Al Draih Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Al Draih Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Al Draih have recorded 127 dribble attempts across 8 Saudi Pro League games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.9 per match. C. Diandy leads the squad with 20 dribble attempts - 2.86 per game. E. Millot is next with 15.

Al Draih Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Al Draih are averaging 15.9 dribble attempts per match - C. Diandy leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Al Draih vs Al Taawoun on 17.10.2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many dribble attempts do Al Draih average per game?

Al Draih average 15.9 dribble attempts per Saudi Pro League game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.9 per match.

Who leads Al Draih for dribble attempts?

C. Diandy leads Al Draih for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 20 in Saudi Pro League - an average of 2.86 per game. E. Millot is second with 15.

How do Al Draih's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Al Draih's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Al Draih player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Clayton Diandyattacker7202.86100%
Enzo Millotmidfielder6152.583%
Abdulaziz Al-Farajdefender8131.6350%
Darwin Núñezattacker6132.17100%
Adil Boulbinaattacker5122.480%
Hussain Al-Sibyanidefender482100%
Óscar Rodríguezmidfielder571.480%
Hattan Bahebriattacker471.75100%
Georges-Kevin N'Koudouattacker273.5100%
Idrissa Gueyemidfielder860.7563%
Mohamed Hamerandefender430.7550%
Gaëtan Labordeattacker231.5100%
Abdulelah bin Saad bin Hamid Al Wahbi Al Malkimidfielder520.440%
Berat Djimsitidefender610.1717%
Lovro Chelfiattacker111100%
Chancel Mbembadefender8000%
Nikola Vasiljgoalkeeper7000%
Qasem Lajamidefender4000%
Omar Colleydefender1000%
Waleed Abdullahgoalkeeper1000%
Hussain Al-Qahtanimidfielder1000%
Sultan Farhanmidfielder1000%
Meshari Fahad Al-Nemerattacker1000%
Khalid Al-Asiridefender1000%
Taher Wadidefender1000%

Al Draih dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
9 Oct 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl NassrAway3-013
13 Sep 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAbhaHome0-020
9 Sep 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl FatehAway1-217
3 Sep 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl-QadsiahHome0-211
29 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl EttifaqAway0-314
26 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl KholoodHome1-125
21 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl HazmAway0-119
13 Aug 2026Saudi Pro LeagueAl AhliHome0-18

Al Draih dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
15.88
Dribble attempts against per game
16
Match total dribble attempts per game
31.88
Games
8
League rank for match dribble attempts
7 of 18

Al Draih Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home41675%50%50%50%50%
Away415.75100%100%50%50%25%
Overall815.8888%75%50%50%38%

Al Draih Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home414.7575%75%75%25%25%
Away417.25100%75%50%50%50%
Overall81688%75%63%38%38%

Al Draih Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home430.7575%50%50%50%25%
Away433100%75%50%50%25%
Overall831.8888%63%50%50%25%

Al Draih Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match15.881615.75
Dribble attempts over 10.588%75%100%
Dribble attempts over 12.575%50%100%
Dribble attempts over 14.550%50%50%
Dribble attempts over 16.550%50%50%
Dribble attempts over 18.538%50%25%

Al Draih Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match1614.7517.25
Dribble attempts against over 10.588%75%100%
Dribble attempts against over 12.575%75%75%
Dribble attempts against over 14.563%75%50%
Dribble attempts against over 16.538%25%50%
Dribble attempts against over 18.538%25%50%

Al Draih Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match31.8830.7533
Match dribble attempts over 20.588%75%100%
Match dribble attempts over 25.563%50%75%
Match dribble attempts over 30.550%50%50%
Match dribble attempts over 35.550%50%50%
Match dribble attempts over 40.525%25%25%

Al Draih dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
9 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAl Nassr (A)3-0131124-
13 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAbha (H)0-0201636-
9 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Fateh (A)1-2172239-
3 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl-Qadsiah (H)0-211920-
29 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ettifaq (A)0-3141327-
26 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Kholood (H)1-1251944-
21 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Hazm (A)0-1192342-
13 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Ahli (H)0-181523-

Saudi Pro League dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Al Hazm817.518.1335.6375%
2Abha717.4317.1434.5771%
3Al Kholood81816.1334.1375%
4Al Taawoun816.1316.883375%
5Al Shabab81814.8832.8875%
6Al Fateh816.7515.6332.3850%
7Al Draih815.881631.8850%
8Al-Fayha815.131631.1363%
9Al Ittihad815.514.7530.2550%
10Al Riyadh814.3815.7530.1338%
11Al Hilal81613.6329.6338%
12Al Nassr815.631429.6350%
13Al Ahli81415.529.538%
14Al Khaleej811.7517.1328.8825%
15Al-Qadsiah814.1313.7527.8838%
16NEOM SC814.3813.2527.630%
17Al Faisaly710.1416.4326.5714%
18Al Ettifaq81511.526.513%

Al Draih dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six310.6711.6722.330%
Vs top half514.213.427.620%
Vs bottom half318.6720.3339100%
Vs bottom six218.51937.5100%

Al Draih dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Saudi Pro League2026/2027815.881631.8850%

Al Draih next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 18:00Al Taawoun (home)3316.1316.8829.7514.7515
Tue 20 Oct 15:00Al Riyadh (home)30.1314.3815.7528.61414.6
Fri 23 Oct 15:30Al Ittihad (away)30.2515.514.7532.2515.516.75

Al Draih players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Clayton Diandyattacker77100%
2Darwin Núñezattacker66100%
3Enzo Millotmidfielder5683%
4Idrissa Gueyemidfielder5863%
5Hussain Al-Sibyanidefender44100%

Al Draih players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Clayton Diandyattacker5771%
2Darwin Núñezattacker4667%
3Abdulaziz Al-Farajdefender4850%
4Hussain Al-Sibyanidefender3475%
5Enzo Millotmidfielder3650%

Al Draih players with the most games of 3+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Clayton Diandyattacker5771%
2Abdulaziz Al-Farajdefender4850%
3Enzo Millotmidfielder3650%
4Georges-Kevin N'Koudouattacker22100%
5Adil Boulbinaattacker2540%

Al Taawoun dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSaudi Pro LeagueAl Shabab (A)3-0151732-
12 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Hilal (H)0-6162238-
8 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Hazm (A)1-024832-
5 SepSaudi Pro LeagueAl Fateh (H)0-0172441-
28 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Nassr (A)2-1132134-
25 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl-Fayha (H)0-0231740-
22 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Kholood (A)3-271421-
15 AugSaudi Pro LeagueAl Khaleej (H)0-0141226-
21 MaySaudi Pro LeagueAl Hazm (A)2-0241943-
15 MaySaudi Pro LeagueAl Riyadh (H)1-111819-

Explore Al Draih stats on Statz

  • Al Taawoun dribble attempts
  • Al Draih stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Al Draih stats & bet builder pages

  • Al Draih Team Stats
  • Al Draih Shots On Target
  • Al Draih Shots
  • Al Draih Fouls Committed
  • Al Draih Tackles
  • Al Draih Goals
  • Al Draih Assists
  • Al Draih Fouls Drawn
  • Al Draih Yellow Cards
  • Al Draih Corners
  • Al Draih Expected Goals (xG)
  • Al Draih Big Chances Missed
  • Al Draih Offsides
  • Al Draih Chances Created
  • Al Draih Through Balls
  • Al Draih Accurate Through Balls
  • Al Draih Passes
  • Al Draih Accurate Passes
  • Al Draih Total Crosses
  • Al Draih Accurate Crosses
  • Al Draih Long Balls
  • Al Draih Accurate Long Balls
  • Al Draih Successful Dribbles
  • Al Draih Touches
  • Al Draih Interceptions
  • Al Draih Aerials Won
  • Al Draih Duels Won
  • Al Draih Clearances
  • Al Draih Blocked Shots
  • Al Draih Ball Recoveries
  • Al Draih Tackles Won

Al Draih recent matches

  • Al Draih 0-3 Al Nassr: match stats
  • Al Nassr stats
  • Saudi Pro League stats & standings
  • Al Draih 0-0 Abha: match stats
  • Abha stats
  • Al Draih 2-1 Al Fateh: match stats
  • Al Fateh stats
  • Al Draih 0-2 Al-Qadsiah: match stats
  • Al-Qadsiah stats
  • Al Draih 3-0 Al Ettifaq: match stats
  • Al Ettifaq stats
  • Al Draih 1-1 Al Kholood: match stats
  • Al Kholood stats

Al Draih next match

  • Al Draih vs Al Taawoun - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org