Ararat Passes Stats 2026/2027

Ararat Passes Stats 2026/2027

Ararat have completed 1352 passes across 4 Europa League games in 2026/2027, averaging 338 per match. leads the squad with 0 passes this season - 0 per game - featuring in appearances (0%). follows with 0 passes at 0 per game.

Ararat Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Ararat are averaging 338 passes per match - B. Wilson leads that period with 171 (57 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. 's average of 0 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Ararat vs AZ on 22.10.2026.

Ararat Passes Questions

How many passes does Ararat complete per game?

Ararat average 338 passes per Europa League game in 2026/2027 across 4 matches. Their last 10 game average is 338.

Who completes the most passes for Ararat?

leads Ararat for passes in 2026/2027 with 0 across Europa League - 0 per game. is second with 0 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. 's season average of 0 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Ararat pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Ararat's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Ararat player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Bruno Wilsondefender1017117.130%
Hugo Oliveiradefender1014614.630%
Edgar Grigoryandefender913915.4433%
Alexandros Malisdefender712217.4329%
Junior Juliodefender89411.7525%
Artur Serobyanattacker10848.430%
Karen Muradyanmidfielder10787.830%
Maxence Carlierdefender4721825%
João Victor1070730%
Balanta Jr.midfielder15454100%
Bernardo Diasmidfielder55210.460%
Zidane Banjaquimidfielder8475.8825%
Luis Felipedefender14747100%
Zhirayr Shaghoyanattacker4389.525%
Sandro César Cordovil de Limaattacker23718.5100%
Alwyn Teramidfielder6223.6717%
Sandro Limaattacker8192.3813%
Carlos Françaattacker6111.8333%
Kamo Hovhannisyandefender3000%
Armen Ambartsumyanmidfielder1000%
Bruno Pereiradefender1000%

Ararat passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
15 Oct 2026Europa LeagueJagielloniaAway3-1524
16 Sep 2026Europa LeagueSparta PrahaHome1-4354
27 Aug 2026Europa LeagueU CraiovaHome1-0474
20 Aug 2026Europa LeagueU CraiovaAway1-10
11 Aug 2026Champions LeagueCeljeAway2-00
4 Aug 2026Champions LeagueCeljeHome2-10
28 Jul 2026Champions LeagueShamrockAway2-10
21 Jul 2026Champions LeagueShamrockHome2-00
14 Jul 2026Champions LeagueRigaAway3-20
7 Jul 2026Champions LeagueRigaHome2-00

Ararat passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
450.67
Passes against per game
451.33
Match total passes per game
902
Games
3
League rank for match passes
21 of 36

Ararat Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 % Over 475.5 % Over 500.5 %
Home241450%50%50%0%0%
Away1524100%100%100%100%100%
Overall3450.6767%67%67%33%33%

Ararat Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 % Over 475.5 % Over 500.5 %
Home2483100%100%100%50%0%
Away13880%0%0%0%0%
Overall3451.3367%67%67%33%0%

Ararat Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 % Over 950.5 %
Home289750%50%50%50%50%
Away1912100%100%100%0%0%
Overall390267%67%67%33%33%

Ararat Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match450.67414524
Passes over 400.567%50%100%
Passes over 425.567%50%100%
Passes over 450.567%50%100%
Passes over 475.533%0%100%
Passes over 500.533%0%100%

Ararat Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match451.33483388
Passes against over 400.567%100%0%
Passes against over 425.567%100%0%
Passes against over 450.567%100%0%
Passes against over 475.533%50%0%
Passes against over 500.50%0%0%

Ararat Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match902897912
Match passes over 850.567%50%100%
Match passes over 875.567%50%100%
Match passes over 900.567%50%100%
Match passes over 925.533%50%0%
Match passes over 950.533%50%0%

Ararat passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa LeagueJagiellonia (A)3-1524388912-
16 SepEuropa LeagueSparta Praha (H)1-4354475829-
27 AugEuropa LeagueU Craiova (H)1-0474491965-

Europa League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
1Celje2583.55241107.5100%
2Juventus2524.5525.51050100%
3Dinamo Zagreb2412.56351047.5100%
4Celta de Vigo2526518.51044.5100%
5Bayer 04 Leverkusen2602.5434.51037100%
6Celtic2551.5468.51020100%
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva2547.5470.51018100%
8Crystal Palace2516489.51005.5100%
9Olympique Marseille2495495990100%
10Union Saint-Gilloise2477513990100%
11AC Milan2524453977100%
12NEC Nijmegen2495474.5969.5100%
13Omonia Nicosia4426.75541.75968.575%
14Real Sociedad2568.5399.5968100%
15Benfica8576.25377.38953.6388%
16Viktoria Plzeň3474479.33953.33100%
17BeÅŸiktaÅŸ8576.5373.13949.63100%
18AZ2542392934100%
19Levski Sofia2457455.5912.5100%
20Salzburg6529376.83905.83100%
21Ararat-Armenia3450.67451.33902100%
22Olympique Lyonnais2419481900100%
23Lech Poznań4449.25446895.25100%
24Anderlecht5452.4436.2888.6100%
25Olympiacos F.C.2444439883100%
26AFC Bournemouth241743985650%
27Jagiellonia Białystok3345506851100%
28TSG Hoffenheim2506340846100%
29Ferencvárosi10393.7431.8825.570%
30Lillestrøm2475345820100%
31Sparta Praha2442372.5814.5100%
32Sunderland2405394.5799.550%
33OFI328549678167%
34Torreense2287.5493780.550%
35Rennes2500.5274.577550%
36Sturm Graz2288.5464.57530%

Ararat passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Vs top six0----
Vs top half2439431.5870.550%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Ararat passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Europa League2026/20273450.67451.3390267%
Europa Conference League2025/202631230%

Ararat next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 16:45AZ (home)908.1545.5362.6864.67516.67348
Thu 5 Nov 20:00Torreense (away)780.5287.5493721294427
Thu 26 Nov 17:45Salzburg (away)905.83529376.83906.67544.67362

Ararat players with the most games of 8+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 8+ Apps Hit rate
1Bernardo Diasmidfielder3560%
2Edgar Grigoryandefender3933%
3Artur Serobyanattacker31030%
4Bruno Wilsondefender31030%
5Hugo Oliveiradefender31030%

Ararat players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 15+ Apps Hit rate
1Edgar Grigoryandefender3933%
2Artur Serobyanattacker31030%
3Bruno Wilsondefender31030%
4Hugo Oliveiradefender31030%
5João Victor-31030%

Ararat players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 19+ Apps Hit rate
1Edgar Grigoryandefender3933%
2Artur Serobyanattacker31030%
3Bruno Wilsondefender31030%
4Hugo Oliveiradefender31030%
5Alexandros Malisdefender2729%

AZ passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEredivisieSC Cambuur (A)2-2535294829-
15 OctEuropa LeagueBe'er Sheva (H)2-1589401990-
10 OctEredivisieFeyenoord (A)2-0504372876-
20 SepEredivisieTelstar (H)1-0603358961-
16 SepEuropa LeagueSunderland (A)1-0495383878-
11 SepEredivisieWillem II (H)1-16793381017-
6 SepEredivisieHeerenveen (A)2-3505418923-
29 AugEredivisieGA Eagles (H)5-2484441925-
22 AugEredivisieFortuna (A)0-2644249893-
15 AugEredivisieFC Utrecht (A)1-4417372789-

Explore Ararat stats on Statz

  • AZ passes
  • Ararat stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Ararat stats & bet builder pages

  • Ararat Team Stats
  • Ararat Shots On Target
  • Ararat Shots
  • Ararat Fouls Committed
  • Ararat Tackles
  • Ararat Goals
  • Ararat Assists
  • Ararat Fouls Drawn
  • Ararat Yellow Cards
  • Ararat Corners
  • Ararat Expected Goals (xG)
  • Ararat Big Chances Missed
  • Ararat Offsides
  • Ararat Chances Created
  • Ararat Through Balls
  • Ararat Accurate Through Balls
  • Ararat Accurate Passes
  • Ararat Total Crosses
  • Ararat Accurate Crosses
  • Ararat Long Balls
  • Ararat Accurate Long Balls
  • Ararat Dribble Attempts
  • Ararat Successful Dribbles
  • Ararat Touches
  • Ararat Interceptions
  • Ararat Aerials Won
  • Ararat Duels Won
  • Ararat Clearances
  • Ararat Blocked Shots
  • Ararat Ball Recoveries
  • Ararat Tackles Won

Ararat recent matches

  • Ararat 1-3 Jagiellonia: match stats
  • Jagiellonia stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Ararat 1-4 Sparta Praha: match stats
  • Sparta Praha stats
  • Ararat 1-0 U Craiova: match stats
  • U Craiova stats
  • Ararat 1-1 U Craiova: match stats
  • Ararat 0-2 Celje: match stats
  • Celje stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • Ararat 2-1 Celje: match stats

Ararat next match

  • Ararat-Armenia vs AZ - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org