Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · IPL · 2013— Leaders · IPL · 2013 Final Final PlayersTeams

IPL 2013 most times dismissed

Updated , after Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians

Dinesh Karthik leads IPL 2013 with 18 dismissals (Mumbai Indians) · Rahul Dravid (16) and Robin Uthappa (16) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Times Dismissed Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Dinesh KarthikMumbai Indians MI 212211Mumbai Indians MI212211181919191950928.28410124.1554140
2Rahul DravidRajasthan Royals RR 431225Rajasthan Royals RR431225161817181747229.50425111.066450
3Robin UthappaPune Warriors PW 242511Pune Warriors PW242511161616161643427.13371116.9842120
4Gautam GambhirKolkata Knight Riders KKR 101215Kolkata Knight Riders KKR101215161616161640725.44343118.665150
5Jacques KallisKolkata Knight Riders KKR 24140Kolkata Knight Riders KKR24140151616161631020.6732296.273530
6Mahela JayawardeneDelhi Capitals DC 143919Delhi Capitals DC143919151515151533122.07313105.753960
7Rohit SharmaMumbai Indians MI 228Mumbai Indians MI228141919191953738.36409131.3035280
8Ambati RayuduMumbai Indians MI 371715Mumbai Indians MI371715141917191726518.93231114.722240
9Ajinkya RahaneRajasthan Royals RR 211812Rajasthan Royals RR211812141818181848834.86458106.5542110
10Hanuma VihariSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 1619Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH1619141717171724117.2127886.691710
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Michael HusseyCSK141717171773352.36566129.5181170
12Virat KohliRCB141616161663445.29457138.7364220
13Shane WatsonRR141616161654338.79380142.8959221
14Murali VijayCSK141515151531222.29286109.092780
15Aaron FinchPW141414141445632.57336135.7154160
16Suresh RainaCSK131717171754842.15365150.1450181
17David WarnerDC131616161641031.54323126.9341140
18Mandeep SinghPBKS131514151426120.08223117.043600
19Sachin TendulkarMI131414141428822.15232124.143850
20Manvinder BislaKKR131414141425519.62236108.053660
21Dwayne SmithMI131313131341832.15341122.5840190
22Parthiv PatelSRH131313131329422.62255115.293740
23Chris GayleRCB121616161670859.00453156.2957511
24Cameron WhiteSRH121313131320917.42191109.421870
25Adam GilchristPBKS121313131329524.58229128.824160
26Yuvraj SinghPW121313131323819.83190125.2614150
27Virender SehwagDC121313131329524.58233126.614160
28Mahendra Singh DhoniCSK111716171646141.91283162.9032250
29Yusuf PathanKKR111616161633230.18240138.3330140
30Eoin MorganKKR111313131330727.91240127.9228130
31Kieron PollardMI101818181842042.00281149.4727290
32Thisara PereraSRH101614161423323.30163142.9412140
33AB de VilliersRCB101414141436036.00219164.3834150
34David HusseyPBKS101211121123523.50209112.442060
35Azhar MahmoodPBKS101110111019619.60154127.272250
36Stuart BinnyRR91716171629432.67199147.7425120
37Kumar SangakkaraSRH9999912013.3313688.241300
38Unmukt ChandDC9999915717.4415899.371740
39Ravindra JadejaCSK81814181420125.13135148.891760
40Dwayne BravoCSK81812181212115.13106114.151130
41Irfan PathanDC81513151314217.7515293.42930
42Sanju SamsonRR81110111020625.75178115.731950
43Dishant YagnikRR811911912615.7596131.251720
44Gurkeerat Singh MannPBKS811911910913.6395114.741030
45Manan VohraPBKS81110111016120.13117137.612220
46Shikhar DhawanSRH81010101031138.88253122.923750
47Manoj TiwaryKKR810910914618.25140104.291210
48Shaun MarshPBKS8888830037.50249120.483940
49Bhuvneshwar KumarPW7169169527.437173.24310
50Brad HodgeRR71614161429341.86218134.402790
51David MillerPBKS71212121241859.71254164.5728241
52Angelo MathewsPW71110111017224.57139123.745100
53Kedar JadhavDC71110111015221.71124122.58850
54Mitchell MarshPW7989814120.14106133.026100
55Subramaniam BadrinathCSK7989812417.71121102.481100
56Manprit JunejaDC7777712517.8612897.661110
57Akshath ReddySRH777779113.0010190.10900
58Harbhajan SinghMI61914191411619.3379146.841250
59Amit MishraSRH61781788914.839692.71900
60Piyush ChawlaPBKS6161016106410.6757112.28530
61Rajat BhatiaKKR6151015109916.5080123.75830
62Praveen KumarPBKS6157157477.8340117.50330
63Darren SammySRH610910917429.00132131.8211100
64Abhishek NayarPW61091096611.007390.41500
65Ashish ReddySRH61010101012520.8389140.45850
66Ben RohrerDC6888819332.17140137.862150
67Manish PandeyPW6777713622.6713799.271130
68Johan BothaDC66666437.175282.69510
69James FaulknerRR51691695711.4057100.00520
70Shahbaz NadeemDC5126126142.802751.85100
71Morne MorkelDC51061065711.4029196.55630
72Rajagopal SathishPBKS5888810921.8077141.56950
73Debabrata DasKKR586867515.0074101.35550
74Tirumalasetti SumanPW575755310.605989.83800
75Biplab Bipin SamantraySRH5777712324.60111110.811320
76Luke WrightPW5666610621.2060176.671630
77Mayank AgarwalRCB555556713.4062108.06630
78Ross TaylorPW555556312.607682.89210
79Tillakaratne DilshanRCB555557615.209381.721200
80Ricky PontingMI555555210.407569.33310
81Aditya TareMI5555512324.6084146.431450
82Ravichandran AshwinCSK4185185358.754971.43400
83Lasith MalingaMI417617692.251850.00100
84Mitchell JohnsonMI4176176399.7536108.33220
85Kevon CooperRR4145145389.5022172.73420
86Karn SharmaSRH41371378521.258698.84620
87Rahul SharmaPW4116116112.751764.71100
88Moises HenriquesRCB410910916541.25125132.002030
89Ravi RampaulRCB4106106399.7537105.41310
90Ashish NehraDC410410410.25812.50000
91Manpreet GonyPBKS485854511.2525180.00430
92Steven SmithPW4777715839.50131120.611540
93Saurabh TiwaryRCB4767610927.25106102.83440
94Cheteshwar PujaraRCB444449223.009992.931400
95Sunil NarineKKR3166166217.0019110.53020
96Arun KarthikRCB395954113.6738107.89310
97Albie MorkelCSK383834615.3337124.32230
98Rishi DhawanMI36464217.0021100.00300
99Ryan ten DoeschateKKR344448528.3363134.92920
100Quinton de KockSRH3333362.001540.00100
Showing top 10 of 160

Times Dismissed: dismissals · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More IPL 2013 leaderboards

IPL 2013 Most Times Dismissed

Dinesh Karthik topped IPL 2013 with 18 dismissals for Mumbai Indians, ahead of Rahul Dravid (16) and Robin Uthappa (16). The IPL 2013 dismissals leaderboard ranks all 160 players who have contributed dismissals this season. These are the final standings from the IPL 2013 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most dismissals in IPL 2013?

Dinesh Karthik led IPL 2013 with 18 dismissals from 19 matches, averaging 28.28 at a strike rate of 124.15. Rahul Dravid was second on 16 and Robin Uthappa third on 16. The table ranks every player in IPL 2013 by dismissals, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in IPL 2013?

The top three batters in IPL 2013 were Dinesh Karthik (18 in 19 matches), Rahul Dravid (16 in 18 matches) and Robin Uthappa (16 in 16 matches). Dinesh Karthik was 2 dismissals clear of Rahul Dravid. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.