Atlético San Luis Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Atlético San Luis Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Atlético San Luis have recorded 157 dribble attempts across 12 Liga MX games in 2026/2027, averaging 13.1 per match. D. Rodríguez leads the squad with 50 dribble attempts - 4.17 per game. R. Llorente is next with 22.

Atlético San Luis Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Atlético San Luis are averaging 12.2 dribble attempts per match - D. Rodríguez leads that period with 38. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Atlético San Luis vs Querétaro on 21.10.2026.

Atlético San Luis Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Atlético San Luis average per game?

Atlético San Luis average 13.1 dribble attempts per Liga MX game in 2026/2027, based on 12 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.2 per match.

Who leads Atlético San Luis for dribble attempts?

D. Rodríguez leads Atlético San Luis for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 50 in Liga MX - an average of 4.17 per game. R. Llorente is second with 22.

How do Atlético San Luis's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Atlético San Luis's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Atlético San Luis player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
David Rodríguezmidfielder10383.8100%
Rafa Llorenteattacker10222.290%
Anderson Duarteattacker8172.1388%
Román Torresdefender1080.860%
Sébastien Salles-Lamongemidfielder1070.750%
Óscar Macíasmidfielder1060.650%
Eduardo Águiladefender1050.530%
Leonardo Floresattacker650.8350%
Lucas Estevesdefender430.7525%
Sebastián Pérez Bouquetmidfielder221100%
Aldo Cruzdefender810.1313%
Felipe Moraattacker610.1717%
Robson Bambudefender510.220%
Johan Caicedomidfielder410.2525%
Manuel Gibran Lajud Bojalilgoalkeeper6000%
Benjamín Galindodefender6000%
Andrés Sánchezgoalkeeper5000%
Miguel Garcíamidfielder5000%
Roberto Merazmidfielder2000%
Benjamín Galdamesattacker2000%
Ronaldo Nájeramidfielder2000%

Atlético San Luis dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026Liga MXTolucaAway1-110
11 Oct 2026Liga MXSantos LagunaHome1-29
27 Sep 2026Liga MXPumas UNAMAway2-315
19 Sep 2026Liga MXNecaxaHome3-111
15 Sep 2026Liga MXLeónAway2-016
5 Sep 2026Liga MXGuadalajaraHome0-312
31 Aug 2026Liga MXMonterreyAway1-313
23 Aug 2026Liga MXPachucaHome1-112
16 Aug 2026Liga MXAméricaAway3-011
1 Aug 2026Liga MXTijuanaHome0-013

Atlético San Luis dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
11.4
Dribble attempts against per game
16.1
Match total dribble attempts per game
27.5
Games
10
League rank for match dribble attempts
15 of 18

Atlético San Luis Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home59.880%80%60%0%0%
Away513100%100%80%60%40%
Overall1011.490%90%70%30%20%

Atlético San Luis Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home514.680%80%80%80%80%
Away517.6100%100%100%80%80%
Overall1016.190%90%90%80%80%

Atlético San Luis Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 15.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 %
Home524.480%80%60%0%0%
Away530.6100%100%80%60%20%
Overall1027.590%90%70%30%10%

Atlético San Luis Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match11.49.813
Dribble attempts over 6.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts over 8.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts over 10.570%60%80%
Dribble attempts over 12.530%0%60%
Dribble attempts over 14.520%0%40%

Atlético San Luis Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match16.114.617.6
Dribble attempts against over 6.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts against over 8.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts against over 10.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts against over 12.580%80%80%
Dribble attempts against over 14.580%80%80%

Atlético San Luis Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match27.524.430.6
Match dribble attempts over 15.590%80%100%
Match dribble attempts over 20.590%80%100%
Match dribble attempts over 25.570%60%80%
Match dribble attempts over 30.530%0%60%
Match dribble attempts over 35.510%0%20%

Atlético San Luis dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLiga MXToluca (A)1-1101222-
11 OctLiga MXSantos Laguna (H)1-291625-
27 SepLiga MXPumas UNAM (A)2-3151530-
19 SepLiga MXNecaxa (H)3-1111728-
15 SepLiga MXLeón (A)2-0161531-
5 SepLiga MXGuadalajara (H)0-3121527-
31 AugLiga MXMonterrey (A)1-3131932-
23 AugLiga MXPachuca (H)1-1111930-
16 AugLiga MXAmérica (A)3-0112738-
1 AugLiga MXTijuana (H)0-06612-

Liga MX dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
1Puebla1218.8316.0834.9292%
2Toluca1216.5817.1733.7592%
3Pachuca121716.5833.5892%
4Monterrey1119.551433.55100%
5Cruz Azul1217.2516.2533.575%
6Atlante1215.7517.1732.9292%
7Tigres UANL1216.1715.2531.4275%
8América1118.0913.0931.1882%
9León1214.516.53175%
10Necaxa1216.5813.7530.3383%
11Santos Laguna1213.6715.6729.3358%
12Atlas1213.6715.0828.7550%
13Juárez1213.4215.3328.7583%
14Tijuana1112.8215.9128.7355%
15Atlético San Luis1212.4216.0828.575%
16Guadalajara1214.0813.2527.3358%
17Querétaro1111.4515.8227.2764%
18Pumas UNAM1213.512.0825.5842%

Atlético San Luis dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Vs top six1013.21326.250%
Vs top half2111.7113.7625.4848%
Vs bottom half2512.9613.4826.4460%
Vs bottom six1713.121427.1265%

Atlético San Luis dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Liga MX2026/20271212.4216.0828.575%
Liga MX2025/20263412.3812.7425.1247%
Liga MX2024/20253814.1113.7627.8750%

Atlético San Luis next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Wed 21 Oct 01:00Querétaro (home)27.2711.4515.8228.671315.67
Sat 24 Oct 03:00Atlante (away)32.9215.7517.1731.516.3315.17
Sat 31 Oct 01:00Atlas (home)28.7513.6715.0829.331514.33

Atlético San Luis players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1David Rodríguezmidfielder1212100%
2Rafa Llorenteattacker91090%
3Anderson Duarteattacker81173%
4Román Torresdefender81267%
5Sébastien Salles-Lamongemidfielder71258%

Atlético San Luis players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1David Rodríguezmidfielder111292%
2Rafa Llorenteattacker71070%
3Anderson Duarteattacker51145%
4Eduardo Águiladefender31225%
5Sébastien Salles-Lamongemidfielder31225%

Querétaro dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLiga MXSantos Laguna (A)5-09413-
10 OctLiga MXAtlante (H)2-071724-
26 SepLiga MXGuadalajara (A)0-2101626-
21 SepLiga MXLeón (H)1-1112233-
12 SepLiga MXTijuana (A)0-1171431-
29 AugLiga MXAtlas (A)1-3181937-
22 AugLiga MXToluca (H)1-2122032-
16 AugLiga MXPumas UNAM (A)0-081624-
1 AugLiga MXTigres UANL (H)3-2358-
27 JulLiga MXPachuca (A)1-2162541-

Explore Atlético San Luis stats on Statz

  • Querétaro dribble attempts
  • Atlético San Luis stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Atlético San Luis stats & bet builder pages

  • Atlético San Luis Team Stats
  • Atlético San Luis Shots On Target
  • Atlético San Luis Shots
  • Atlético San Luis Fouls Committed
  • Atlético San Luis Tackles
  • Atlético San Luis Goals
  • Atlético San Luis Assists
  • Atlético San Luis Fouls Drawn
  • Atlético San Luis Yellow Cards
  • Atlético San Luis Corners
  • Atlético San Luis Expected Goals (xG)
  • Atlético San Luis Big Chances Missed
  • Atlético San Luis Offsides
  • Atlético San Luis Chances Created
  • Atlético San Luis Through Balls
  • Atlético San Luis Accurate Through Balls
  • Atlético San Luis Passes
  • Atlético San Luis Accurate Passes
  • Atlético San Luis Total Crosses
  • Atlético San Luis Accurate Crosses
  • Atlético San Luis Long Balls
  • Atlético San Luis Accurate Long Balls
  • Atlético San Luis Successful Dribbles
  • Atlético San Luis Touches
  • Atlético San Luis Interceptions
  • Atlético San Luis Aerials Won
  • Atlético San Luis Duels Won
  • Atlético San Luis Clearances
  • Atlético San Luis Blocked Shots
  • Atlético San Luis Ball Recoveries
  • Atlético San Luis Tackles Won

Atlético San Luis recent matches

  • Atlético San Luis 1-1 Toluca: match stats
  • Toluca stats
  • Liga MX stats & standings
  • Atlético San Luis 1-2 Santos Laguna: match stats
  • Santos Laguna stats
  • Atlético San Luis 3-2 Pumas UNAM: match stats
  • Pumas UNAM stats
  • Atlético San Luis 3-1 Necaxa: match stats
  • Necaxa stats
  • Atlético San Luis 0-2 León: match stats
  • León stats
  • Atlético San Luis 0-3 Guadalajara: match stats
  • Guadalajara stats

Atlético San Luis next match

  • Atlético San Luis vs Querétaro - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org