Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · oDI International— Leaders · oDI International

ODI International most balls faced

Updated , after Namibia vs Ireland

Shubman Gill leads oDI International with 754 balls faced (India) · Joe Root (651) and Rohit Sharma (577) next

Season
Our projections for every player's next matchCricket Pro ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Balls Faced Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg SR 4s 6s 100s
1Shubman Gill IND 1223*110 IND1223*11075412111211895111.88118.70115183
2Joe Root ENG 181544 ENG1815446519999573114.6088.025021
3Rohit Sharma IND 9210132 IND92101325771212121260450.33104.6867262
4Towhid Hridoy BAN 06025 BAN060255471111111143361.8679.163240
5Najmul Hossain Shanto BAN 18*93 BAN18*935001212121237137.1074.204351
6Shai HopeWest Indies WI 162*10412West Indies WI162*10412495999947768.1496.3635132
7Daryl Mitchell NZ 282865 NZ282865484666647394.6097.734592
8Tanzid Hasan BAN 94578 BAN945784681212121248644.18103.8546221
9Virat Kohli IND 029139* IND029139*468999955269.00117.9546172
10Will Young NZ 562023 NZ5620234501111111135632.3679.113820
Our projections for every player's next match Cricket Pro ›
11Cooper ConnollyAUS4331010101040840.8094.2337141
12Ben DuckettENG423999939143.4492.434551
13Kusal MendisSL419777740968.1797.6140111
14Josh InglisAUS3841010101033433.4086.983821
15Alex CareyAUS3741111111127825.2774.332320
16Keacy CartyWI372888824330.3865.322130
17Litton DasBAN365999930042.8682.191960
18Sediqullah AtalAFG359767635559.1798.893891
19Matt RenshawAUS3571212121234428.6796.362851
20Henry NichollsNZ3521111111123521.3666.762800
21Harry BrookENG325999936045.00110.7731121
22Cameron GreenAUS323999920926.1364.71970
23Gerhard ErasmusNAM317666632464.80102.212981
24Curtis CampherIRE310777737553.57120.9731141
25Ibrahim ZadranAFG304777724134.4379.282631
26Tom LathamNZ292888820033.3368.491410
27Nick KellyNZ292555521643.2073.972630
28Rahmat ShahAFG290777726644.3391.722621
29Amir JangooWI290656531478.50108.283051
30Andrew BalbirnieIRE289777722732.4378.552631
31Pavan RathnayakeSL288777726537.8692.012031
32Sikandar RazaZIM287666622845.6079.442120
33Pathum NissankaSL268777722932.7185.452560
34Shreyas IyerIND259999921927.3884.561360
35Cade CarmichaelIRE256777717825.4369.531920
36Jacob BethellENG253666619532.5077.082220
37Jan FrylinckNAM247666622036.6789.071761
38Innocent KaiaZIM245666616232.4066.121610
39Lokesh RahulIND237888832380.75136.2929112
40Oliver PeakeAUS236888821030.0088.981380
41Paul StirlingIRE229777720829.7190.832760
42Travis HeadAUS228666626644.33116.673941
43Ben CurranZIM228666616833.6073.681501
44Mitchell MarshAUS227666629749.50130.8432180
45Harry TectorIRE224777714620.8665.18910
46Rahmanullah GurbazAFG223777727739.57124.2229151
47Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG222777720751.7593.242231
48John CampbellWI222777725035.71112.6125101
49Craig ErvineZIM219666617028.3377.631510
50Jordan HermannSA209333324782.33118.183241
51Salman AghaPAK206666620333.8398.542061
52Will JacksENG200868618145.2590.501730
53Dean FoxcroftNZ197555517142.7586.801070
54Connor EsterhuizenSA197333319798.50100.001391
55Babar AzamPAK194333312541.6764.43910
56Ghazi GhoriPAK192444413934.7572.401610
57Soumya SarkarBAN190878715021.4378.951450
58Marnus LabuschagneAUS189666610921.8057.67700
59Ackeem AugusteWI186555514929.8080.111540
60Janith LiyanageSL183777717929.8397.811740
61Charith AsalankaSL180777713919.8677.22910
62Tom BantonENG179434320969.67116.762581
63Tony de ZorziSA178333315150.3384.831320
64Justin GreavesWI174444417844.50102.302121
65Jos ButtlerENG168878721543.00127.9815110
66Matthew BreetzkeSA168444417543.75104.172321
67Saif HassanBAN166777712217.4373.491610
68Temba BavumaSA164222213366.5081.101421
69Wesley MadhevereZIM159666613923.1787.421310
70Azmatullah OmarzaiAFG151666616126.83106.6212100
71Mosaddek HossainBAN151555516755.67110.601640
72Alexander Busing-VolschenkNAM148444411228.0075.681040
73Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN1471181189916.5067.35810
74Shadab KhanPAK1463232100100.0068.49330
75Sherfane RutherfordWI144888813018.5790.28760
76Brian BennettZIM143666610116.8370.631520
77Mark ChapmanNZ139555512525.0089.931150
78George DockrellIRE138444410426.0075.36820
79Sahibzada FarhanPAK133666610116.8375.941000
80Glenn PhillipsNZ132333315075.00113.641241
81Michael BracewellNZ131868613032.5099.241240
82Brad EvansZIM131666615230.40116.03990
83Gudakesh MotieWI12687879118.2072.22820
84Gavin HoeyIRE12577779519.0076.00440
85Louren SteenkampNAM12566668313.8366.401210
86Ruturaj GaikwadIND1253333101101.0080.80340
87Kamindu MendisSL12444449223.0074.191040
88Nathan EllisAUS122101010108617.2070.49410
89Lorcan TuckerIRE12277779413.4377.05920
90Ishan KishanIND121545417443.50143.801881
91Maaz SadaqatPAK120666613422.33111.671560
92David MillerSA118222215175.50127.971291
93Dunith WellalageSL112666613333.25118.751340
94Malan KrugerNAM11043437625.3369.09700
95Matthew ShortAUS10755557014.0065.42800
96Ryan RickeltonSA10722229898.0091.59920
97Xavier BartlettAUS104777711316.14108.65670
98Roston ChaseWI10333338643.0083.501000
99Nathan SmithNZ10276767218.0070.59400
100Mitchell SantnerNZ10053536834.0068.00230
Showing top 10 of 243

Balls Faced: balls faced · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More oDI International leaderboards

ODI International Most Balls Faced

Shubman Gill leads oDI International with 754 balls faced for India, ahead of Joe Root (651) and Rohit Sharma (577).

Frequently asked questions

Who has the most balls faced in oDI International?

Shubman Gill leads with 754.

Who are the top three for balls faced in oDI International?

Shubman Gill (754), Joe Root (651), Rohit Sharma (577).