Burgos Corners Stats 2026/2027

Burgos Corners Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Burgos average 9.7 total corners per game in 2026/2027 - 5th in La Liga 2. Over 7.5 has landed in 80% of their games (8 of 10).

Burgos Corners Statistics 2026/2027

Over their last 10 matches, Burgos have averaged 4.1 corners a game while conceding 5.6 - around 9.7 in a typical game, the 5th-most in La Liga 2. Their single-game high was 10 corners at home to Sabadell. Next up, FC Andorra concede 5 corners a game - putting Burgos on track for roughly 4.6.

Burgos Corners Questions

How many corners do Burgos average per game in 2026/2027?

Burgos matches have averaged 9.7 total corners per game this season (4.1 won, 5.6 conceded), ranked 5th of 22 in La Liga 2 for match corners.

Do Burgos get more corners at home or away?

At home Burgos matches average 8.33 total corners (4 won) across 6 games; away the average is 11.75 (4.25 won) across 4 games. The venue tables above break every line down by home and away.

What's the over 9.5 corners hit rate for Burgos?

Burgos matches have gone over 9.5 corners in 50% of games this season. Over 8.5 lands in 50% and over 10.5 in 40% - the match total table shows every line from 8.5 to 12.5.

How many first-half corners do Burgos games have?

First halves of Burgos matches have averaged 4.6 corners this season, from 10 games with half-by-half data. The first-half tables show the over 3.5 to 6.5 hit rates by venue.

Where do these corner stats come from?

Match corner counts come from Sportmonks' fixture stats feed (per team, per game, plus half-by-half period stats), ingested into Statz daily. Bookmaker corner lines are pulled live from Bet365, Ladbrokes, Coral, Midnite and BoyleSports - the next-match odds module shows the best price per line and side.

How is the corners hit rate calculated?

For each line we count how many of Burgos's completed matches in the selected window had a corner count above the line, then divide by matches played. Team lines (2.5 to 6.5) use Burgos's own corners; match lines (8.5 to 12.5) use both teams combined. Only finished fixtures count.

Should I bet over or under corners for Burgos's next match?

Compare the hit rates and the season average above with the next-match odds module, which lists every book's over and under price at each line alongside the Statz projection. Corner totals are volatile, so treat the hit rates as context for sizing a stake rather than a guarantee.

Burgos corners 2026/2027: last 10 games

Corners for per game
4.1
Corners against per game
5.6
Match total corners per game
9.7
Games
10
League rank for match corners
5 of 22

Burgos Corners for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home6450%50%33%33%17%
Away44.25100%75%25%25%0%
Overall104.170%60%30%30%10%

Burgos Corners against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home64.3383%67%50%33%33%
Away47.5100%100%75%75%75%
Overall105.690%80%60%50%50%

Burgos Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home68.3367%33%33%17%17%
Away411.75100%75%75%75%50%
Overall109.780%50%50%40%30%

Burgos Team corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team corners Overall Home Away
Corners / match4.144.25
Corners over 2.570%50%100%
Corners over 3.560%50%75%
Corners over 4.530%33%25%
Corners over 5.530%33%25%
Corners over 6.510%17%0%

Burgos Corners against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Corners against Overall Home Away
Corners against / match5.64.337.5
Corners against over 2.590%83%100%
Corners against over 3.580%67%100%
Corners against over 4.560%50%75%
Corners against over 5.550%33%75%
Corners against over 6.550%33%75%

Burgos Match corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match corners Overall Home Away
Match corners / match9.78.3311.75
Match corners over 7.580%67%100%
Match corners over 8.550%33%75%
Match corners over 9.550%33%75%
Match corners over 10.540%17%75%
Match corners over 11.530%17%50%

Burgos 1st-half corners for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home62.17100%33%33%33%17%
Away41.2550%50%25%0%0%
Overall101.880%40%30%20%10%

Burgos 1st-half corners against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home62.1783%50%50%17%17%
Away43.75100%100%75%25%25%
Overall102.890%70%60%20%20%

Burgos 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home64.3383%83%50%33%0%
Away45100%50%50%25%25%
Overall104.690%70%50%30%10%

Burgos corners match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLa Liga 2Sabadell (H)1-0103136
12 OctLa Liga 2Granada (H)0-14041
3 OctLa Liga 2Almería (A)2-138113
27 SepLa Liga 2Eldense (H)1-02574
20 SepLa Liga 2Las Palmas (A)1-249133
11 SepLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)3-11786
6 SepLa Liga 2Oviedo (A)0-069159
31 AugLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (H)2-264105
23 AugLa Liga 2Gijon (A)1-04485
16 AugLa Liga 2Córdoba (H)3-21784

La Liga 2 corners table 2026/2027: every team's corners per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
1Eldense1065.111.170%
2Real Oviedo105.55.210.760%
3Almería104.25.79.950%
4Real Sociedad II104.75.19.860%
5Burgos104.15.69.750%
6FC Andorra104.659.640%
7Castellón105.34.19.450%
8Las Palmas103.85.69.430%
9Albacete105.24.19.340%
10Cádiz104.74.69.350%
11Mallorca104.84.49.240%
12SD Eibar103.45.89.250%
13Leganés103.15.9940%
14Sporting Gijón103.75.28.930%
15Celta Fortuna103.75.18.840%
16Ceuta1062.78.750%
17Granada1053.78.730%
18Real Valladolid104.93.78.640%
19Sabadell105.33.28.540%
20Córdoba105.13.48.530%
21Girona103.74.48.120%
22Tenerife104.23.47.630%

Burgos corners against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Vs top six23.569.550%
Vs top half64.834.839.6750%
Vs bottom half436.759.7550%
Vs bottom six23.55.5950%

Burgos corners per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
La Liga 22026/2027104.15.69.750%
La Liga 22025/2026423.714.718.4333%
Copa Del Rey2025/202645.253.75925%
La Liga 22024/2025424.384.578.9543%
Copa Del Rey2024/202521230%

Burgos next three opponents: corners per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their corners for Their corners against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 26 Oct 19:30FC Andorra (away)9.64.6595.63.4
Thu 29 Oct 19:00Laredo (away)505505
Sun 1 Nov 17:30Castellón (home)9.45.34.110.176.333.83

FC Andorra corners match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLa Liga 2Girona (A)2-06283
11 OctLa Liga 2Castellón (H)1-047113
4 OctLa Liga 2Sabadell (A)0-0011115
26 SepLa Liga 2Granada (A)2-3414186
19 SepLa Liga 2Gijon (H)1-384125
12 SepLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (H)1-37295
5 SepLa Liga 2Valladolid (A)1-04262
30 AugLa Liga 2Eibar (H)0-17294
24 AugLa Liga 2Celta Fortuna (A)4-24484
15 AugLa Liga 2Ceuta (H)5-12243

Explore corners on Statz

  • La Liga 2 corners table
  • Corners betting guide
  • Corners in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Team corner streaks
  • FC Andorra corners
  • Burgos stats hub

Burgos stats & bet builder pages

  • Burgos Team Stats
  • Burgos Shots On Target
  • Burgos Shots
  • Burgos Fouls Committed
  • Burgos Tackles
  • Burgos Goals
  • Burgos Assists
  • Burgos Fouls Drawn
  • Burgos Yellow Cards
  • Burgos Expected Goals (xG)
  • Burgos Big Chances Missed
  • Burgos Offsides
  • Burgos Chances Created
  • Burgos Through Balls
  • Burgos Accurate Through Balls
  • Burgos Passes
  • Burgos Accurate Passes
  • Burgos Total Crosses
  • Burgos Accurate Crosses
  • Burgos Long Balls
  • Burgos Accurate Long Balls
  • Burgos Dribble Attempts
  • Burgos Successful Dribbles
  • Burgos Touches
  • Burgos Interceptions
  • Burgos Aerials Won
  • Burgos Duels Won
  • Burgos Clearances
  • Burgos Blocked Shots
  • Burgos Ball Recoveries
  • Burgos Tackles Won

Burgos recent matches

  • Burgos 1-0 Sabadell: match stats
  • Sabadell stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Burgos 0-1 Granada: match stats
  • Granada stats
  • Burgos 1-2 Almería: match stats
  • Almería stats
  • Burgos 1-0 Eldense: match stats
  • Eldense stats
  • Burgos 2-1 Las Palmas: match stats
  • Las Palmas stats
  • Burgos 3-1 Ceuta: match stats
  • Ceuta stats

Burgos next match

  • FC Andorra vs Burgos - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org