Belarus Passes Stats 2026

Belarus Passes Stats - World Cup 2026 Preview

Heading into the World Cup 2026, Belarus have completed 1473 passes across 4 UEFA Nations League games, averaging 368.3 per match. Z. Volkov leads the squad with 207 passes in qualifying — 51.75 per game — completing at least one in 4/4 appearances (100%). K. Pechenin follows with 180 passes at 45 per game.

Belarus Passes: World Cup 2026 Betting Insights

Over their last 10 UEFA Nations League games, Belarus are averaging 368.3 passes per match — Z. Volkov leads that period with 207 (51.75 per game). Belarus average 368.3 passes per UEFA Nations League game. Z. Volkov is the most involved passer with 207 across qualifying. Use the match-by-match data to assess passing patterns heading into the World Cup 2026.

Belarus Passes Questions

How many passes does Belarus complete per game?

Belarus average 368.3 passes per UEFA Nations League game in 2026. Their last 10 game average is 368.3.

Who completes the most passes for Belarus heading into World Cup 2026?

Z. Volkov leads Belarus for passes in UEFA Nations League with 207 — 51.75 per game. K. Pechenin is second with 180 at 45 per game.

Does Belarus dominate possession in UEFA Nations League?

With 368.3 passes per game in UEFA Nations League, check the match-by-match data above to assess Belarus's possession patterns heading into the World Cup 2026.

Do Belarus pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Belarus's passing volumes split by venue across UEFA Nations League 2026.

Belarus player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Kirill Pechenindefender62163683%
Zakhar Volkovdefender520741.480%
Maks Ebongmidfielder719327.5786%
Fedor Lapoukhovgoalkeeper617729.583%
Kirill Gomanovdefender415438.5100%
Vladislav Kalinindefender613622.6783%
Valeriy Gromykomidfielder611218.6783%
Evgeniy Yablonskiymidfielder410325.7575%
Roman Begunovdefender39732.33100%
Pavel Zabelindefender28140.5100%
Vitaliy Lisakovichattacker67612.67100%
Aleksandr Selyavamidfielder45413.575%
Artem Kontsevoyattacker35317.67100%
Evgeniy Malashevichattacker35217.33100%
Nikita Demchenkomidfielder24924.5100%
German Barkovskiyattacker5479.480%
Trofim Melnichenkoattacker44310.75100%
Artem Shumanskiyattacker44210.575%
Valeriy Bocherovmidfielder23216100%
Pavel Pavlyuchenkogoalkeeper13232100%
Egor Khvalkodefender23015100%
Vladislav Malkevichdefender12929100%
Anton Lukashovdefender22713.5100%
Ivan Tikhomirovdefender218950%
Anton Kovalevmidfielder3165.33100%

Belarus passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueFinlandHome1-0228
3 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSan MarinoHome4-0488
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueFinlandAway0-0343
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueAlbaniaAway2-0414
9 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalBurkina FasoHome2-20
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalSyriaHome4-10
29 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalArmeniaAway1-20
26 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalCyprusAway0-10
18 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeGreeceHome0-0351
15 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeDenmarkAway2-2315

Belarus passes 2026: last 10 games

Passes for per game
356.83
Passes against per game
545.5
Match total passes per game
902.33
Games
6
League rank for match passes
43 of 53

Belarus Passes for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 %
Home335667%67%67%33%33%
Away3357.67100%67%33%33%33%
Overall6356.8383%67%50%33%33%

Belarus Passes against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 %
Home3546100%100%67%67%67%
Away3545100%100%100%100%100%
Overall6545.5100%100%83%83%83%

Belarus Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 % Over 950.5 %
Home390267%33%33%33%33%
Away3902.67100%100%33%33%0%
Overall6902.3383%67%33%33%17%

Belarus Team passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match356.83356357.67
Passes over 300.583%67%100%
Passes over 325.567%67%67%
Passes over 350.550%67%33%
Passes over 375.533%33%33%
Passes over 400.533%33%33%

Belarus Passes against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match545.5546545
Passes against over 300.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 325.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 350.583%67%100%
Passes against over 375.583%67%100%
Passes against over 400.583%67%100%

Belarus Match passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match902.33902902.67
Match passes over 850.583%67%100%
Match passes over 875.567%33%100%
Match passes over 900.533%33%33%
Match passes over 925.533%33%33%
Match passes over 950.517%33%0%

Belarus passes match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueFinland (H)1-0228644872-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueSan Marino (H)4-0488339827-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueFinland (A)0-0343535878-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueAlbania (A)2-0414475889-
18 NovWC Qualification EuropeGreece (H)0-03526551007-
15 NovWC Qualification EuropeDenmark (A)2-2316625941-

UEFA Nations League passes table 2026: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
1Spain16675.31368.441043.7594%
2Denmark7608.86412.571021.4386%
3France1659140799881%
4Italy8457534.13991.1375%
5Belgium14479.93509.64989.5771%
6Croatia12468.5520988.583%
7Scotland11463.82519.73983.5555%
8Czech Republic9373.33610.11983.4467%
9Germany12627.92353.67981.5875%
10Switzerland14566.64410976.6471%
11Slovenia6398.83561.67960.567%
12Serbia7343.86616959.8671%
13Norway14492.36462.93955.2964%
14Israel5477476.2953.260%
15Iceland8449.75497946.7563%
16Northern Ireland8322.13617.8894050%
17Ukraine5537.4401.8939.260%
18Portugal13541.23397.38938.6285%
19Moldova4420.5516.75937.2550%
20Bosnia and Herzegovina10445.7487.9933.660%
21Austria11482.64447.27929.9136%
22England16548.25378.25926.544%
23Greece7395.14527.43922.5757%
24Netherlands12502.58418.67921.2542%
25Armenia4492.75428.5921.2550%
26Montenegro4509.75410919.7550%
27Turkey11515.45404.09919.5545%
28Georgia4528389.75917.7550%
29Finland8514.38401.13915.538%
30Lithuania3569344.33913.3333%
31Slovakia5587.4325.691360%
32Wales8496.88415.88912.7588%
33Sweden12430.08482.58912.6750%
34Albania6512.17400.17912.3333%
35Kosovo6425.17485.17910.3333%
36North Macedonia7398.57509.29907.8629%
37Luxembourg7513.29389.7190343%
38Poland6498.67401.5900.1750%
39Estonia4370.25526896.2550%
40San Marino4274.75621.2589625%
41Cyprus4436.25451.7588850%
42Faroe Islands4303.5567.58710%
43Belarus4368.25498.25866.50%
44Latvia6407.67457.83865.533%
45Azerbaijan3471.33392863.330%
46Kazakhstan5423.8434.4858.220%
47Bulgaria4408.75448856.7525%
48Romania6364.17488.33852.567%
49Malta5434.8417.6852.40%
50Hungary8452.63380.3883325%
51Andorra3387.67437824.670%
52Republic of Ireland9380.56427.4480833%
53Gibraltar4313.75457.75771.50%

Belarus passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Vs top six10349.6496.1845.710%
Vs top half10349.6496.1845.710%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Belarus passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/20274368.25498.25866.50%
WC Qualification Europe20266309.33641.17950.567%
Friendly International20253445.67463908.6767%

Belarus next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 12 Nov 19:45San Marino (away)896274.75621.25971.5252.5719
Sun 15 Nov 17:00Albania (home)902521.5380.5952.5526426.5

Belarus players with the most games of 14+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 14+ Apps Hit rate
1Kirill Gomanovdefender44100%
2Kirill Pechenindefender4580%
3Vladislav Kalinindefender4580%
4Zakhar Volkovdefender4580%
5Aleksandr Selyavamidfielder3475%

Belarus players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 25+ Apps Hit rate
1Kirill Pechenindefender4580%
2Zakhar Volkovdefender4580%
3Fedor Lapoukhovgoalkeeper3475%
4Kirill Gomanovdefender3475%
5Maks Ebongmidfielder3560%

Belarus players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 36+ Apps Hit rate
1Kirill Gomanovdefender3475%
2Kirill Pechenindefender3560%
3Zakhar Volkovdefender3560%
4Fedor Lapoukhovgoalkeeper2450%
5Vladislav Kalinindefender2540%

San Marino passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueAlbania (A)2-1255559814-
3 OctUEFA Nations LeagueBelarus (A)4-0339488827-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueAlbania (H)0-3248655903-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueFinland (H)0-72577831040-
18 NovWC Qualification EuropeRomania (A)7-1199631830-
13 NovFriendly InternationalCzech Republic (A)1-0222606828-

Explore Belarus stats on Statz

  • San Marino passes
  • Belarus stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Belarus stats & bet builder pages

  • Belarus Team Stats
  • Belarus Shots On Target
  • Belarus Shots
  • Belarus Fouls Committed
  • Belarus Tackles
  • Belarus Goals
  • Belarus Assists
  • Belarus Fouls Drawn
  • Belarus Yellow Cards
  • Belarus Corners
  • Belarus Expected Goals (xG)
  • Belarus Big Chances Missed
  • Belarus Offsides
  • Belarus Chances Created
  • Belarus Through Balls
  • Belarus Accurate Through Balls
  • Belarus Accurate Passes
  • Belarus Total Crosses
  • Belarus Accurate Crosses
  • Belarus Long Balls
  • Belarus Accurate Long Balls
  • Belarus Dribble Attempts
  • Belarus Successful Dribbles
  • Belarus Touches
  • Belarus Interceptions
  • Belarus Aerials Won
  • Belarus Duels Won
  • Belarus Clearances
  • Belarus Blocked Shots
  • Belarus Ball Recoveries
  • Belarus Tackles Won

Belarus recent matches

  • Belarus 1-0 Finland: match stats
  • Finland stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Belarus 4-0 San Marino: match stats
  • San Marino stats
  • Belarus 0-0 Finland: match stats
  • Belarus 0-2 Albania: match stats
  • Albania stats
  • Belarus 2-2 Burkina Faso: match stats
  • Burkina Faso stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Belarus 4-1 Syria: match stats
  • Syria stats

Belarus next match

  • San Marino vs Belarus - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org