Ekstraklasa BTTS Stats 2026/2027

How often each side's matches end with both teams scoring, with home and away splits.

Updated 12 October 2026, after the last game

Ekstraklasa BTTS Stats Questions

Which Ekstraklasa team has the highest BTTS rate this season?

Raków Częstochowa and Śląsk Wrocław share the highest BTTS rate in the Ekstraklasa in 2026/2027, level on 90% after both teams scored in nine of their ten matches. Górnik Zabrze, Katowice and Legia Warszawa are next on 70%.

Which Ekstraklasa team has the lowest BTTS rate this season?

Pogoń Szczecin and Wisła Płock share the lowest BTTS rate in the Ekstraklasa in 2026/2027, both on 44% after both teams scored in four of their nine matches. Piast Gliwice are next on 50%.

How often do both teams score in the Ekstraklasa this season?

Both teams have scored in 66% of Ekstraklasa matches in 2026/2027, 58 of the 88 played so far, with at least one side failing to score in the other 30. That is well up from 58% in 2025/2026.

Which Ekstraklasa team has the highest BTTS rate at home this season?

Raków Częstochowa and Górnik Zabrze share the highest home BTTS rate in the Ekstraklasa in 2026/2027, level on 100%. Piast Gliwice are next on 83%.

Which Ekstraklasa team has the highest BTTS rate away from home this season?

Motor Lublin, Śląsk Wrocław and Lech Poznań share the highest away BTTS rate in the Ekstraklasa in 2026/2027, level on 100%. Legia Warszawa, Wisła Kraków and Zagłębie Lubin are next on 80%.

Which Ekstraklasa teams are on BTTS streaks this season?

Śląsk Wrocław are on the longest BTTS run in the Ekstraklasa in 2026/2027, with both teams scoring in each of their last seven matches. Six clubs in all are on a run of three or more.

Which Ekstraklasa team has gone the longest without both teams scoring this season?

No team is on a run of three matches or more without both teams scoring in the Ekstraklasa in 2026/2027.

Ekstraklasa BTTS by team

Team Games BTTS % Home BTTS % Away BTTS %
Raków Częstochowa1090%100%75%
Śląsk Wrocław1090%80%100%
Górnik Zabrze1070%100%50%
Katowice1070%75%67%
Legia Warszawa1070%60%80%
Motor Lublin1070%40%100%
Widzew Lodz1070%80%60%
Wieczysta Kraków1070%67%71%
Wisła Kraków1070%60%80%
Jagiellonia Białystok967%60%75%
Lech Poznań967%40%100%
Cracovia Kraków1060%60%60%
Korona Kielce1060%80%40%
Radomiak Radom1060%67%50%
Zagłębie Lubin1060%40%80%
Piast Gliwice1050%83%0%
Pogoń Szczecin944%50%33%
Wisła Płock944%33%50%

Ekstraklasa BTTS in the last 5 games

Team Games BTTS games BTTS %
Śląsk Wrocław55100%
Cracovia Kraków5480%
Jagiellonia Białystok5480%
Katowice5480%
Lech Poznań5480%
Legia Warszawa5480%
Raków Częstochowa5480%
Widzew Lodz5480%
Zagłębie Lubin5480%
Korona Kielce5360%
Motor Lublin5360%
Radomiak Radom5360%
Wieczysta Kraków5360%
Górnik Zabrze5240%
Piast Gliwice5240%
Pogoń Szczecin5240%
Wisła Kraków5240%
Wisła Płock5240%

Ekstraklasa pages

  • Ekstraklasa Table
  • Ekstraklasa Fixtures
  • Ekstraklasa Player Stats
  • Ekstraklasa Team Stats
  • Ekstraklasa xG Table
  • Ekstraklasa Corner Stats
  • Ekstraklasa Player Streaks
  • Ekstraklasa stats hub

Betting

  • Bet Builder Tips
  • Bet Builder picks by fixture

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org