Al-Fayha Passes Stats 2026/2027

Al-Fayha Passes Stats 2026/2027

Al-Fayha have completed 3643 passes across 10 Saudi Pro League games in 2026/2027, averaging 364.3 per match. H. Moura leads the squad with 397 passes this season - 44.11 per game - featuring in 9/9 appearances (100%). M. Al-Rashidi follows with 374 passes at 41.56 per game.

Al-Fayha Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Al-Fayha are averaging 364.3 passes per match - H. Moura leads that period with 397 (44.11 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. H. Moura's average of 44.11 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Al-Fayha vs Al Hazm on 22.10.2026.

Al-Fayha Passes Questions

How many passes does Al-Fayha complete per game?

Al-Fayha average 364.3 passes per Saudi Pro League game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 364.3.

Who completes the most passes for Al-Fayha?

H. Moura leads Al-Fayha for passes in 2026/2027 with 397 across Saudi Pro League - 44.11 per game. M. Al-Rashidi is second with 374 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. H. Moura's season average of 44.11 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Al-Fayha pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Al-Fayha's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Al-Fayha player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Hugo Mouramidfielder939744.11100%
Makhir Al-Rashididefender837246.5100%
Alfa Semedomidfielder935339.22100%
Mohammed Al-Baqawidefender930333.67100%
Orlando Mosqueragoalkeeper930333.67100%
Ahmed Bamsauddefender728140.14100%
Paulo Oliveiradefender628146.83100%
Ali Al-Hussainmidfielder619232100%
Fashion Sakalaattacker818923.63100%
Lázaroattacker918620.67100%
Omar Colleydefender316956.33100%
Nawaf Al-Harthimidfielder712217.43100%
Jasonattacker510921.8100%
Rayan Enadattacker510420.8100%
Mansor Al-Beshemidfielder14343100%
Yago Souzamidfielder34113.67100%
Abdullah Al-Qahtanimidfielder23517.5100%
Ziyad Al-Sahafidefender13333100%
Silvere Ganvoulaattacker22211100%

Al-Fayha passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
19 Oct 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl AhliHome2-30
15 Oct 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl KhaleejAway2-0448
11 Oct 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl RiyadhHome1-1348
12 Sep 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl ShababAway0-0419
8 Sep 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl IttihadAway2-1450
3 Sep 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl KholoodHome2-2350
28 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAbhaHome3-2444
25 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl TaawounAway0-0336
20 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl HilalHome0-3375
14 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueNEOM SCAway2-1473

Al-Fayha passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
407.44
Passes against per game
481
Match total passes per game
888.44
Games
9
League rank for match passes
2 of 18

Al-Fayha Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home438150%50%25%25%0%
Away5428.680%80%80%60%20%
Overall9407.4467%67%56%44%11%

Al-Fayha Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home4490.75100%75%75%75%75%
Away5473.2100%100%80%80%40%
Overall9481100%89%78%78%56%

Al-Fayha Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 %
Home4871.7575%75%50%25%25%
Away5901.8100%80%60%20%20%
Overall9888.4489%78%56%22%22%

Al-Fayha Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match407.44381428.6
Passes over 350.567%50%80%
Passes over 375.567%50%80%
Passes over 400.556%25%80%
Passes over 425.544%25%60%
Passes over 450.511%0%20%

Al-Fayha Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match481490.75473.2
Passes against over 350.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 375.589%75%100%
Passes against over 400.578%75%80%
Passes against over 425.578%75%80%
Passes against over 450.556%75%40%

Al-Fayha Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match888.44871.75901.8
Match passes over 825.589%75%100%
Match passes over 850.578%75%80%
Match passes over 875.556%50%60%
Match passes over 900.522%25%20%
Match passes over 925.522%25%20%

Al-Fayha passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAl Khaleej (A)2-0448379827-
11 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAl Riyadh (H)1-1348503851-
12 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Shabab (A)0-0419442861-
8 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ittihad (A)2-1450448898-
3 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Kholood (H)2-2350531881-
28 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAbha (H)3-2444356800-
25 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Taawoun (A)0-0347540887-
20 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Hilal (H)0-3382573955-
14 AugSaudi Pro LeagueNEOM SC (A)2-14795571036-

Saudi Pro League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
1Al-Qadsiah9523.78371.22895100%
2Al-Fayha9407.44481888.44100%
3NEOM SC9468.78393.78862.5689%
4Abha8381.75462.75844.588%
5Al Ittihad8424.38418842.38100%
6Al Hilal8465.25366.38831.6375%
7Al Kholood9386.89438.44825.3389%
8Al Draih9401.67419820.6778%
9Al Khaleej10396.1419.7815.880%
10Al Shabab8395.63404.88800.588%
11Al Faisaly8383.38415.38798.7563%
12Al Hazm9351.33440791.3378%
13Al Taawoun9437.89350.1178867%
14Al Ettifaq9426.56356782.5644%
15Al Nassr8435343.13778.1350%
16Al Riyadh8313457.13770.1363%
17Al Ahli8400.63367767.6350%
18Al Fateh10333420.2753.240%

Al-Fayha passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
Vs top six15356.13534.93891.0753%
Vs top half22369.41497.27866.6836%
Vs bottom half21378.24428.7680719%
Vs bottom six15386.93411.27798.220%

Al-Fayha passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 875.5 %
Saudi Pro League2026/20279407.44481888.4456%
Saudi Pro League2025/202634364.79459.26824.0621%
Saudi Pro League2024/202534413.91447.94861.8547%

Al-Fayha next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 13:40Al Hazm (away)791.33351.33440789.2338.2451
Sat 31 Oct 14:55Al Faisaly (home)798.75383.38415.38830.67384.67446
Thu 5 Nov 00:00Al-Qadsiah (away)895523.78371.22910.6547.6363

Al-Fayha players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 22+ Apps Hit rate
1Hugo Mouramidfielder99100%
2Mohammed Al-Baqawidefender99100%
3Alfa Semedomidfielder8989%
4Makhir Al-Rashididefender8989%
5Orlando Mosqueragoalkeeper8989%

Al-Fayha players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 34+ Apps Hit rate
1Hugo Mouramidfielder8989%
2Makhir Al-Rashididefender8989%
3Alfa Semedomidfielder7978%
4Paulo Oliveiradefender5683%
5Ahmed Bamsauddefender5956%

Al-Fayha players with the most games of 47+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 47+ Apps Hit rate
1Omar Colleydefender33100%
2Paulo Oliveiradefender3650%
3Hugo Mouramidfielder3933%
4Makhir Al-Rashididefender3933%
5Ahmed Bamsauddefender2922%

Al Hazm passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAl Fateh (H)2-3335324659-
10 OctSaudi Pro LeagueNEOM SC (H)1-1314527841-
11 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ahli (A)3-1393399792-
8 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Taawoun (H)1-0236586822-
5 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Faisaly (A)0-0389354743-
30 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Shabab (H)1-1362444806-
24 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ittihad (A)3-2388441829-
21 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Draih (H)0-1444374818-
13 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAbha (A)1-2301511812-

Explore Al-Fayha stats on Statz

  • Al Hazm passes
  • Al-Fayha stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Al-Fayha stats & bet builder pages

  • Al-Fayha Team Stats
  • Al-Fayha Shots On Target
  • Al-Fayha Shots
  • Al-Fayha Fouls Committed
  • Al-Fayha Tackles
  • Al-Fayha Goals
  • Al-Fayha Assists
  • Al-Fayha Fouls Drawn
  • Al-Fayha Yellow Cards
  • Al-Fayha Corners
  • Al-Fayha Expected Goals (xG)
  • Al-Fayha Big Chances Missed
  • Al-Fayha Offsides
  • Al-Fayha Chances Created
  • Al-Fayha Through Balls
  • Al-Fayha Accurate Through Balls
  • Al-Fayha Accurate Passes
  • Al-Fayha Total Crosses
  • Al-Fayha Accurate Crosses
  • Al-Fayha Long Balls
  • Al-Fayha Accurate Long Balls
  • Al-Fayha Dribble Attempts
  • Al-Fayha Successful Dribbles
  • Al-Fayha Touches
  • Al-Fayha Interceptions
  • Al-Fayha Aerials Won
  • Al-Fayha Duels Won
  • Al-Fayha Clearances
  • Al-Fayha Blocked Shots
  • Al-Fayha Ball Recoveries
  • Al-Fayha Tackles Won

Al-Fayha recent matches

  • Al-Fayha 2-3 Al Ahli: match stats
  • Al Ahli stats
  • Saudi Pro League stats & standings
  • Al-Fayha 0-2 Al Khaleej: match stats
  • Al Khaleej stats
  • Al-Fayha 1-1 Al Riyadh: match stats
  • Al Riyadh stats
  • Al-Fayha 0-0 Al Shabab: match stats
  • Al Shabab stats
  • Al-Fayha 1-2 Al Ittihad: match stats
  • Al Ittihad stats
  • Al-Fayha 2-2 Al Kholood: match stats
  • Al Kholood stats

Al-Fayha next match

  • Al Hazm vs Al-Fayha - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org