Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · IPL · 2013— Leaders · IPL · 2013 Final Final PlayersTeams

IPL 2013 highest dot ball %

Updated , after Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians

Ryan Harris leads IPL on dot ball percentage: 56.76 from 3 matches (Punjab Kings) · Dale Steyn (52.27) and Shanthakumaran Sreesanth (52.21) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Dot Ball % Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Ryan HarrisPunjab Kings PBKS 0/300/301/12Punjab Kings PBKS0/300/301/1256.76333312.072172.006.0000
2Dale SteynSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 1/232/242/17Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH1/232/242/1752.271717171767.53841920.215.6900
3Shanthakumaran SreesanthRajasthan Royals RR 0/181/350/9Rajasthan Royals RR0/181/350/952.21777721.4163532.607.6200
4Mohit SharmaChennai Super Kings CSK 1/262/321/14Chennai Super Kings CSK1/262/321/1452.091515151550.43262016.306.4700
5Ravi RampaulRoyal Challengers Bengaluru RCB 1/201/170/35Royal Challengers Bengaluru RCB1/201/170/3549.361010101037.42611320.086.9800
6Brett LeeKolkata Knight Riders KKR 1/261/202/40Kolkata Knight Riders KKR1/261/202/4049.33333312.086421.507.1700
7Vikramjeet MalikRajasthan Royals RR 0/262/140/19Rajasthan Royals RR0/262/140/1949.18333310.059229.505.9000
8Bhuvneshwar KumarPune Warriors PW 0/261/220/12Pune Warriors PW0/261/220/1248.751616161657.03711328.546.5100
9Mitchell JohnsonMumbai Indians MI 2/190/230/40Mumbai Indians MI2/190/230/4048.391717171764.04602419.177.1900
10Praveen KumarPunjab Kings PBKS 1/151/190/32Punjab Kings PBKS1/151/190/3247.461515151556.23731231.086.6400
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Sunil NarineKKR47.031616161664.03512215.955.4820
12Sandeep SharmaPBKS46.94444416.0119814.887.4400
13Dhawal KulkarniMI46.22666618.4151818.888.2100
14Irfan PathanDC45.081515151551.23821038.207.4600
15Shane WatsonRR44.531613161341.02981322.927.2700
16Albie MorkelCSK44.30878724.0159722.716.6300
17Ishant SharmaSRH44.121616161659.44661531.077.8500
18Ajit ChandilaRR43.33888825.0156626.006.2400
19James FaulknerRR43.041616161662.74272815.256.8102
20Dirk NannesCSK42.86555519.5158439.508.1000
21Karn SharmaSRH42.651313131334.52301120.916.6700
22Parvinder AwanaPBKS41.571414141454.04111527.407.6100
23Kane RichardsonPW41.10333311.5101250.508.7800
24Harmeet SinghPBKS40.85333311.287517.407.7700
25Amit MishraSRH40.431717171762.03942118.766.3510
26Ajantha MendisPW40.28333312.078239.006.5000
27Lasith MalingaMI39.801717171765.24682023.407.1800
28Chris MorrisCSK39.481616161650.04011526.738.0200
29Moises HenriquesRCB39.3910810821.1185726.438.7700
30Ashish NehraDC39.371010101036.03161128.738.7800
31Jason HolderCSK39.20666620.0168284.008.4000
32Thisara PereraSRH39.021616161659.44781925.168.0500
33Azhar MahmoodPBKS38.951111111143.53301522.007.5900
34Rishi DhawanMI38.95656515.0109254.507.2700
35Stuart BinnyRR38.931714171424.0162627.006.7500
36Lakshmipathy BalajiKKR38.911313131349.63881232.337.8200
37Harbhajan SinghMI38.841919191970.04562419.006.5100
38Morne MorkelDC38.461010101040.0335747.868.3800
39Sachithra SenanayakeKKR38.46888832.0209923.226.5300
40Johan BothaDC38.24666616.4109521.806.6500
41Jacques KallisKKR37.691615161553.03951624.697.4500
42Ravindra JadejaCSK37.401815181543.13231324.857.4900
43Roelof van der MerweDC37.31333311.071323.676.4500
44Umesh YadavDC37.191616161657.55081631.758.8310
45Shahbaz NadeemDC37.081212121244.0260928.895.9100
46Darren SammySRH36.9610910922.2168821.007.5710
47Siddharth TrivediRR36.681717171759.54101234.176.8900
48Manpreet GonyPBKS36.57888828.0256736.579.1400
49Iqbal AbdullaKKR36.28555518.5142720.297.6800
50Munaf PatelMI36.26444415.0137345.679.1300
51Muttiah MuralitharanRCB36.17666623.0178359.337.7400
52Pragyan OjhaMI36.161515151552.23811623.817.3000
53Ravichandran AshwinCSK35.881818181858.03901526.006.7200
54Dwayne BravoCSK35.711818181862.34973215.537.9810
55Shaun TaitRR35.71333310.098198.009.8000
56RP SinghRCB35.461111111139.53351325.778.4800
57Vinay KumarRCB35.141616161659.74932321.438.2600
58Wayne ParnellPW35.05444414.5137719.579.4500
59Piyush ChawlaPBKS34.941616161658.24181138.007.1800
60Ashok DindaPW34.871313131349.04651629.069.4900
61Rahul SharmaPW34.821111111141.0281931.226.8500
62Jaydev UnadkatRCB34.781313131349.03711328.547.5701
63Siddarth KaulDC34.59666621.5170442.507.9100
64Pravin TambeRR31.88333311.088188.008.0000
65Murali KartikRCB31.121111111139.0283931.447.2600
66Ali MurtazaPW30.65333310.094331.339.4000
67Kevon CooperRR30.501414141454.04491923.638.3100
68Kieron PollardMI30.461814181431.02921029.209.4200
69Mitchell MarshPW30.33979719.2182726.009.4800
70David HusseyPBKS29.4112412411.0910–8.2700
71Yuvraj SinghPW29.321310131022.0152625.336.9100
72Ajit AgarkarDC28.57444410.0920–9.2000
73Angelo MathewsPW27.661110111031.0240548.007.7400
74Rajat BhatiaKKR22.931515151543.53321130.187.6300
75Luke WrightPW20.6365659.5100250.0010.5300
76Jamaluddin Syed MohammadRCB17.74444410.091330.339.1000
Showing top 10 of 76 · minimum 60 balls bowled

Dot Ball %: dot ball percentage · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More IPL 2013 leaderboards

IPL 2013 Highest Dot Ball %

Ryan Harris topped IPL on dot ball percentage (56.76) for Punjab Kings, ahead of Dale Steyn (52.27) and Shanthakumaran Sreesanth (52.21). The IPL 2013 dot ball percentage leaderboard ranks the 76 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the IPL 2013 season. Qualification: minimum 60 balls bowled.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the best dot ball percentage in IPL 2013?

Ryan Harris led IPL 2013 with a dot ball percentage of 56.76 from 3 matches, at an economy of 6 and an average of 72. Dale Steyn was second on 52.27 and Shanthakumaran Sreesanth third on 52.21. A player needs a minimum 60 balls bowled to be ranked. The table ranks every player in IPL 2013 by dot ball percentage, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in IPL 2013?

The top three bowlers in IPL 2013 were Ryan Harris (56.76 in 3 matches), Dale Steyn (52.27 in 17 matches) and Shanthakumaran Sreesanth (52.21 in 7 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.