How many corners each team takes, with home and away splits.
Updated 12 October 2026, after the last game
Guadalajara have taken the most corners in Liga MX in 2026/2027, averaging 7.9 a game from their 11 matches, with more than 5.5 in 82% of them. Santos Laguna are next on 7.8.
Atlético San Luis have taken the fewest corners in Liga MX in 2026/2027, averaging 2.8 a game from their ten matches, without clearing more than 5.5 in a single one of them. Juárez are next on 3.5.
Liga MX teams have taken 5.4 corners a game on average in 2026/2027, across 94 matches, clearing 5.5 in 47% of them. That is up from 4.7 a game in 2025/2026.
Liga MX teams take more corners at home in 2026/2027, 6.0 a game against 4.9 away from home, a gap of 1.1 a game or 22% more, across the 94 matches played so far.
Guadalajara have taken the most corners at home in Liga MX in 2026/2027, averaging 10.2 a game from their five home matches, with more than 5.5 in 80% of them. Santos Laguna are next on 8.6.
América have taken the most corners away from home in Liga MX in 2026/2027, averaging 8.4 a game from their five away matches, with more than 5.5 in 80% of them. Tigres UANL are next on 7.2.
Guadalajara took 19 corners against Juárez in a Liga MX match in 2026/2027, more than any side has managed in a single match.
Guadalajara have gone over 5.5 corners in 82% of their Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, the highest rate in the league. Cruz Azul and Pumas UNAM are next on 70%.
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Corners taken per home match | Corners taken per away match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara | 11 | 7.9 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 91% | 82% | 82% | 64% | 27% |
| Santos Laguna | 11 | 7.4 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 91% | 82% | 55% | 55% | 36% |
| América | 10 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 8.4 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
| Tigres UANL | 11 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 7.2 | 82% | 73% | 45% | 36% | 36% |
| Monterrey | 10 | 6.5 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
| Cruz Azul | 11 | 6.2 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 100% | 73% | 73% | 45% | 18% |
| Pumas UNAM | 11 | 5.7 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 82% | 64% | 64% | 36% | 36% |
| Toluca | 11 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 91% | 91% | 64% | 18% | 9% |
| Atlas | 11 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 73% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% |
| Necaxa | 11 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 64% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 18% |
| Pachuca | 11 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 82% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 18% |
| Querétaro | 10 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
| Atlante | 11 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 55% | 55% | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Puebla | 11 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 64% | 64% | 55% | 18% | 9% |
| Tijuana | 10 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
| León | 11 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 36% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 9% |
| Juárez | 11 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 45% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% |
| Atlético San Luis | 11 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 36% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara | 10 | 7.8 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Santos Laguna | 10 | 7.6 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| América | 10 | 6.9 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
| Tigres UANL | 10 | 6.9 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
| Monterrey | 10 | 6.5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
| Cruz Azul | 10 | 6.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 50% | 20% |
| Toluca | 10 | 6.1 | 100% | 100% | 70% | 20% | 10% |
| Atlas | 10 | 6.0 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
| Pumas UNAM | 10 | 5.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
| Pachuca | 10 | 5.1 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
| Querétaro | 10 | 4.8 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
| Atlante | 10 | 4.6 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Necaxa | 10 | 4.6 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
| Puebla | 10 | 4.4 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 10% | 10% |
| Tijuana | 10 | 4.1 | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
| León | 10 | 3.8 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
| Juárez | 10 | 3.4 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
| Atlético San Luis | 10 | 3.0 | 30% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | 5 | 7.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Monterrey | 5 | 7.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Santos Laguna | 5 | 7.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Guadalajara | 5 | 6.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Pumas UNAM | 5 | 6.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Cruz Azul | 5 | 5.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Toluca | 5 | 5.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| América | 5 | 5.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Atlante | 5 | 5.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Pachuca | 5 | 5.4 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Tijuana | 5 | 5.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Querétaro | 5 | 5.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Tigres UANL | 5 | 5.0 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Puebla | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Juárez | 5 | 4.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Necaxa | 5 | 4.4 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| León | 5 | 3.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Atlético San Luis | 5 | 3.0 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |