Zorya Luhansk Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Zorya Luhansk Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Zorya Luhansk have recorded 39 successful dribbles across 9 Ukrainian Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.3 per match.

Zorya Luhansk Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Zorya Luhansk are averaging 4.3 successful dribbles per match - A. Slesar leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Zorya Luhansk vs Shakhtar Donetsk on 24.10.2026.

Zorya Luhansk Successful Dribbles Questions

How many successful dribbles do Zorya Luhansk average per game?

Zorya Luhansk average 4.3 successful dribbles per Ukrainian Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.3 per match.

How do Zorya Luhansk's successful dribbles break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Zorya Luhansk's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Zorya Luhansk player successful dribbles rates

Player Position Apps Successful dribbles Per game 1+ hit rate
Artem Slesarattacker12141.1750%
Domagoj Jelavicattacker1370.5423%
Igor Perdutadefender1350.3823%
Jordandefender1330.2323%
Dejan Poparamidfielder1330.2323%
Artem Machelyukdefender920.2222%
Ivan Nesterenkomidfielder920.2222%
Jakov Basicmidfielder820.2525%
Vasyl Kravetsdefender420.550%
Kyrylo Dryshlyukmidfielder420.525%
Nemanja Anđušićmidfielder122100%
Bogdan Kushnirenkomidfielder1110.099%
Juninhodefender510.220%
Roman Vantukhdefender510.220%
Petar Micinmidfielder510.220%
Anton Glushchenkomidfielder410.2525%
Navin Malyshmidfielder410.2525%
Pylyp Budkivskyiattacker14000%
Oleksandr Saputingoalkeeper11000%
Andrija Janjićdefender8000%
Igor Gorbachattacker6000%
Gabriel Eskinjadefender5000%
V. Rybakgoalkeeper4000%
S. Bahmidfielder4000%
Fedir Zadorozhnyiattacker3000%

Zorya Luhansk successful dribbles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team successful dribbles Opposition successful dribbles Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueChornomoretsHome2-10
12 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueLivyi BerehAway1-311
19 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo KyivHome0-27
13 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueBukovyna ChernivtsiAway1-17
6 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueVeresAway1-10
31 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 KharkivHome0-30
17 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeaguePolissya ZhytomyrAway1-24
9 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKryvbas Kryvyi RihHome1-310
31 Jul 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKolos KovalivkaHome2-00
23 May 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKarpatyAway1-20
18 May 2026Ukrainian Premier LeaguePolissya ZhytomyrHome0-00
12 May 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueOleksandriaAway1-20

Zorya Luhansk successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 15 games

Successful dribbles for per game
6.38
Successful dribbles against per game
10.88
Match total successful dribbles per game
17.25
Games
8
League rank for match successful dribbles
4 of 16

Zorya Luhansk Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home46.2575%75%50%25%25%
Away46.550%50%50%25%25%
Overall86.3863%63%50%25%25%

Zorya Luhansk Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home49.75100%100%50%50%50%
Away412100%100%100%100%100%
Overall810.88100%100%75%75%75%

Zorya Luhansk Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home41675%75%25%25%25%
Away418.5100%100%50%50%50%
Overall817.2588%88%38%38%38%

Zorya Luhansk Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles / match6.386.256.5
Successful dribbles over 4.563%75%50%
Successful dribbles over 5.563%75%50%
Successful dribbles over 6.550%50%50%
Successful dribbles over 7.525%25%25%
Successful dribbles over 8.525%25%25%

Zorya Luhansk Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Successful dribbles against Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles against / match10.889.7512
Successful dribbles against over 4.5100%100%100%
Successful dribbles against over 5.5100%100%100%
Successful dribbles against over 6.575%50%100%
Successful dribbles against over 7.575%50%100%
Successful dribbles against over 8.575%50%100%

Zorya Luhansk Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Match successful dribbles / match17.251618.5
Match successful dribbles over 12.588%75%100%
Match successful dribbles over 14.588%75%100%
Match successful dribbles over 16.538%25%50%
Match successful dribbles over 18.538%25%50%
Match successful dribbles over 20.538%25%50%

Zorya Luhansk successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueLivyi Bereh (A)1-3111021-
19 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv (H)0-271421-
13 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueBukovyna Chernivtsi (A)1-171522-
17 AugUkrainian Premier LeaguePolissya Zhytomyr (A)1-241216-
9 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueKryvbas Kryvyi Rih (H)1-310616-
9 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 Kharkiv (H)1-121315-
4 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueRukh Vynnyky (A)1-241115-
27 AprUkrainian Premier LeagueVeres (H)2-06612-

Ukrainian Premier League successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
1Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih411.2512.2523.575%
2Polissya Zhytomyr5156.821.8100%
3Metalist 1925 Kharkiv510.810.621.4100%
4Zorya Luhansk57.811.419.2100%
5Bukovyna Chernivtsi89.59.1318.6388%
6Kolos Kovalivka46111775%
7Epitsentr Dunayivtsi88.58.1316.6375%
8Shakhtar Donetsk711.434.8616.2957%
9Livyi Bereh68.57.3315.8367%
10Kudrivka74.439.7114.1443%
11Dynamo Kyiv69.67413.6767%
12Chornomorets65.178.3313.550%
13Veres65.177.831333%
14Obolon'-Brovar53.67.4110%
15LNZ Cherkasy55.24.81020%
16Karpaty54.65.41020%

Zorya Luhansk successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Vs top six1312.0814.3826.4685%
Vs top half151314.9327.9387%
Vs bottom half1711.0612.7123.7671%
Vs bottom six1410.8610.9321.7964%

Zorya Luhansk successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 16.5 %
Ukrainian Premier League2026/202757.811.419.260%
Ukrainian Premier League2025/20262712.7414.1926.9381%
Ukrainian Premier League2024/2025171417.2431.2494%

Zorya Luhansk next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their successful dribbles for Their successful dribbles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 15:00Shakhtar Donetsk (away)16.2911.434.8613.339.673.67
Mon 2 Nov 11:00Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (home)16.638.58.1312.335.676.67
Sat 7 Nov 00:00LNZ Cherkasy (home)105.24.89.754.755

Zorya Luhansk players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Artem Slesarattacker4757%
2Domagoj Jelavicattacker3933%
3Vasyl Kravetsdefender2450%
4Jakov Basicmidfielder2633%
5Jordandefender2825%

Shakhtar Donetsk successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampions LeagueAEK Athens (H)3-151116-
9 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueVeres (A)0-317421-
20 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueLNZ Cherkasy (H)3-09211-
14 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueChornomorets (H)2-08715-
10 SepChampions LeaguePSV (A)1-18210-
5 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty (A)1-26612-
16 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 Kharkiv (A)0-118624-
9 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr Dunayivtsi (A)0-210717-

Explore Zorya Luhansk stats on Statz

  • Shakhtar Donetsk successful dribbles
  • Zorya Luhansk stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Zorya Luhansk stats & bet builder pages

  • Zorya Luhansk Team Stats
  • Zorya Luhansk Shots On Target
  • Zorya Luhansk Shots
  • Zorya Luhansk Fouls Committed
  • Zorya Luhansk Tackles
  • Zorya Luhansk Goals
  • Zorya Luhansk Assists
  • Zorya Luhansk Fouls Drawn
  • Zorya Luhansk Yellow Cards
  • Zorya Luhansk Corners
  • Zorya Luhansk Expected Goals (xG)
  • Zorya Luhansk Big Chances Missed
  • Zorya Luhansk Offsides
  • Zorya Luhansk Chances Created
  • Zorya Luhansk Through Balls
  • Zorya Luhansk Accurate Through Balls
  • Zorya Luhansk Passes
  • Zorya Luhansk Accurate Passes
  • Zorya Luhansk Total Crosses
  • Zorya Luhansk Accurate Crosses
  • Zorya Luhansk Long Balls
  • Zorya Luhansk Accurate Long Balls
  • Zorya Luhansk Dribble Attempts
  • Zorya Luhansk Touches
  • Zorya Luhansk Interceptions
  • Zorya Luhansk Aerials Won
  • Zorya Luhansk Duels Won
  • Zorya Luhansk Clearances
  • Zorya Luhansk Blocked Shots
  • Zorya Luhansk Ball Recoveries
  • Zorya Luhansk Tackles Won

Zorya Luhansk recent matches

  • Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Chornomorets: match stats
  • Chornomorets stats
  • Ukrainian Premier League stats & standings
  • Zorya Luhansk 3-1 Livyi Bereh: match stats
  • Livyi Bereh stats
  • Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv: match stats
  • Dynamo Kyiv stats
  • Zorya Luhansk 1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi: match stats
  • Bukovyna Chernivtsi stats
  • Zorya Luhansk 1-1 Veres: match stats
  • Veres stats
  • Zorya Luhansk 0-3 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv: match stats
  • Metalist 1925 Kharkiv stats

Zorya Luhansk next match

  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Zorya Luhansk - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org