How many goals, shots and fouls Zavier Massiah-Edwards gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Zavier Massiah-Edwards has made 9 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 11% of appearances. Zavier Massiah-Edwards averages 0.6 shots and 0.1 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 National League games Zavier Massiah-Edwards has registered 0 goals and 0 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.6 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards occupies Southend's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 9 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.6 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of National League appearances this season — 0/9) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 11% — 1/9). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 0 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Southend's next fixture is against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards has scored 0 goals in 9 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards averages 0.6 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 9 appearances for Southend. They have had at least one shot on target in 11% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards has scored in 0% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 11%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 shots on target.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards has an average match rating of 6.6 across 9 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards plays as a striker for Southend in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards plays for Southend and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Southend brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards's next game is Southend against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Zavier Massiah-Edwards scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Braintree Town and Eastleigh across 1 competition, National League, with 7 shots (3 on target), 4 key passes, 2 tackles, 766 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Braintree Town | 9 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| National League | Eastleigh | 6 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-4 | L | Right Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-6 | W | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Tamworth (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15.0 | 12.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Southend United | 9 | 421 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Braintree Town | 9 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Eastleigh | 6 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Watford | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | - | Eastleigh | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.21 | 10th of 130 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.21 | 13th of 130 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.43 | 16th of 130 |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.28 | 28th of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 102 | 21.81 | 39th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.71 | 43rd of 130 |
| Passes | 122 | 26.08 | 45th of 130 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.28 | 48th of 130 |