La Liga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Manu Sánchez has made 7 La Liga appearances for Levante in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 4.6 tackles per game, Manu Sánchez also commits 0.9 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent-form snapshot — 27 tackles and 5 fouls in Manu Sánchez's last 5 La Liga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Manu Sánchez fills Levante's full-back slot in La Liga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (4.6 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.9 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Manu Sánchez has made 1+ tackles in 100% of La Liga appearances this season (7/7). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 57% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 27 tackles, 5 fouls. Levante's next fixture is against Deportivo La Coruña on Fri 16th Oct.
Manu Sánchez averages 4.6 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Manu Sánchez commits 0.9 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 7 La Liga appearances this season.
Manu Sánchez has recorded 1+ tackles in 100% of La Liga games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Manu Sánchez has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Manu Sánchez plays as a defender for Levante, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Manu Sánchez plays for Levante in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Manu Sánchez and Levante face Deportivo La Coruña on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Manu Sánchez's historical output against Deportivo La Coruña where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.32 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.75 | 11.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.43 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.21 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.78 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 3.1 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 64 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga | Villarreal (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 41 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 2-4 | L | Left Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Málaga (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 49 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 5-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | La Liga | Osasuna (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 59 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | La Liga | Espanyol (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 63 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Real Betis (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Mallorca (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37.8 | 32.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 17 May | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 4 games | 6 Sep | 1.62 |
| Tackles 2+ | 4 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Levante | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Levante | 33 | 2818 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 80 | 8 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 33 | 2643 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 56 | 85 | 6 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Levante | Celta de Vigo | End of loan |
| 25 Jul 2025 | Celta de Vigo | Levante | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Deportivo Alavés | Celta de Vigo | End of loan |
| 23 Jul 2024 | Celta de Vigo | Deportivo Alavés | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Levante |
| 2024/2025 | Celta de Vigo |
| 2024/2025 | Levante |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right midfield | 8 | 62% | 37% |
| Right-back | 1 | 8% | 12% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 8% | 13% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 8% | 5% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 7% |
| Right wing | 1 | 8% | 8% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left midfield | 3 | 38% | 4% |
| Right-back | 2 | 25% | 15% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 13% | 17% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 13% | 29% |
| Right wing | 1 | 13% | 5% |