FC Andorra leads the La Liga 2 for Shots in 2026/2027 with 23.33. The full leaderboard is below, with every ranked player and team linked to their Statz stats.
| # | Team | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Andorra | 23.33 |
| 2 | Girona | 18 |
| 3 | Córdoba | 15.33 |
| 4 | Real Oviedo | 14.33 |
| 5 | Granada | 13.33 |
| 6 | Sabadell | 13.33 |
| 7 | Mallorca | 13 |
| 8 | Albacete | 12.67 |
| 9 | Eldense | 12.33 |
| 10 | Real Valladolid | 12.33 |
| 11 | AlmerÃa | 11.67 |
| 12 | Cádiz | 11.67 |
| 13 | SD Eibar | 10.67 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 10.67 |
| 15 | Ceuta | 9.67 |
| # | Team | Shots on Target |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Andorra | 7 |
| 2 | Girona | 6 |
| 3 | Córdoba | 4.67 |
| 4 | Granada | 4.67 |
| 5 | Albacete | 4.33 |
| 6 | Eldense | 4.33 |
| 7 | Las Palmas | 4.33 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo | 4.33 |
| 9 | Mallorca | 4 |
| 10 | Cádiz | 3.67 |
| 11 | Leganés | 3.67 |
| 12 | Real Valladolid | 3.67 |
| 13 | Sporting Gijón | 3.67 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 3.33 |
| 15 | SD Eibar | 3 |
| # | Team | Corners |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eldense | 7.67 |
| 2 | Albacete | 6.33 |
| 3 | AlmerÃa | 5.67 |
| 4 | Real Oviedo | 5.67 |
| 5 | Girona | 5.33 |
| 6 | Córdoba | 5 |
| 7 | Sabadell | 5 |
| 8 | Real Valladolid | 4.67 |
| 9 | SD Eibar | 4.67 |
| 10 | Cádiz | 4.33 |
| 11 | FC Andorra | 4.33 |
| 12 | Granada | 4 |
| 13 | Tenerife | 4 |
| 14 | Ceuta | 3.67 |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 2.67 |
| # | Team | Over 9.5 Match Corners |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albacete | 67 |
| 2 | AlmerÃa | 67 |
| 3 | Cádiz | 67 |
| 4 | Eldense | 67 |
| 5 | Real Oviedo | 67 |
| 6 | Real Valladolid | 67 |
| 7 | SD Eibar | 67 |
| 8 | Tenerife | 67 |
| 9 | Ceuta | 33 |
| 10 | Las Palmas | 33 |
| 11 | Leganés | 33 |
| 12 | Córdoba | 0 |
| 13 | FC Andorra | 0 |
| 14 | Girona | 0 |
| 15 | Granada | 0 |
| # | Team | Possession |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Andorra | 68.3 |
| 2 | AlmerÃa | 58 |
| 3 | Las Palmas | 56.7 |
| 4 | Girona | 56.3 |
| 5 | Real Oviedo | 56.3 |
| 6 | Albacete | 53.7 |
| 7 | Mallorca | 53.7 |
| 8 | Cádiz | 53.3 |
| 9 | Córdoba | 53.3 |
| 10 | Real Valladolid | 53.3 |
| 11 | Sporting Gijón | 49.3 |
| 12 | Eldense | 46.3 |
| 13 | Ceuta | 45.3 |
| 14 | SD Eibar | 43 |
| 15 | Tenerife | 41.7 |