How many corners each team takes, with home and away splits.
Updated 12 October 2026, after the last game
IFK Göteborg have taken the most corners in the Allsvenskan in 2026, averaging 7.0 a game from their 22 matches, with more than 5.5 in 59% of them. Hammarby are next on 6.5.
Örgryte have taken the fewest corners in the Allsvenskan in 2026, averaging 3.9 a game from their 22 matches, with more than 5.5 in just 9% of them. Elfsborg are next on 4.2.
Allsvenskan teams have taken 5.1 corners a game on average in 2026, across 181 matches, clearing 5.5 in 39% of them. That is down from 5.4 a game in 2025.
Allsvenskan teams take more corners at home in 2026, 5.5 a game against 4.8 away from home, a gap of 0.7 a game or 15% more, across the 181 matches played so far.
IFK Göteborg have taken the most corners at home in the Allsvenskan in 2026, averaging 7.5 a game from their 12 home matches, with more than 5.5 in 67% of them. Hammarby are next on 6.8.
Djurgården have taken the most corners away from home in the Allsvenskan in 2026, averaging 7.1 a game from their 11 away matches, with more than 5.5 in 82% of them. IFK Göteborg are next on 6.4.
AIK took 16 corners against Malmö FF in a Allsvenskan match in 2026, more than any side has managed in a single match.
Hammarby have gone over 5.5 corners in 65% of their Allsvenskan matches in 2026, the highest rate in the league. IFK Göteborg are next on 59%.
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Corners taken per home match | Corners taken per away match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFK Göteborg | 22 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 6.4 | 82% | 64% | 59% | 59% | 50% |
| Hammarby | 23 | 6.5 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 83% | 83% | 65% | 48% | 39% |
| Djurgården | 23 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 78% | 70% | 57% | 48% | 26% |
| Häcken | 23 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 5.4 | 83% | 74% | 48% | 35% | 17% |
| Sirius | 23 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 78% | 52% | 48% | 43% | 26% |
| AIK | 23 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 70% | 48% | 35% | 35% | 22% |
| GAIS | 23 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 65% | 61% | 48% | 39% | 26% |
| Malmö FF | 23 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 74% | 57% | 30% | 17% | 9% |
| Kalmar | 23 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 61% | 43% | 35% | 17% | 17% |
| Degerfors | 23 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 61% | 52% | 48% | 26% | 9% |
| Mjällby | 23 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 57% | 52% | 26% | 26% | 17% |
| Elfsborg | 23 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 61% | 43% | 30% | 17% | 13% |
| Brommapojkarna | 23 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 74% | 43% | 22% | 17% | 13% |
| Halmstad | 23 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 52% | 39% | 26% | 26% | 13% |
| Västerås SK | 23 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 52% | 48% | 35% | 22% | 17% |
| Örgryte | 22 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 55% | 41% | 9% | 5% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFK Göteborg | 10 | 8.7 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Hammarby | 10 | 7.8 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 60% | 50% |
| Sirius | 10 | 6.2 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Häcken | 10 | 5.9 | 90% | 80% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
| Elfsborg | 10 | 5.3 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
| Halmstad | 10 | 5.3 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
| GAIS | 10 | 5.1 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
| Degerfors | 10 | 5.0 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
| Malmö FF | 10 | 5.0 | 70% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
| Djurgården | 10 | 4.5 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 0% |
| AIK | 10 | 4.3 | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Brommapojkarna | 10 | 4.2 | 80% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
| Kalmar | 10 | 4.2 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
| Mjällby | 10 | 4.1 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
| Västerås SK | 10 | 3.7 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
| Örgryte | 10 | 3.7 | 40% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
| Team | Games | Corners taken per match | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFK Göteborg | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Hammarby | 5 | 6.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| AIK | 5 | 6.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Degerfors | 5 | 6.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Malmö FF | 5 | 6.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Elfsborg | 5 | 6.0 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Häcken | 5 | 5.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Mjällby | 5 | 5.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Halmstad | 5 | 5.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Sirius | 5 | 5.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Kalmar | 5 | 5.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Västerås SK | 5 | 4.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| GAIS | 5 | 4.0 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Brommapojkarna | 5 | 3.8 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Djurgården | 5 | 3.4 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Örgryte | 5 | 3.4 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |