League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Kyle Cameron has made 10 League Two appearances for Newport in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Kyle Cameron commits 0.7 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent form for Kyle Cameron: 10 tackles and 3 fouls across the last 5 League Two appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Kyle Cameron anchors Newport's League Two back line in 2026/2027, with 1.7 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 10 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Kyle Cameron has made 1+ tackles in 90% of League Two appearances (9/10) and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games. With 0 bookings in 10 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 10 tackles, 3 fouls. Newport's next fixture is against York City on Sat 17th Oct.
Kyle Cameron averages 1.7 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 90% of appearances.
Kyle Cameron has 0 yellow cards in 10 League Two appearances this season, committing 0.7 fouls per game.
Kyle Cameron has made 1+ tackles in 90% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Kyle Cameron has an average match rating of 6.8 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Kyle Cameron plays as a defender for Newport, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
Kyle Cameron plays for Newport in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
Kyle Cameron and Newport face York City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Kyle Cameron's historical output against York City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.86 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.38 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.34 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.8 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.4 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.28 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Gillingham (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Accrington Stanley (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Northampton Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Salford City (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.46 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Bristol Rovers (away) | 5-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Rochdale (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.44 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.11 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Newport County | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Newport County | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Bromley | 18 | 1452 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bromley | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Barrow | 17 | 1363 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone | 15 | 1138 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Bromley | Newport County | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Notts County | TBC | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Barrow | Notts County | End of loan |
| 3 Jan 2025 | Notts County | Barrow | Loan |
| 2 Jan 2025 | St. Johnstone | Notts County | End of loan |
| 5 Jul 2024 | Notts County | St. Johnstone | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Newport County |
| 2024/2025 | TBC |