Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Idrissa Gueye has played 8 Saudi Pro League games for Al Draih, contributing 0 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 0 fouls over the last 5 Saudi Pro League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Al Draih's Saudi Pro League midfield, Idrissa Gueye has logged 0 tackles and 0 fouls per game across 8 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Idrissa Gueye: 1+ tackles hits in 0% of Saudi Pro League games (0/8); 1+ fouls in 0% (0/8). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/0 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Al Draih's next fixture is against Al Taawoun on Sat 17th Oct.
Idrissa Gueye averages 0 tackles per Saudi Pro League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 0% of appearances.
Idrissa Gueye commits 0 fouls per Saudi Pro League game, picking up at least one foul in 0% of appearances this season.
Idrissa Gueye has made 1+ tackles in 0% and committed 1+ fouls in 0% of Saudi Pro League appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Idrissa Gueye has an average match rating of 6.9 across 8 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027.
Idrissa Gueye plays as a midfielder for Al Draih, primarily appearing in Saudi Pro League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Idrissa Gueye plays for Al Draih in Saudi Pro League during the 2026/2027 season.
Idrissa Gueye and Al Draih face Al Taawoun on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Idrissa Gueye's historical output against Al Taawoun where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.91 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.24 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.75 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.24 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.36 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | Saudi Pro League | Al Nassr (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Ethiopia (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Mozambique (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Saudi Pro League | Abha (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Saudi Pro League | Al Fateh (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Saudi Pro League | Al-Qadsiah (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Saudi Pro League | Al Ettifaq (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.22 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | Saudi Pro League | Al Kholood (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 77 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Saudi Pro League | Al Hazm (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Saudi Pro League | Al Ahli (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 38.1 | 33.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Senegal | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | Al Draih | 8 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Senegal | 9 | 761 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Senegal | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Senegal | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2026 | Everton | Al Draih | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Everton | TBC | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Al Draih |
| 2026 | Senegal |
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2025/2026 | Everton |
| 2025 | Senegal |
| 2024/2025 | Everton |
| 2024 | Senegal |
| 2023/2024 | Everton |
| 2023 | Senegal |
| 2022 | Senegal |