How many goals, shots and fouls Michael Forbes gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Michael Forbes has played 11 Scottish Premiership games at centre-back for Dundee Utd, posting 0.9 tackles, 0.5 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.2.
Last 5 Scottish Premiership games for Michael Forbes: 6 tackles, 2 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Dundee Utd's Scottish Premiership defensive unit, Michael Forbes contributes 0.9 tackles per game. 0.5 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Michael Forbes are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 55% of Scottish Premiership games (6/11); 1+ fouls in 36%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 6 tackles, 2 fouls in 5 games. Dundee Utd's next fixture is against Motherwell on Sat 7th Nov.
Michael Forbes averages 0.9 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 55% of their 11 appearances for Dundee Utd, 10 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Michael Forbes has 2 yellow cards in 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027, from 0.5 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 36% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Michael Forbes has made at least one tackle in 55% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 36%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Dundee Utd.
Michael Forbes has an average match rating of 7.2 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Michael Forbes plays as a defender for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Michael Forbes plays for Dundee Utd and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Dundee Utd brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Michael Forbes's next game is Dundee Utd against Motherwell on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Michael Forbes scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for Northampton Town across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 13 shots (3 on target), 7 key passes, 13 tackles, 1,767 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Northampton Town | 22 | 1651 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.05 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.3 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.54 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.03 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.97 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.11 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.20 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 83 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.17 | 75 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (away) | 0-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.50 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 57 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 83 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.2 | 0.10 | 52.4 | 44.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 5.00 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.83 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Northampton Town | 22 | 1651 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | Dundee United | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2026 | Northampton Town | - | End of loan |
| 25 Jul 2025 | - | Northampton Town | Loan |
| 3 Mar 2025 | Colchester United | - | End of loan |
| 30 Jan 2025 | - | Colchester United | Loan |
| 3 Jan 2025 | Bristol Rovers | - | End of loan |
| 5 Jul 2024 | - | Bristol Rovers | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.25 | - | 6th of 51 |
| Aerials won | 57 | 5.18 | 1st of 70 |
| Blocked shots | 18 | 1.64 | 2nd of 70 |
| Duels won | 76 | 6.91 | 2nd of 70 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.09 | 3rd of 70 |
| Clearances | 87 | 7.91 | 3rd of 70 |
| Shots | 12 | 1.09 | 5th of 70 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 1.45 | 5th of 70 |
| xG | 1.14 | 0.1 | 5th of 70 |