Eliteserien Corner Stats 2026

How many corners each team takes, with home and away splits.

Updated 12 October 2026, after the last game

Eliteserien Corner Stats Questions

Which Eliteserien team has taken the most corners this season?

Bodø / Glimt have taken the most corners in the Eliteserien in 2026, averaging 7.6 a game from their 22 matches, with more than 5.5 in 73% of them. Brann, Viking and Vålerenga are next on 6.9.

Which Eliteserien team has taken the fewest corners this season?

KFUM have taken the fewest corners in the Eliteserien in 2026, averaging 4.0 a game from their 21 matches, with more than 5.5 in just 29% of them. HamKam and Kristiansund are next on 4.1.

How many corners do Eliteserien teams take per game this season?

Eliteserien teams have taken 5.4 corners a game on average in 2026, across 175 matches, clearing 5.5 in 48% of them. That is marginally up from 5.3 a game in 2025.

Do Eliteserien teams take more corners at home or away?

Eliteserien teams take more corners at home in 2026, 6.2 a game against 4.7 away from home, a gap of 1.5 a game or 32% more, across the 175 matches played so far.

Which Eliteserien team has taken the most corners at home this season?

Bodø / Glimt have taken the most corners at home in the Eliteserien in 2026, averaging 9.5 a game from their 11 home matches, with more than 5.5 in 82% of them. Vålerenga are next on 7.8.

Which Eliteserien team has taken the most corners away from home this season?

Viking have taken the most corners away from home in the Eliteserien in 2026, averaging 6.3 a game from their 12 away matches, with more than 5.5 in 50% of them. Brann are next on 6.1.

What is the most corners a Eliteserien team has taken in a match this season?

Rosenborg took 16 corners against VÃ¥lerenga in a Eliteserien match in 2026, more than any side has managed in a single match.

Which Eliteserien team most often takes more than 5.5 corners this season?

Bodø / Glimt have gone over 5.5 corners in 73% of their Eliteserien matches in 2026, the highest rate in the league. Vålerenga are next on 71%.

Eliteserien corners taken by team

Team Games Corners taken per match Corners taken per home match Corners taken per away match Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5
Bodø / Glimt227.69.55.7100%86%73%45%41%
VÃ¥lerenga227.17.86.491%91%73%55%36%
Brann226.97.66.177%68%64%50%36%
Viking226.97.66.391%77%64%41%27%
Rosenborg226.17.24.968%59%59%45%32%
Molde225.65.26.068%64%55%32%27%
Lillestrøm225.35.84.873%64%50%32%18%
Sandefjord225.35.84.777%73%45%27%14%
Tromsø225.26.54.077%64%45%27%14%
Aalesund225.26.33.864%45%45%41%32%
Sarpsborg 08225.26.34.368%45%41%32%18%
Fredrikstad224.45.03.755%50%32%18%14%
Start224.35.43.359%50%32%9%9%
KFUM224.24.83.450%36%32%18%9%
HamKam224.14.73.655%41%36%23%9%
Kristiansund224.13.44.768%32%27%14%9%

Eliteserien corners taken in the last 10 games

Team Games Corners taken per match Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5
Bodø / Glimt108.4100%100%80%60%60%
Viking107.8100%90%70%60%40%
Brann107.180%60%50%50%40%
VÃ¥lerenga107.090%90%70%50%50%
Rosenborg106.580%70%70%40%30%
Molde106.470%70%60%40%40%
Aalesund106.290%60%60%50%30%
Sarpsborg 08105.780%50%50%40%20%
Start105.690%80%60%10%10%
Lillestrøm105.470%70%60%40%20%
Tromsø104.580%50%20%20%0%
Sandefjord104.370%70%20%10%0%
KFUM104.250%40%40%20%0%
Fredrikstad104.150%40%40%10%10%
HamKam103.940%30%30%20%20%
Kristiansund103.860%20%10%10%10%

Eliteserien corners taken in the last 5 games

Team Games Corners taken per match Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5
VÃ¥lerenga58.0100%100%80%60%60%
Bodø / Glimt57.6100%100%60%40%40%
Brann57.660%60%60%60%40%
Viking57.4100%80%60%60%20%
Sarpsborg 0856.060%60%60%40%20%
Start56.0100%80%60%20%20%
Lillestrøm55.880%80%80%40%20%
Molde55.860%60%60%40%40%
Aalesund55.680%60%60%40%20%
Fredrikstad55.260%60%60%20%20%
Rosenborg55.080%60%60%20%0%
Tromsø55.080%60%40%40%0%
HamKam54.660%40%40%20%20%
KFUM54.660%60%60%40%0%
Sandefjord54.060%60%20%20%0%
Kristiansund53.480%20%0%0%0%

Eliteserien pages

  • Eliteserien Table
  • Eliteserien Fixtures
  • Eliteserien Player Stats
  • Eliteserien Team Stats
  • Eliteserien Power Rankings
  • Eliteserien xG Table
  • Eliteserien Player xG Stats
  • Eliteserien BTTS Stats
  • Eliteserien Player Streaks
  • Eliteserien stats hub

Betting

  • Bet Builder Tips
  • Bet Builder picks by fixture

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org