Championship 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
T. Shade has made 4 Championship appearances for Portsmouth in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.3 shots per game with 0.3 on target, T. Shade carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 1 assists and 1 shots on target across T. Shade's last 4 Championship games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and T. Shade is no exception.
T. Shade plays as a wide attacker for Portsmouth in Championship 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (1) and shot creation. 1.3 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, T. Shade's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (25% — 1/4) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/4). They have committed 1+ fouls in 25% of Championship appearances. Last 4 games: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target. Portsmouth's next fixture is against Norwich City on Sat 17th Oct.
T. Shade has 0 goals and 1 assists in 4 Championship appearances for Portsmouth this season.
T. Shade averages 0.3 shots on target per Championship game, hitting the target in 25% of appearances.
T. Shade has had 1+ shots on target in 25% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
T. Shade has an average match rating of 6.7 across 4 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
T. Shade plays as a winger for Portsmouth, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
T. Shade plays for Portsmouth in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
T. Shade and Portsmouth face Norwich City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for T. Shade's historical output against Norwich City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.49 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.58 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.97 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.78 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.76 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.44 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Championship | Southampton (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.13 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 69 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Notts County (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League One | Exeter City (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.58 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | League One | Mansfield Town (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.34 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | League One | Barnsley (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 17.1 | 13.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 5 Sep | 1.30 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Portsmouth | 4 | 323 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | League One | Burton Albion | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Concacaf | St. Kitts and Nevis | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Burton Albion | 38 | 2774 | 9 | 1 | 84 | 40 | 31 | 32 | 20 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Burton Albion | 3 | 253 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Burton Albion | 2 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | Eastleigh | Burton Albion | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Swindon Town | Eastleigh | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Burton Albion |
| 2025 | St. Kitts and Nevis |
| 2024/2025 | Burton Albion |
| 2024 | St. Kitts and Nevis |
| 2023/2024 | Swindon Town |