Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2020— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2020 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2020 most innings batted

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers

Marcus Stoinis leads T20 Cricket 2020 with 38 innings batted (Melbourne Stars) · Alex Hales (35) and Glenn Maxwell (33) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Innings Batted Mat Inns Mat Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Marcus StoinisMelbourne Stars MLS 27461Melbourne Stars MLS27461383838381,09436.47756144.7197451
2Alex HalesSydney Thunder SYT 71350Sydney Thunder SYT71350353535351,08032.73709152.33112490
3Glenn MaxwellMelbourne Stars MLS 2371*39Melbourne Stars MLS2371*393337333766729.00512130.2746260
4Nicholas PooranMelbourne Stars MLS 6650*Melbourne Stars MLS6650*3334333471828.72482148.9648481
5Chris LynnBrisbane Heat BH 70208Brisbane Heat BH702083030303079029.26557141.8378411
6Aaron FinchMelbourne Renegades MR 392012Melbourne Renegades MR3920122929292985130.39668127.4085301
7Rashid KhanAdelaide Strikers AS 8299*Adelaide Strikers AS8299*2845284521911.53174125.8614130
8Ben DunkMelbourne Stars MLS 212416Melbourne Stars MLS2124162828282857022.80422135.0731330
9Shimron HetmyerDelhi Capitals DC 2505Delhi Capitals DC25052729272955229.05438126.0334240
10James VinceSydney Sixers SS 13019Sydney Sixers SS130192727272759523.80463128.5168120
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Steven SmithAUS2727272764828.17481134.7257210
12Liam LivingstonePS2627262765527.29477137.3241380
13Colin MunroPS2626262671831.22534134.4671320
14Shreyas IyerDC2626262672234.38571126.4452270
15Daniel ChristianSS2526252636422.75237153.5927230
16Quinton de KockMI2525252578834.26525150.1064430
17Philip SaltAS2525252564927.04403161.0475260
18Babar AzamKRK2425242596750.89730132.47108151
19Virat KohliRCB2424242476140.05592128.5541210
20Lokesh RahulIND242424241,07451.14805133.4292361
21Eoin MorganENG2424242469438.56466148.9353410
22Kieron PollardMI2331233164353.58323199.0732590
23Chris JordanENG224122411128.62109102.75630
24Mohammad NabiMR2225222539124.44286136.7126190
25Ben CuttingSYT2223222339426.27267147.5731240
26Jonny BairstowENG2222222267432.10490137.5562280
27Shikhar DhawanDC2222222278341.21555141.0882152
28Manish PandeySRH2122212254739.07417131.1844210
29Moeen AliRCB2121212130717.06215142.7926150
30Jason RoyPS2121212165632.80500131.2075160
31Josh PhilippeSS2121212159733.17459130.0755170
32David WarnerSRH2121212173440.78552132.9767170
33Samit PatelLQ2031203126729.67183145.903070
34Mohammad HafeezLQ2022202270859.00500141.6062310
35AB de VilliersRCB2021202160037.50390153.8541290
36Sanju SamsonIND2021202143923.11282155.6723300
37Mitchell MarshPS2020202045430.27346131.2125200
38Faf du PlessisSA2020202064638.00475136.0057200
39Dawid MalanHH2020202061836.35462133.7770160
40Jos ButtlerENG2020202061938.69420147.3860270
41Shane WatsonCSK2020202054628.74404135.1559290
42Tom BantonKKR2020202038420.21269142.7534190
43Andre RussellJT1920192041427.60266155.6430350
44Andre FletcherMLS1920192032120.06243132.1027190
45Tim SeifertNZ1919191948537.31372130.3841200
46Imad WasimMR1830183023529.38180130.561990
47Daniel SamsSYT1822182216312.54112145.549120
48Chadwick WaltonKRK1819181920012.50166120.481690
49Alex CareyAS1818181843025.29362118.7834120
50Cameron DelportESS1818181840023.53313127.8041150
51Jason HolderSS1720172032126.75224143.3027190
52David WieseLQ1720172041241.20270152.5930210
53Fakhar ZamanLQ1717171740723.94323126.0144130
54Usman KhawajaSYT1717171733719.82278121.223930
55Matt RenshawAS1717171731819.88263120.9123110
56Ross TaylorNZ1717171733227.67318104.4022110
57Ravi BoparaMS1717171721413.38214100.001550
58Callum FergusonSYT1717171734424.57300114.673350
59Haider AliPAK1717171741527.67274151.4634220
60Chris MorrisRCB1621162114311.9293153.761170
61Kane WilliamsonSRH1617161753548.64377141.9146210
62Khushdil ShahMS1617161731735.22237133.7623160
63Will JacksHH1617161735327.15243145.2736110
64Asif AliJT1616161619915.31160124.381690
65Rohit SharmaMI1616161647231.47353133.7138260
66Hardik PandyaMI1616161635935.90207173.4318300
67Paul StirlingNOR1616161642728.47277154.1544230
68Jake WeatheraldAS1616161632423.14272119.123890
69Brandon KingWI1616161621614.40182118.682780
70Lendl SimmonsTKR1616161655546.25409135.7042340
71Tom CurranENG1524152414620.86124117.74960
72Mitchell SantnerNZ1520152020734.50174118.971090
73Carlos BrathwaiteSS1519151912113.44118102.54860
74David MillerRR1516151625022.73191130.8914110
75Suryakumar YadavMI1516151648040.00331145.0261110
76Rishabh PantDC1515151534431.27302113.913290
77Colin IngramHH1515151539130.08283138.1637130
78Jonathan WellsAS1515151537537.50314119.432860
79Matthew WadeAUS1515151553938.50330163.3349201
80Josh InglisPS1515151539228.00269145.7242120
81Daniel HughesSS1515151534829.00267130.3427110
82Andrew BalbirnieGLA1515151541031.54311131.834280
83Devdutt PadikkalRCB1515151547331.53379124.805180
84Gareth DelanyLEI1515151531521.00222141.8930170
85Lewis GregoryBH1416141623019.17159144.6518100
86Shivam DubeRCB1416141617015.45140121.439110
87Ben McDermottHH1415141533233.20236140.6817200
88Sunil NarineTKR1415141526518.93182145.6026150
89D'Arcy ShortHH1414141438929.92303128.3830161
90Glenn PhillipsNZ1414141450038.46344145.3536301
91Dinesh KarthikKKR1414141416914.08134126.122040
92Najibullah ZadranSLK1414141428223.50233121.0319130
93Joe ClarkePS1414141441531.92236175.8537261
94Nitish RanaKKR1414141435225.14254138.5843120
95Shubman GillKKR1414141444033.85373117.964490
96Washington SundarRCB1322132212512.50110113.641220
97Pat CumminsKKR1319131915922.71119133.611090
98Ravindra JadejaIND1318131828657.20163175.4627130
99Shadab KhanPAK1317131732429.45216150.0021180
100Sam CurranENG1317131719421.56149130.2012130
Showing top 10 of 880

Innings Batted: innings batted · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2020 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2020 Most Innings Batted

Marcus Stoinis topped T20 Cricket 2020 with 38 innings batted for Melbourne Stars, ahead of Alex Hales (35) and Glenn Maxwell (33). The T20 Cricket 2020 innings batted leaderboard ranks all 880 players who have contributed innings batted this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2020 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most innings batted in T20 Cricket 2020?

Marcus Stoinis led T20 Cricket 2020 with 38 innings batted from 38 matches, averaging 36.47 at a strike rate of 144.71. Alex Hales was second on 35 and Glenn Maxwell third on 33. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2020 by innings batted, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in T20 Cricket 2020?

The top three batters in T20 Cricket 2020 were Marcus Stoinis (38 in 38 matches), Alex Hales (35 in 35 matches) and Glenn Maxwell (33 in 37 matches). Marcus Stoinis was 3 innings batted clear of Alex Hales. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.