Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2020— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2020 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2020 bowling averages

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers

Javelle Glen leads T20 Cricket on bowling average: 8.43 from 7 matches (Saint Lucia Kings) · Ashiqullah Said (9.14) and Usman Qadir (9.33) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Bowling Average Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Wkts Econ 4w 5w
1Javelle GlenSaint Lucia Kings SLK 0/151/83/16Saint Lucia Kings SLK0/151/83/168.43757510.05975.9000
2Ashiqullah Said BEL 1/171/103/15 BEL1/171/103/159.14444416.06474.0000
3Usman Qadir PAK 4/133/231/24 PAK4/133/231/249.33444415.08495.6010
4Syazrul Idrus ML 2/273/172/18 ML2/273/172/189.88444414.07985.6400
5Waqas MaqsoodKarachi Kings KRK 2/182/262/19Karachi Kings KRK2/182/262/1910.50333312.06365.2500
6Tom BaileyLancashire LAN 0/150/132/13Lancashire LAN0/150/132/1311.10666616.0111106.9401
7Josh DaveySomerset SOM 3/241/361/5Somerset SOM3/241/361/511.18555515.0123118.2010
8William CopeLuxembourg LUX 4/182/220/8Luxembourg LUX4/182/220/811.67444411.07066.3610
9Kevin SinclairGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 1/231/162/13Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW1/231/162/1312.20545414.06154.3600
10Zafar GoharIslamabad United ISU 1/201/113/31Islamabad United ISU1/201/113/3112.40333310.06256.2000
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Nic MaddinsonMLS13.1712512511.07967.1800
12Khalid AhmadiBEL13.17444416.07964.9400
13Awais MalikQAT13.20333311.06656.0000
14Delray RawlinsSUS13.2511511515.010687.0700
15Tanveer SanghaSYT13.33555519.212096.2510
16Jake BallNOT13.631010101034.1259197.6000
17Liam HatcherMLS14.33444415.012998.6000
18Duanne OlivierYOR14.60333311.07356.6400
19Timm van der GugtenGLA14.93888827.6209147.5700
20Roston ChaseSLK15.0011911929.013594.6600
21Akeal HoseinTKR15.00777727.0150105.5600
22Khizar HayatML15.13555517.012187.1201
23Matthew FisherYOR15.25444415.012288.1300
24Lockie FergusonNZ15.69888828.5204137.1601
25Aizaz KhanHK15.75555518.612686.7700
26Joe RootYOR16.00555517.011276.5900
27Paul WalterESS16.1410910917.011376.6500
28Fitri ShamML16.17444414.09766.9300
29Paul CoughlinDUR16.23999920.02111310.5500
30Jasprit BumrahMI16.292222222286.0570356.6320
31Jhye RichardsonPS16.291515151553.4342216.4010
32Liam PlunkettSUR16.29666616.011477.1300
33Marcus CopeLUX16.29444416.011477.1300
34Naveen ul HaqGAW16.501111111136.4231146.3510
35George GartonSUS16.501110111030.0231147.7020
36Ashton AgarAUS16.761111111140.0285177.1301
37Tim MurtaghMID17.00555518.011976.6100
38Prakash MishraBGR17.00444412.010268.5000
39Peter SiddleAS17.131616161655.0411247.4711
40Lewis GoldsworthySOM17.20333311.08657.8200
41Thomas SmithGLO17.361111111141.0243145.9301
42Iqbal HussainQAT17.40333312.08757.2500
43Rayad EmritSNP17.45999932.0192116.0000
44Wes AgarAS17.481313131348.0402238.3810
45Olly StoneWAR17.50888828.0245148.7500
46Xavier BartlettBH17.50444414.010567.5000
47Scott KuggeleijnNZ17.601717171755.1440257.9910
48Jayden SealesTKR17.88666613.0143811.0000
49Paul StirlingNOR18.0016616611.07246.5500
50Gavin GriffithsLEI18.00888823.0180107.8310
51Pavandeep SinghML18.00555517.010866.3500
52Lakshan SandakanSL18.00333310.09059.0000
53Will JacksHH18.081713171335.2235136.6810
54Matty PottsDUR18.08999932.0235137.3400
55Luke HollmanMID18.11777724.016396.7900
56Riley MeredithHH18.17888829.0218127.5200
57Shafiul IslamBAN18.25333310.07347.3000
58Daniel MoriartySUR18.291313131345.0311176.9100
59Jack PlomESS18.43555516.412977.8700
60Luke FletcherNOT18.50444415.014889.8701
61Steve O'KeefeSS18.641211121137.0261147.0500
62Graeme van BuurenGLO18.671111111133.0224126.7900
63David PayneGLO18.691111111137.5299167.9700
64Colin AckermannLEI18.75989821.015087.1400
65Vikram VijhLUX18.83444412.011369.4200
66Jacob LintottWAR18.90999930.0189106.3000
67Steven FinnMID19.00999933.0266148.0600
68Saber ZakhilBEL19.00444416.09555.9400
69Al-Amin HossainBAN19.00333311.05735.1800
70Steven CroftLAN19.2510610611.07747.0000
71Sandeep LamichhaneJT19.331919191973.0464246.3600
72Tim BresnanWAR19.33999925.5232129.1000
73Reece TopleySUR19.401111111140.0291157.2810
74Gareth BattySUR19.601010101030.2196106.4900
75Oshane ThomasWI19.70777721.0197109.3801
76Chris MorrisRCB19.702121212171.7532277.4210
77Rohan PatelBGR19.75444413.07946.0800
78Imran KhanSNP19.80656516.09956.1900
79Rashid KhanAS19.8045454545174.21,109566.3710
80Lungi NgidiSA19.851313131349.25162610.4900
81Sohail TanvirMS19.891514151446.3378198.1610
82Lloyd PopeSS20.17444415.012168.0700
83Liam LivingstonePS20.382713271334.3265137.7310
84Luke WoodLAN20.43888819.014377.5300
85Salman IrshadLQ20.43555513.0143711.0010
86Imran TahirMS20.482323232384.0553276.5800
87Vijay ShankarSRH20.50757512.78246.4600
88Liam O'ConnorAS20.50333310.08248.2000
89Danny BriggsAS20.531616161651.5349176.7800
90Ryan HigginsGLO20.561111111134.4329169.5610
91Peter HatzoglouMR20.57444416.014479.0000
92Jason HolderSS20.582020202071.0535267.5400
93Carlos BrathwaiteSS20.591919191955.3453228.1900
94Clint HinchliffeMLS20.601212121224.0206108.5800
95Dilbar HussainMLS20.611414141443.8371188.4710
96Matt ParkinsonLAN20.671111111140.2310157.7100
97Ali KhanTKR20.67999923.118698.0500
98Adam ZampaMLS20.742424242489.8705347.8500
99Varun ChakaravarthyKKR20.941313131352.0356176.8501
100Callum ParkinsonLEI21.00989832.0210106.5600
Showing top 10 of 374 · minimum 10 overs bowled, 1 wickets

Bowling Average: bowling average · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2020 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2020 Bowling Averages

Javelle Glen topped T20 Cricket on bowling average (8.43) for Saint Lucia Kings, ahead of Ashiqullah Said (9.14) and Usman Qadir (9.33). The T20 Cricket 2020 bowling average leaderboard ranks the 374 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2020 season. Qualification: minimum 10 overs bowled, 1 wickets.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the best bowling average in T20 Cricket 2020?

Javelle Glen led T20 Cricket 2020 with a bowling average of 8.43 from 7 matches, at an economy of 5.9. Ashiqullah Said was second on 9.14 and Usman Qadir third on 9.33. A player needs a minimum 10 overs bowled, 1 wickets to be ranked. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2020 by bowling average, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in T20 Cricket 2020?

The top three bowlers in T20 Cricket 2020 were Javelle Glen (8.43 in 7 matches), Ashiqullah Said (9.14 in 4 matches) and Usman Qadir (9.33 in 4 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.