Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
In 2026/2027 Phillip Tietz has registered 4 Bundesliga goals and 0 assists across 5 appearances for Mainz, averaging 4.2 shots and 1.6 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 100% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.3 for the campaign.
Recent form: 4 goals and 8 shots on target in Phillip Tietz's last 5 Bundesliga appearances, with 4.2 shots per game over the full season. Mainz's focal striker, Phillip Tietz consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Mainz's Bundesliga attack, Phillip Tietz has taken 4.2 shots per game across 5 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Phillip Tietz's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (60% — 3/5) and 1+ shots on target (100% — 5/5). Last 5 games: 4 goals, 8 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Mainz's next fixture is against Schalke 04 on Sat 17th Oct.
Phillip Tietz has scored 4 goals in 5 Bundesliga appearances for Mainz — an average of 0.8 per game.
Phillip Tietz averages 4.2 shots per game in Bundesliga this season, with 1.6 of those on target.
Phillip Tietz has scored in 60% and had 1+ shots on target in 100% of Bundesliga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Phillip Tietz has an average match rating of 7.3 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Phillip Tietz plays as a striker for Mainz, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Phillip Tietz plays for Mainz in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Phillip Tietz and Mainz face Schalke 04 on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Phillip Tietz's historical output against Schalke 04 where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.38 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.59 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 1.06 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.53 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.89 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.44 | - |
| Tackles | 0.53 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 3-4 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.42 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (away) | 3-4 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.90 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.88 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (away) | 0-5 | W | Attacker | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.53 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Paderborn (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.19 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | Heidenheim (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 84 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.17 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 May | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 May | Bundesliga | St. Pauli (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 84 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.46 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (home) | 3-4 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.58 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 0.51 | 23.4 | 15.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 16 May | 1.30 |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 16 May | 1.06 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 6 games | 16 May | 1.53 |
| Shots 3+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | 1.83 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.67 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 | 5 | 450 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 | 19 | 1620 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 21 | 17 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 10 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | FSV Mainz 05 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 34 | 1685 | 7 | 3 | 51 | 20 | 21 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 6.95 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | FC Augsburg | FSV Mainz 05 | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | FSV Mainz 05 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 12 | 46% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 9 | 35% | 24% |
| Right-back | 3 | 12% | 7% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 4% | 4% |
| Left-back | 1 | 4% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 9 | 53% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 5 | 29% | 21% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 12% | 2% |
| Right-back | 1 | 6% | 5% |