Cincinnati Duels Won Stats 2026

Cincinnati Duels Won Stats 2026

Cincinnati have recorded 1354 duels won across 29 Major League Soccer games in 2026, averaging 46.7 per match. B. Ramírez leads the squad with 115 duels won - 4.79 per game. Evander is next with 111.

Cincinnati Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Cincinnati are averaging 42.7 duels won per match - G. Valenzuela leads that period with 41. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cincinnati vs DC United on 21.10.2026.

Cincinnati Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Cincinnati average per game?

Cincinnati average 46.7 duels won per Major League Soccer game in 2026, based on 29 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 42.7 per match.

Who leads Cincinnati for duels won?

B. Ramírez leads Cincinnati for duels won in 2026 with 115 in Major League Soccer - an average of 4.79 per game. Evander is second with 111.

How do Cincinnati's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cincinnati's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Cincinnati player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Gerardo Valenzuelamidfielder8374.63100%
Kenji Mboma Demattacker8334.1388%
Miles Robinsondefender7324.57100%
Evandermidfielder8303.7588%
Ender Echeniqueattacker9283.11100%
Samuel Gidimidfielder8283.588%
Kévin Denkeyattacker9252.78100%
Obinna Nwobodomidfielder7213100%
Tom Barlowattacker8202.588%
Ayoub Jabbariattacker3196.33100%
Bryan Ramírezattacker6183100%
Pavel Buchamidfielder8151.8888%
Teenage Hadebedefender6142.33100%
Kyle Smithdefender5132.6100%
A. Chirilădefender3134.33100%
Nick Hagglunddefender510280%
Tyrell Malaciadefender3103.33100%
Tah Anungamidfielder36233%
David Douderamidfielder351.6767%
Roman Celentanogoalkeeper840.525%
Matt Miazgadefender242100%
Alvas Powelldefender144100%
Julián Malatinidefender111100%
Evan Lourogoalkeeper2000%

Cincinnati duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Major League SoccerColumbusHome0-259
14 Oct 2026Major League SoccerNew EnglandHome2-321
10 Oct 2026Major League SoccerAtlantaAway1-341
26 Sep 2026Major League SoccerCF MontréalAway3-142
20 Sep 2026Major League SoccerHoustonAway2-239
12 Sep 2026Major League SoccerCharlotteHome3-344
9 Sep 2026Major League SoccerPhiladelphiaAway5-046
30 Aug 2026Major League SoccerNashville SCAway4-040
22 Aug 2026Major League SoccerSeattleHome1-154
19 Aug 2026Major League SoccerNYCFCHome2-141

Cincinnati duels won 2026: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
42.7
Duels won against per game
36.2
Match total duels won per game
78.9
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
6 of 30

Cincinnati Duels won for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home543.880%80%80%40%40%
Away541.6100%100%60%20%0%
Overall1042.790%90%70%30%20%

Cincinnati Duels won against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home536.480%60%20%0%0%
Away53680%40%20%0%0%
Overall1036.280%50%20%0%0%

Cincinnati Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 50.5 % Over 60.5 % Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 %
Home580.2100%80%80%40%40%
Away577.6100%100%80%40%0%
Overall1078.9100%90%80%40%20%

Cincinnati Team duels won 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match42.743.841.6
Duels won over 30.590%80%100%
Duels won over 35.590%80%100%
Duels won over 40.570%80%60%
Duels won over 45.530%40%20%
Duels won over 50.520%40%0%

Cincinnati Duels won against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match36.236.436
Duels won against over 30.580%80%80%
Duels won against over 35.550%60%40%
Duels won against over 40.520%20%20%
Duels won against over 45.50%0%0%
Duels won against over 50.50%0%0%

Cincinnati Match duels won 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match78.980.277.6
Match duels won over 50.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 60.590%80%100%
Match duels won over 70.580%80%80%
Match duels won over 80.540%40%40%
Match duels won over 90.520%40%0%

Cincinnati duels won match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctMajor League SoccerColumbus (H)0-25945104-
14 OctMajor League SoccerNew England (H)2-3213051-
10 OctMajor League SoccerAtlanta (A)1-3414081-
26 SepMajor League SoccerCF Montréal (A)3-1423375-
20 SepMajor League SoccerHouston (A)2-2393069-
12 SepMajor League SoccerCharlotte (H)3-3443478-
9 SepMajor League SoccerPhiladelphia (A)5-0463278-
30 AugMajor League SoccerNashville SC (A)4-0404585-
22 AugMajor League SoccerSeattle (H)1-1543791-
19 AugMajor League SoccerNYCFC (H)2-1413677-

Major League Soccer duels won table 2026: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 70.5 %
1Philadelphia Union2851.1451.14102.2993%
2Minnesota United2747.0748.7495.8185%
3Vancouver Whitecaps2746.3747.5993.9685%
4New York RB2943.6949.6293.3186%
5DC United2745.3347.9693.381%
6Cincinnati2846.0744.3690.4368%
7Dallas2644.1945.7789.9677%
8St. Louis City2644.7344.9689.6965%
9New York City2945.2441.9787.2152%
10SJ Earthquakes2741.745.3387.0459%
11Colorado Rapids2844.3942.0786.4661%
12CF Montréal2841.3244.0485.3661%
13Toronto2845.1140.2185.3261%
14Chicago Fire2642.0443.2785.3154%
15Portland Timbers2845.6439.1884.8261%
16Sporting KC2539.8443.8883.7252%
17Columbus Crew2740.742.5983.344%
18Orlando City2841.6440.1481.7954%
19LA Galaxy2841.7539.9381.6850%
20Real Salt Lake2640.6940.8181.550%
21Los Angeles FC2841.2539.7981.0454%
22Seattle Sounders2738.1942.7880.9648%
23Nashville SC2741.2639.6380.8952%
24Atlanta United2740.9339.6780.5948%
25Inter Miami2840.6139.8280.4346%
26New England2839.6438.6878.3236%
27San Diego2639.2338.6977.9238%
28Austin263839.6977.6938%
29Houston Dynamo2640.4236.8877.3135%
30Charlotte2738.3738.2276.5930%

Cincinnati duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 70.5 %
Vs top six2344.5743.0987.6591%
Vs top half6146.3944.3190.792%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Cincinnati duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 70.5 %
Major League Soccer20262846.0744.3690.4389%
Major League Soccer20253346.6744.2790.9494%
Major League Soccer2024135350.23103.23100%

Cincinnati next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 23:30DC United (away)93.345.3347.9693.8645.9347.93
Wed 28 Oct 23:30Inter Miami (away)80.4340.6139.8278.4739.7338.73
Sat 31 Oct 18:00Philadelphia (home)102.2951.1451.14100.0749.9350.14

Cincinnati players with the most games of 2+ duels won 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Samuel Gidimidfielder252889%
2Bryan Ramírezattacker232592%
3Evandermidfielder222685%
4Kévin Denkeyattacker222781%
5Ender Echeniqueattacker212681%

Cincinnati players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Evandermidfielder202677%
2Bryan Ramírezattacker192576%
3Kévin Denkeyattacker182767%
4Samuel Gidimidfielder182864%
5Gerardo Valenzuelamidfielder172568%

Cincinnati players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Bryan Ramírezattacker162564%
2Kévin Denkeyattacker162759%
3Gerardo Valenzuelamidfielder142556%
4Evandermidfielder142654%
5Samuel Gidimidfielder122843%

DC United duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctMajor League SoccerOrlando City (A)4-1375794-
14 OctMajor League SoccerNew York RB (H)2-14656102-
10 OctMajor League SoccerInter Miami (A)4-0363066-
27 SepMajor League SoccerVancouver (A)3-3504494-
19 SepMajor League SoccerCharlotte (H)1-2504090-
12 SepMajor League SoccerAtlanta (H)0-0284472-
9 SepMajor League SoccerColumbus (H)2-1454287-
29 AugMajor League SoccerLAFC (H)0-0454388-
22 AugMajor League SoccerCharlotte (A)3-1393877-
19 AugMajor League SoccerNew England (H)0-3564399-

Explore Cincinnati stats on Statz

  • DC United duels won
  • Cincinnati stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Cincinnati stats & bet builder pages

  • Cincinnati Team Stats
  • Cincinnati Shots On Target
  • Cincinnati Shots
  • Cincinnati Fouls Committed
  • Cincinnati Tackles
  • Cincinnati Goals
  • Cincinnati Assists
  • Cincinnati Fouls Drawn
  • Cincinnati Yellow Cards
  • Cincinnati Corners
  • Cincinnati Expected Goals (xG)
  • Cincinnati Big Chances Missed
  • Cincinnati Offsides
  • Cincinnati Chances Created
  • Cincinnati Through Balls
  • Cincinnati Accurate Through Balls
  • Cincinnati Passes
  • Cincinnati Accurate Passes
  • Cincinnati Total Crosses
  • Cincinnati Accurate Crosses
  • Cincinnati Long Balls
  • Cincinnati Accurate Long Balls
  • Cincinnati Dribble Attempts
  • Cincinnati Successful Dribbles
  • Cincinnati Touches
  • Cincinnati Interceptions
  • Cincinnati Aerials Won
  • Cincinnati Clearances
  • Cincinnati Blocked Shots
  • Cincinnati Ball Recoveries
  • Cincinnati Tackles Won

Cincinnati recent matches

  • Cincinnati 0-2 Columbus: match stats
  • Columbus stats
  • Major League Soccer stats & standings
  • Cincinnati 2-3 New England: match stats
  • New England stats
  • Cincinnati 3-1 Atlanta: match stats
  • Atlanta stats
  • Cincinnati 1-3 CF Montréal: match stats
  • CF Montréal stats
  • Cincinnati 2-2 Houston: match stats
  • Houston stats
  • Cincinnati 3-3 Charlotte: match stats
  • Charlotte stats

Cincinnati next match

  • Cincinnati vs DC United - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org