La Liga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 La Liga games this season, Mamadou Sarr averages 0.3 tackles and 1.3 fouls per match for Sociedad, with 0 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.8.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 4 fouls in Mamadou Sarr's last 4 La Liga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Sociedad's La Liga XI, Mamadou Sarr runs at 0.3 tackles per game and commits 1.3 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 0 yellow cards across 3 games.
Mamadou Sarr's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (33% — 1/3) and 1+ fouls (100%). The card-market angle stays warm with 0 bookings in 3 appearances. Form: 1/4 tackles/fouls in 4 games. Sociedad's next fixture is against Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 15th Oct.
Mamadou Sarr averages 0.3 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 33% of appearances.
Mamadou Sarr has 0 yellow cards in 3 La Liga appearances this season, committing 1.3 fouls per game.
Mamadou Sarr has made 1+ tackles in 33% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Mamadou Sarr has an average match rating of 6.8 across 3 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Mamadou Sarr plays as a defender for Sociedad, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Mamadou Sarr plays for Sociedad in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Mamadou Sarr and Sociedad face Union Saint-Gilloise on Thu 15th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Mamadou Sarr's historical output against Union Saint-Gilloise where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.63 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.49 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.36 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | AFC Bournemouth (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 77 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 68 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Elche (away) | 2-3 | W | Centre Back | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | Friendly International | Saudi Arabia (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 69 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | Friendly International | United States (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | Friendly International | Gambia (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | Friendly International | Peru (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 93 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 45.5 | 41.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 71% (5/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 7 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Real Sociedad | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Senegal | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 15 | 1306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Strasbourg | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Chelsea | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Chelsea | Real Sociedad | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Strasbourg | Chelsea | End of loan |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Chelsea | Strasbourg | Loan |
| 9 Jun 2025 | Strasbourg | Chelsea | Transfer |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Olympique Lyonnais | Strasbourg | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | RWDM Brussels | Olympique Lyonnais | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026 | Senegal |
| 2025/2026 | Strasbourg |
| 2025 | Chelsea |
| 2025 | Senegal |
| 2024/2025 | Chelsea |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 5 | 39% | 46% |
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 23% | 11% |
| Left wing | 2 | 15% | 3% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 8% | 2% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 2% |
| Midfielder | 1 | 8% | 0% |