How many fouls Braintree Town win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 3 October 2026, after the last game
Braintree Town have won over 10.5 fouls in three of their last 10 games, 30%, averaging 6.6 a game, with three of six away and none of four at home, across all competitions.
Braintree Town win more fouls away from home, 5.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 3.6 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in three of those away games.
Braintree Town won none fouls away at AFC Rushden & Diamonds on 3 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 0.0 across their three games, and their fewest was none away at AFC Rushden & Diamonds on 3 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Francis Clarke | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Amir Hadi | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Clampin | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Drake | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Thorpe | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Walker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Max Dibley-Dias | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Zavier Massiah-Edwards | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Okunowo | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sahid Kamara | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tommy Smith | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goran Babić | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Clarridge | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chay Cooper | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| John Akinde | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Terry | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Langston | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Ansen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manny Omrore | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Harriott | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Braintree Town | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | AFC Rushden & Diamonds (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Needham Market (H) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Needham Market (A) | FA Cup | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 5-1 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Rochdale (H) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 3-1 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-2 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Brackley Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 15 | 18 | 33 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braintree Town fouls won | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Braintree Town fouls won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Braintree Town fouls won | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Braintree Town fouls won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Braintree Town fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Braintree Town fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Braintree Town fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Braintree Town fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Braintree Town fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Braintree Town fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |