
2GAIS249.9210.7920.7171%
3Häcken2411.259.1720.4271%
4Elfsborg2411.049.3820.4263%
5Mjällby249.7510.4620.2158%
6Sirius2410.889.2520.1363%
7AIK248.2511.1719.4258%
8IFK Göteborg23118.2619.2657%
9Brommapojkarna249.839.3819.2146%
10Hammarby248.7510.4219.1746%
11Halmstad249.089.921946%
12Örgryte238.781018.7861%
13Västerås SK2410.298.3818.6758%
14Kalmar238.399.7418.1352%
15Malmö FF248.139.7517.8846%
16Degerfors239.138.7417.8748%

Degerfors interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
Vs top six21910.0519.0557%
Vs top half298.769.5218.2848%
Vs bottom half248.838.6317.4650%
Vs bottom six188.618.7217.3350%

Degerfors interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 18.5 %
Allsvenskan2026239.138.7417.8748%
Allsvenskan2025308.539.417.9350%
Allsvenskan20233010.8710.521.3773%

Degerfors next three opponents: interceptions per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their interceptions for Their interceptions against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 17:00Kalmar (home)18.138.399.7417.257.589.67
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Häcken (away)20.4211.259.172010.759.25
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Västerås SK (home)18.6710.298.3819.0811.257.83

Degerfors players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Sebastian Ohlssonmidfielder162273%
2Kazper Karlssonmidfielder131968%
3Nahom Girmai Netabaymidfielder112055%
4Samba Diataradefender112250%
5Bilal Husseinmidfielder101567%

Kalmar interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctAllsvenskanMalmö FF (A)1-061117-
20 SepAllsvenskanHäcken (H)0-5121628-
13 SepAllsvenskanElfsborg (A)1-051520-
7 SepAllsvenskanDjurgården (H)0-1101020-
29 AugAllsvenskanHalmstad (A)1-091019-
23 AugAllsvenskanVästerås SK (A)0-0325-
16 AugAllsvenskanHammarby (H)0-411617-
9 AugAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (A)3-291322-
1 AugAllsvenskanHäcken (A)1-1121123-
25 JulAllsvenskanMjällby (H)2-191827-

Explore Degerfors stats on Statz

  • Kalmar interceptions
  • Degerfors stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Degerfors stats & bet builder pages

  • Degerfors Team Stats
  • Degerfors Shots On Target
  • Degerfors Shots
  • Degerfors Fouls Committed
  • Degerfors Tackles
  • Degerfors Goals
  • Degerfors Assists
  • Degerfors Fouls Drawn
  • Degerfors Yellow Cards
  • Degerfors Corners
  • Degerfors Expected Goals (xG)
  • Degerfors Big Chances Missed
  • Degerfors Offsides
  • Degerfors Chances Created
  • Degerfors Through Balls
  • Degerfors Accurate Through Balls
  • Degerfors Passes
  • Degerfors Accurate Passes
  • Degerfors Total Crosses
  • Degerfors Accurate Crosses
  • Degerfors Long Balls
  • Degerfors Accurate Long Balls
  • Degerfors Dribble Attempts
  • Degerfors Successful Dribbles
  • Degerfors Touches
  • Degerfors Aerials Won
  • Degerfors Duels Won
  • Degerfors Clearances
  • Degerfors Blocked Shots
  • Degerfors Ball Recoveries
  • Degerfors Tackles Won

Degerfors recent matches

  • Degerfors 1-1 Mjällby: match stats
  • Mjällby stats
  • Allsvenskan stats & standings
  • Degerfors 0-1 Hammarby: match stats
  • Hammarby stats
  • Degerfors 0-2 Sirius: match stats
  • Sirius stats
  • Degerfors 2-0 Halmstad: match stats
  • Halmstad stats
  • Degerfors 0-2 Elfsborg: match stats
  • Elfsborg stats
  • Degerfors 0-2 Bromma: match stats
  • Bromma stats

Degerfors next match

  • Degerfors vs Kalmar - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org