Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20I · 2023— Leaders · T20I · 2023 Final Final PlayersTeams

T20I 2023 most balls faced

Updated , after United Arab Emirates vs Afghanistan

Suryakumar Yadav leads T20I 2023 with 470 balls faced (India) · Mark Chapman (406) and Shiv Karan Gill (299) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Balls Faced Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg SR 4s 6s 100s
1Suryakumar Yadav IND 100565 IND1005654701817181773348.87155.9661432
2Mark Chapman NZ 11940* NZ11940*4061919191957644.31141.8750231
3Shiv Karan GillLuxembourg LUX 14832Luxembourg LUX148322991111111128325.7394.652240
4Vriitya Aravind UAE 270*26 UAE270*262741010101028832.00105.113060
5Tim Seifert NZ 1430 NZ14302601313131340133.42154.2336160
6Daryl Mitchell NZ 118*14 NZ118*142581717171731621.07122.4819130
7Harry Tector IRE 54*4824 IRE54*48242481111111127530.56110.892160
8Brandon KingWest Indies WI 308West Indies WI3082431313131334831.64143.2132210
9Nicholas PooranWest Indies WI 103982West Indies WI1039822361313131338429.54162.7126270
10Litton Das BAN 42*3518 BAN42*3518235999932440.50137.873880
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Philip SaltENG233888839456.29169.1031242
12Varun Prasath ThamotharamMLT2211515151528121.62127.1517170
13Faheem NazirCHE221777734268.40154.7536150
14Jos ButtlerENG2201110111032536.11147.7330150
15Nikolaas DavinNAM220999931038.75140.9132130
16Yashasvi JaiswalIND2171212121233030.00152.0742150
17Shubman GillIND2151313131331226.00145.1226161
18Zeeshan KhanMLT2151010101033937.67157.6742131
19Reeza HendricksSA206888833041.25160.1938110
20Babar HayatHK206888829842.57144.6621180
21Usman KhanFRA202979726653.20131.682870
22Ruturaj GaikwadIND199777730060.00150.7528121
23Gerhard ErasmusNAM198999929737.13150.0027160
24Basil HameedUAE1951211121122637.67115.9010140
25Ibrahim ZadranAFG192888820329.00105.731450
26Rovman PowellWI1901212121232436.00170.5316260
27Louis BruceGIB189888822231.71117.463220
28Jaspal SinghMLT1881211121121223.56112.7715150
29Muhammad WaseemUAE1881111111130627.82162.7731150
30Fanyan MughalMLT1851514151420315.62109.7317100
31Ryan BurlZIM1841111111120725.88112.501560
32Ishan KishanIND1841111111120718.82112.5014130
33Curtis CampherIRE1841111111122728.38123.371860
34Vikram VijhLUX1841111111124030.00130.4315100
35Tilak VarmaIND1831212121225331.63138.252590
36Najmul Hossain ShantoBAN1821110111021831.14119.782040
37Rahmanullah GurbazAFG177888824330.38137.2917131
38Osama MahmoodCHE174777719732.83113.221920
39Glenn PhillipsNZ1721010101020823.11120.931580
40Tom LathamNZ171888819427.71113.452030
41Hardik PandyaIND1701110111018823.50110.591570
42Michael Van LingenNAM169999926129.00154.4433130
43Craig ErvineZIM168888818125.86107.741710
44Jan FrylinckNAM163878722337.17136.8115120
45Sikandar RazaZIM162666624248.40149.3816150
46Gustav MckeonFRA161666625250.40156.5228100
47Iain LatinGIB160888820425.50127.501790
48Chad BowesNZ1561111111118717.00119.872720
49Finn AllenNZ1561010101021321.30136.5417130
50Adam McAuleyIMN156777714220.2991.031200
51Timothy BarkerLUX1551111111121321.30137.4220100
52Mukhtar GhulamiFRA154999917622.00114.291190
53Andrew BalbirnieIRE152888817622.00115.791870
54Towhid HridoyBAN151999919123.88126.491480
55Amit HalbhaviLUX1501111111117816.18118.672330
56Samuel StanislausMLT150666615626.00104.00870
57Aiden MarkramSA147888823939.83162.592580
58Mohammad NabiAFG147777719063.33129.251760
59Shai HopeWI145777718937.80130.3411100
60Rony TalukdarBAN143999920322.56141.962460
61James BarkerLUX143878714736.75102.80920
62Dawid MalanENG140777714420.57102.861640
63James NeeshamNZ1391110111021226.50152.521990
64Muhammad IhsanESP138666623759.25171.7426131
65Wesley MadhevereZIM1371111111113413.4097.811030
66Aasif SheikhNPL136555515430.80113.241930
67Rohit PaudelNPL135555515250.67112.591230
68Hevit Alodin JacksonFRA133999914015.56105.261330
69Imad WasimPAK133878714724.50110.531230
70Kusal MendisSL133666621135.17158.6520140
71Kyle MayersWI1301212121220617.17158.4617170
72Rinku SinghIND130777722556.25173.0824100
73Vasu SainiROU130555517543.75134.621370
74Josh ButlerGGY129444415839.50122.481080
75Clive MadandeZIM12810910914924.83116.411220
76Liam LivingstoneENG126989819432.33153.977150
77Axar PatelIND12113913919027.14157.0213100
78Lingeswaran CanessaneFRA121989817024.29140.501580
79Travis HeadAUS120666620934.83174.173090
80Jonny BairstowENG119444417558.33147.0615100
81Mitchell SantnerNZ1171211121111917.00101.711010
82Mohammad RizwanPAK116545416254.00139.661550
83Charith AsalankaSL114666616227.00142.115140
84Kuldeep GholiyaPOR111666619939.80179.2815160
85Venkatraman GanesanDEU109555514135.25129.362100
86Shamim HossainBAN108656513032.50120.371230
87Hassan AhmadCHE108656516482.00151.8512120
88Kayron StagnoGIB107888821026.25196.2614190
89Harry BrookENG106999917228.67162.2610120
90Johnson CharlesWI106777719027.14179.2513171
91Shakib Al HasanBAN104888813946.33133.651730
92Virandeep SinghML104444414046.67134.62770
93JJ SmitNAM103989814536.25140.78790
94Asif KhanUAE103888812417.71120.391240
95Tim DavidAUS103777715726.17152.431390
96George DockrellIRE1021110111013218.86129.41760
97Avinash PaiGIB102777710521.00102.94820
98Anshuman RathHK101444410726.75105.941110
99Saim AyubPAK100777712317.57123.001350
100Mitchell MarshAUS1003333186186.00186.002480
Showing top 10 of 545

Balls Faced: balls faced · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20I 2023 leaderboards

T20I 2023 Most Balls Faced

Suryakumar Yadav topped T20I 2023 with 470 balls faced for India, ahead of Mark Chapman (406) and Shiv Karan Gill (299). The T20I 2023 balls faced leaderboard ranks all 545 players who have contributed balls faced this season. These are the final standings from the T20I 2023 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most balls faced in T20I 2023?

Suryakumar Yadav led T20I 2023 with 470 balls faced from 18 matches, averaging 48.87 at a strike rate of 155.96. Mark Chapman was second on 406 and Shiv Karan Gill third on 299. The table ranks every player in T20I 2023 by balls faced, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in T20I 2023?

The top three batters in T20I 2023 were Suryakumar Yadav (470 in 18 matches), Mark Chapman (406 in 19 matches) and Shiv Karan Gill (299 in 11 matches). Suryakumar Yadav was 64 balls faced clear of Mark Chapman. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.